Using Latest Braindump2go 70-573 Exam Dumps Try to Attend 70-573 Exam Pass 100% OR Full Money Back! (191-200)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-573 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-573 VCE and 70-573 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-573 VE&70-573 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&As)

Laest 70-573 PDF Dumps and 70-573 VCE Dumps can be downloaded from Braindump2go Now! This New Updated 70-573 Exam Dumps has 285q in all! All Braindump2go 70-573 Exam Questions and Answers are formulated and verified by experienced IT professionals! We guarantee all of you can pass 70-573 Exam successfully!

Exam Code: 70-573
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development

70-573 Dumps,70-573 Latest Dumps,70-573 Dumps PDF,70-573 Study Guide,70-573 Book,70-573 Certification,70-573 Study Material,70-573 Exam Questions,70-573 Training kit,70-573 eBook,70-573 Exam Prep,70-573 Braindump,70-573 Practice Exam,70-573 Practice Test,70-573 Practice Questions,70-573 Preparation Material,70-573 Preparation Guide

QUESTION 191
You have a SharePoint site that uses the default search settings.
You create a new Search Center.
You need to ensure that the new Search Center is the default Search Center for the site.
What should you modify?

A.    the AllWebs collection of the site collection
B.    the Cache property of the current HttpContext
C.    the AllProperties collection of the site
D.    the Session property of the current HttpContext

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “AllProperties of the site”
SPWeb.AllProperties Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spweb.allproperties.aspx
Bloody Stupid SPWeb properties
http://www.novolocus.com/2010/12/22/stupid-spweb-properties/

QUESTION 192
You create a Microsoft .NET Framework console application that uses a Representational State Transfer (REST) API to query a custom list named Products.
The application contains the following code segment.
Dim codc As New AdventureWorksDataContext(New
Uri(“http://contoso/_vti_bin/listdata.svc”))
codc.Credentials = CredentialCache.DefaultCredentials
You need to read all items in Products into an object.
Which method should you use?

A.    codc.Products.All
B.    codc.Products.AsQueryable
C.    codc.Products.ElementAt
D.    codc.Products.ToList

Answer: D

QUESTION 193
You have a document library named Documents.
Minor and major version management is enabled for the document library.
You plan to add a document named MyFile.docx to Documents.
You create a console application that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Using site As New SPSite(“http://intranet”)
02 Dim documents As SPList = site.RootWeb.Lists(“Documents”)
03 Dim fstream As FileStream = File.OpenRead(“MyFile.docx”)
04 Dim content As Byte() = New Byte(fstream.Length – 1) {}
05 fstream.Read(content, 0, CInt(fstream.Length))
06 fstream.Close()
07 site.RootWeb.Files.Add(documents.RootFolder.Url & “/MyFile.docx”, content, True)
08 Dim file As SPFile = site.RootWeb.GetFile(documents.RootFolder.Url & “/ MyFile.docx”)
09 file.CheckIn(String.Empty)
10
11 End Using
You need to ensure that all users can see the document.
Which code segment should you add at line 10?

A.    file.CanOpenFile(true)
B.    file.Publish(string.Empty)
C.    file.ReleaseLock(string.Empty)
D.    file.Update()

Answer: B

QUESTION 194
You are creating a custom content type named CT1.
You need to use a Feature to add an existing site column named SiteCol1 to CT1.
Which code segment should you include in the Feature?

A.    <Field ID=”SiteCol1″/>
B.    <Field ID=”{XXXXXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXXXXXXXXX}” Name=”SiteCol1″/>
C.    <FieldRef ID=”SiteCol1″ Name=”{XXXXXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXXXXXXXXX}”/>
D.    <FieldRef ID=”{XXXXXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXXXXXXXXX}” Name=”SiteCol1″/>

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “existing Field needs to be Referenced”
FieldRef Element (ContentType)
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa543225.aspx

QUESTION 195
You have a helper method named CreateSiteColumn that contains the following code segment.
Private Shared Sub CreateSiteColumn
(ByVal web As SPWeb, ByVal columnName As String)
web.Lists(0).Views(0).ViewFields.Add(columnName)
End Sub
You need to add a new site column of type Choice to a SharePoint site by using the helper method.
Which code segment should you include in the helper method?

