[September-2021]Free MS-600 Dumps VCE Offered by Braindump2go[Q114-Q135]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-600 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 114
You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part named WebPartA that uses SPFx 1.11.0. You need to ensure that WebPartA can be installed as an app in Microsoft Teams.
What should you do?

A. Update the WebPartA.manifestjson file.
B. Update the Config.json file.
C. Upload WebPartA to the Microsoft Teams app catalog.
D. From a command prompt, run the yo gmicrosoft/sharepoint command.

Answer: C

QUESTION 115
You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part that includes the manifest shown in the following exhibit.

Which task can the web part perform?

A. Send an email on behalf of a mail-enabled group.
B. Send an email as another user.
C. Send an email as the current user.
D. Send an email as the web part.

Answer: D

QUESTION 116
You have a custom API that is secured by using Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to call the API from within a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part. Which object should you use to call the API?

A. AadHttpClient
B. MSGraphClient
C. SPMttpCHent
D. XMLHttpRequest

Answer: B

QUESTION 117
This question requires that you evaluate the BOLD text to determine if it is correct. You can use a Command Set extension to develop a breadcrumb element that will appear on every SharePoint Online page.
Instructions: Review the BOLD text If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A. No change is needed.
B. an Application Customizer
C. a Field Customizer
D. a web part

Answer: B

QUESTION 118
You have a custom Microsoft Teams app that you deploy to users by using the Microsoft Teams admin center.
You plan to update the app.
Which two changes to the app will require user acceptance to perform the upgrade? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Modify the logic in the JavaScript of the app.
B. Upgrade the backend service.
C. Modify the CSS of the content page.
D. Configure webAppiicationinfo in the app manifest to point to a new domain.
E. Remove a bot

Answer: BD

QUESTION 119
You develop a custom messaging extension to translate messages in a Microsoft Teams chat.
You need to provide users with the ability to invoke the extension from the More actions menu of a message.
What should you do?

A. Add an Adaptive Card-based task module to a tab.
B. Add an incoming webhook to the Microsoft Teams bot.
C. Specify the command for the extension in the manifest file.
D. Add an outgoing webhook to the Microsoft Teams bot.

Answer: C

QUESTION 120
You are developing a Microsoft Teams app that will use an Azure function to send scheduled messages from a bot to users.
What is required for the Teams app to send a proactive message to the users?

A. The bot must be approved in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
B. The bot must be granted admin access to the users.
C. The Teams app must be added for each user.
D. The users must send at least one message to the bot.

Answer: D

QUESTION 121
You are developing an outgoing webhook in Microsoft Teams. In the service that receives the outgoing webhook request, what should you validate to ensure that calls are coming from Microsoft Teams?

A. the HTTP hmac header
B. the Microsoft Teams client cookies
C. the Microsoft Graph API
D. the bearer token

Answer: B

QUESTION 122
You are developing a Microsoft Teams app that will display differently depending on the current Ul theme applied to Microsoft Teams.
You need to retrieve the current theme by using the Microsoft Teams JavaScript client SDK? Which function should you call?

A. microsoftTeams.getContext
B. microsoftTeams.settings.getSettings
C. microsoftTeams.getMruTablnstances
D. microsoftTeams.initialize

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
You are building a conversational bot that will have an interactive Ul. When the user invokes the bot by using a keyword, the bot will reply with a dialog that lets the user choose one of multiple options. After the user chooses an option, and the response is received by the backend logic, you need to prompt the user to select additional options.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type message and an Adaptive Card.
B. Implement an Adaptive Card thathasanAction.showCard card action.
C. Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type continue and an Adaptive Card.
D. Implement a Hero Card that has an invoke card action.
E. Return an HTTP response that contains a Taskinfo object of type message and an embedded web view.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 124
You plan to build a tab extension for Microsoft Teams that will display a list of assets and enable users to make reservations.
When a user reserves an asset, a form must be displayed that enables the user to make a reservation by selecting a date and duration, as well as other preferences.
Which type of extension should you use?

A. a full-width column web part
B. a messaging extension
C. a task module
D. a personal tab

Answer: D

QUESTION 125
You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution that contains a client-side web part named WebPart1.
WebPart1 has the following app manifest.

You need to ensure that WebPart1 can be used in Microsoft Teams and Microsoft SharePoint Online.
How should you modify the app manifest?

A. Change the “coraponentType” value to “TeamsTab”.
B. Add “Tea*sTab” to the existing “supportedHosts” value.
C. No modifications are required.
D. Change the “supportedHosts” value to “TeamsTab”.

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
You are developing a daemon application that reads all the emails in the Inbox of a specific Microsoft 365 mailbox. Some emails contain meeting dates and room mailbox names. The application has the following requirements:
– Move each processed email to a subfolder in the mailbox.
– If an email contains meeting data, create an event in the corresponding room mailbox calendar.
Which Microsoft Graph permissions should you grant for the application?

A. Calendars.ReadWrite.Shared and Mail.ReadHrite delegated permissions
B. Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.Read application permissions
C. Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.ReadWrite delegated permissions
D. Calendars.ReadWrite and Mail.ReadWrite application permissions

Answer: B

QUESTION 127
You have a single-page application (SPA) named TodoListSPA and a server-based web app named TodoListService.
The permissions for the TodoListSPA API are configured as shown in the TodoListSPA exhibit. (Click the TodoListSPA tab.)

The permissions for the TodoListService API are configured as shown in the TodoListService exhibit (Click the TodoListService tab.)

You need to ensure that TodoListService can access a Microsoft OneDrive file of the signed-in user.
The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
Which permission request should you configure?

A. the sites. Read.All delegated permission for TodoListSPA
B. the sites.Read.ah application permission for TodoListSPA
C. the sites.Read.ah application permission for TodoListService
D. the sites.Read.ah delegated permission for TodoListService

Answer: C

QUESTION 128
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant.
You develop a custom Microsoft Office Add-in for Word.
You need to sideload the add-in.
You sign in to Microsoft 365 in a web browser and create a new Word document What should you do next?

A. Upload the add-in to Microsoft AppSource.
B. Upload the add-in to the tenant app catalog.
C. Attach a remote debugger by using Microsoft Visual Studio Code.
D. Select Upload My Add-in and verify that the add-in was installed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 129
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are developing a new application named App1 that uses the Microsoft identity platform to authenticate to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
Currently, App1 can read user profile information.
You need to allow App1 to read the user’s calendar.
Solution: Perform a POST request against https://graph.microsoft.eom/vi.0/me/events.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 130
You plan to develop a TypeScript client-side app that will use the MSGraphClient library. You need to configure Microsoft Visual Studio Code to use IntelliSense and support code completion for the MSGraph client library.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Install the Microsoft Graph Toolkit.
B. Add the following import Statement to the code: import * as MicrosoftGraph from ‘@Microsoft/microsoft-graph-types’;
C. Run the npm install @microsoft/microsoft-graph –save-dev command.
D. Run the: npm install @microsoft/microsoft-graph-types –save-dev command.
E. Add the following import statement to the code: import * as MicrosoftGraph from ‘@microsoft/microsoft-graph’;

Answer: BE

QUESTION 131
You develop a web API named WebApi1.
When validating a token received from a client application, WebApi1 receives a MsalUiRequiredException exception from the Microsoft Identity Platform.
You need to ensure that the client application has the information required to complete the authentication.
Which header should you include in the HTTP response sent from WebApi1 to the client application?

A. Accept
B. Authorization
C. WWW-Authenticate
D. Access-Control-Allow-Credentials

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-
us/dotnet/api/system.net.http.headers.httpresponseheaders.wwwauthenticate?view=net-5.0

QUESTION 132
You plan to create a single-tenant console app that will use the Microsoft identity platform.
You need to ensure that the app can use the device code flow to access Microsoft Graph and read email on behalf of the authenticated user.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A Set Supported account types to Accounts in any organizational directory

A. Add redirect URIs.
B. Set Supported account types to Accounts in this organizational directory only
C. Enable the Default client type option.
D. From the Expose an API settings, create a custom scope.
E. Generate a client secret for the app.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/auth-register-app-v2
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/auth-v2-u

QUESTION 133
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website.
Solution: You create a Microsoft Teams manifest file that includes a staticTabs section containing the name, ID, and content URL of the website.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/tabs/how-to/create-personal-tab?tabs=nodejs

QUESTION 134
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website.
Solution: You manually create a Microsoft Teams manifest file that includes a configurableTabs section containing the name, ID, and content URL of the website.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/tabs/how-to/create-personal-tab?tabs=nodejs

QUESTION 135
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You need to deploy a Microsoft Teams app. The app will create a Microsoft Teams personal tab that displays a website.
Solution: From the Microsoft Teams client, you add a new tab, you select the Website app, and then you enter the URL of the website.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/tabs/how-to/create-personal-tab?tabs=nodejs


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-600.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 PDF and MS-600 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19Y8RqkfOGA0Ny2nhIT5rfnE09WwiJsqj?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go MS-600 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-600(2021-9-22).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back