A.    Dim field As SPField = New SPFieldChoice
(web.Lists(0).Fields, columnName)
B.    web.Fields.Add(columnName, SPFieldType.Choice, True)
C.    web.Lists(0).Fields.Add
(columnName, SPFieldType.Choice, True)
D.    web.Lists(0).Views(0).ViewFields.Add(columnName)

Answer: B

QUESTION 196
You have a custom user profile property named MyProperty.
You need to create a Web Part that displays the value of MyProperty for the current user.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    Dim profile As String = SPContext.Current.Web.Properties(“CurrentUser/MyProperty”)
B.    Dim profile As String = SPContext.Current.Web.Users(“MyProperty”).
ToString()
C.    Dim profileManager As New UserProfileManager(SPServiceContext.Current)
Dim userProfile As UserProfile = profileManager.GetUserProfile (SPContext.Current.Web.CurrentUser.LoginName)
Dim profile As String = userProfile(“MyProperty”).ToString()
D.    Dim profileManager As New UserProfileManager(SPServiceContext.Current)
Dim userProfile As UserProfile = profileManager.GetUserProfile (SPContext.Current.Web.CurrentUser.LoginName)
Dim profile As String = userProfile.Properties.GetPropertyByName
(“MyProperty”).ToString()

Answer: C

QUESTION 197
You need to create a custom application that provides users with the ability to create a managed property.
The managed property name must be specified in the args[1] parameter.
You write the following code segment for the application. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim currentSite As New SPSite(“http://intranet”)
02 Dim context As SearchContext = SearchContext.GetContext(currentSite)
03 Dim schema As New Schema(context)
Which code segment should you add to the application?

A.    context.SearchApplication.CrawlStores.Create(args(1))
B.    Dim properties As ManagedPropertyCollection =
schema.AllManagedProperties
Dim newMng As ManagedProperty = properties.Create(args(1), ManagedDataType.Text)
C.    Dim properties As ManagedPropertyCollection =
schema.AllManagedProperties
Dim newMng As ManagedProperty = properties.CreateCrawlMonProperty()
newMng.Name = args(1)
D.    schema.AllCategories.Create(args(1), Guid.NewGuid())

Answer: B

QUESTION 198
You create a Web Part.
You need to display the number of visits to a SharePoint site collection in a label named LblVisits. You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 RunWithElevatedPrivileges(ElevateSub)
02 Private Sub ElevatedSub()
03 Try
04
05 LblVisits.Text = site.Usage.Visits.ToString()
06 Finally
07 …
08 End Try
09 End Sub
Which code segment should you add at line 04?

A.    Dim esite As New SPSite(SPContext.Current.Site.ID)
B.    Dim esite As SPSite = SPContext.Current.Site
C.    Dim esite As SPSite = SPContext.GetContext(HttpContext.Current).Site
D.    Dim esite As SPSite = SPControl.GetContextSite(HttpContext.Current)

Answer: A

QUESTION 199
You have one Web application that contains several SharePoint site collections.
You need to add a custom button to the Documents tab on the Ribbon of one site collection only.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new Feature.
In a new <CommandUIDefinition> node, specify the location of Ribbon.Tabs._children.
B.    Create a new Feature.
In a new <CommandUIDefinition> node, specify the location of Ribbon.Documents.Manage.Controls._children.
C.    Modify the CMDUI.xml file.
In a new <CommandUIDefinition> node, specify the location of Ribbon.Tabs._children.
D.    Modify the CMDUI.xml file.
In a new <CommandUIDefinition> node, specify the location of Ribbon.
Documents.Manage.Controls._children.

Answer: B

QUESTION 200
You have a SharePoint site that contains 10 lists.
You need to prevent a list named List1 from appearing on the Quick Launch navigation bar.
What should you configure?

A.    the QuickLaunchEnabled property of the site
B.    the Hidden property of List1
C.    the OnQuickLaunch property of List1
D.    the Navigation.QuickLaunch.Parent.IsVisible property of the site

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Do you want to see the list on Quick Launch?”
Gets or sets a Boolean value that specifies whether the list appears on the Quick Launch area of the homepage.
SPList.OnQuickLaunch Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.splist.onquicklaunch.aspx


Braindump2go New Released 70-573 Dump PDF Free Download, 285 Questions in all, Passing Your Exam 100% Easily!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-573 PDF Dumps & 70-573 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back