[PDF&VCE]Braindump2go Latest 70-515 VCE Free Guarantee 100% Pass (191-200)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-515 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-515 VCE and 70-515 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-515 VCE&70-515 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-515.html (299 Q&As)

Microsoft 70-515 Exam Questions has already been updated recently! Braindump2go Provide you the Latest 70-515 Exam Dumps: 70-515 PDF and 70-515 VCE! Braindump2go helps you keep in step with Microsoft Official Exam Center!

Exam Code: 70-515
Exam Name: TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: Web Developer 4, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft .NET Framework 4, Web Applications

70-515 Dumps PDF,70-515 VCE,70-515 eBook,70-515 Microsoft Certification,70-515 Latest Dumps,70-515 Practice Test,70-515 Book,70-515 Dumps Free,70-515 Exam Dump,70-515 Exam Preparation,70-515 Braindumps,70-515 Braindump PDF,70-515 Practice Exam,70-515 Preparation Guide,70-515 eBook PDF

QUESTION 191
You have a C# code snippet with 2 classes, one composed by elements of the other.
Something like
public class Student
{
public string Name {get;set;}
}
public class Supervisor
{
public string name {get;set;}
public List<Student> {get;set;}
}
And a markup code snippet, with 2 repeaters imbricated + a ObjectDataSource retrieving a list of Supervisors, the top level repeater “rptSupervisors” is bound using ObjectDataSourceID to the ObjectDataSource, and the inside one “rptStudents” is not bound yet.
We understand that we need a list of supervisors and sublists of their relative students.

A.    bind rptStudents with the list of current item in SupervisorsList using the ItemDataBound
event of the rptStudents repeater
B.    bind rptStudents with the list of current item in SupervisorsList using the ItemCommand
event of the rptSupervisor repeater
C.    databinding directly the rptStudents in the page load or something dummy like that
(don’t remember exactly)
D.    another dummy solution involving a “supervisors have all the same students” situation

Answer: B

QUESTION 192
ASP.net MVC dotn display a column
Using LINQ to SQL class
[MetadataType(typeof(ProductMetadata))]
public pertial class Product
{

}
public class ProductMetadata
{

}

A.    Add the following attribute to Product class
[DisplayColumn(“DiscontinueDate”,”DiscontinueDate”,false)
B.    Add the following attribute to ProductMetadata class
[DisplayColumn(“DiscontinueDate”,”DiscontinueDate”,false)
C.    Add the following code segment Product class
public bool ScaffoldDisable()
{
return false;
}
D.    ProductMetaData class
[ScaffoldColumn(false)]
public object DiscontinueDate;

Answer: D

QUESTION 193
Migration .net 3.5 to 4.0
You have migrated a web application from .net 3.5 to 4.0. the application hat to render same as in .net 3.5.

A.    <assembles> someoptions </assembles>
B.    <pages controlRenderingCompatibilityVersion=”3.5″/>
C.    <compilation targetframework = “3.5” />
D.    <xhtmlConformance mode=”Legacy” />

Answer: B

QUESTION 194
A library called contosobuisness.dll has been created and u need to accept it in a page..
all options had the <%assembly tag but the att differed

A.    <%assembly TargetName=”contosobuisness”  %>
B.    <%assembly ID=”contosobuisness”  %>
C.    <%@ Assembly Name=”contosobuisness”   %>
D.    <%assembly virtualpath=”contosobuisness” %>

Answer: C

QUESTION 195
A text box should enter valid date options all were compare validators but the operator differed (equal and datatyp)..
controltovalidate in two options and controltocompare in the remainin..

A.    <asp:CompareValidator ID=”CompareValidator1″ runat=”server”
Operator=”DataTypeCheck” Type=”Date”></asp:CompareValidator>
B.    <asp:CompareValidator ID=”CompareValidator1″ runat=”server”
Operator=”Equal” Type=”Date”></asp:CompareValidator>
C.    <asp:CompareValidator ID=”CompareValidator1″ runat=”server”
Operator=”LessThan” Type=”Date”></asp:CompareValidator>
D.    <asp:CompareValidator ID=”CompareValidator1″ runat=”server”
Operator=”DataTypeCheck” Type=”Double”></asp:CompareValidator>

Answer: A

QUESTION 196
You have a master page custom.master … u create a nested.master page using it …
and then u have content page that uses the nested.master as its master page …
to get a string prop from custom.master into a label in content page the code u wud use…

A.    master.master
B.    parent.master
C.    this.master
D.    unknown

Answer: B

QUESTION 197
You have a login.ascx control and to display it in a view which method u would use..

A.    http.display
B.    http.partial
C.    http.load
D.    http.get

Answer: B

QUESTION 198
You are developing a Asp.net web application tht includes a panel control that has ID contentsection.
You need to add a textBox control to the panel control.

A.    this.RequireControlState(this.LoadControl(typeof(TextBox),null));
B.    this.ContentSection.control.add(this.FindControl(ContentSection.ID + “asp:TextBox”));
C.    this.ContentSection.control.add(this.LoadControl(typeof(TextBox),null));
D.    this.LoadComplete(“asp:TextBox”).IntiantiateIn(Content Section)

Answer: C

QUESTION 199
You are developing an ASP.NET Web page.
The page contains the following markup.
<asp:GridView ID=”gvModels” runat=”server”
onrowdatabound=”gvModels_RowDataBound”
AutoGenerateColumns=”false”>
<Columns>
<asp:BoundField DataField=”Name” HeaderText=”Model” />
<asp:TemplateField>
<ItemTemplate>
<asp:Image ID=”img” runat=”server” />
</ItemTemplate>
</asp:TemplateField>
</Columns>
</asp:GridView>
The pages code-behind file includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Sub gvModels_RowDataBound(ByVal sender As Object, _
02 ByVal e As GridViewRowEventArgs) _
03 Handles gvModels.RowDataBound
04 If (e.Row.RowType = DataControlRowType.DataRow) Then
05 Dim cm As CarModel =
06 DirectCast(e.Row.DataItem, CarModel)
08 img.ImageUrl =
09 String.Format(“images/{0}.jpg”, cm.ID)
11 End If
12 End Sub
You need to get a reference to the Image named img.
Which code segment should you add at line 07?

A.    Dim img As Image =
DirectCast(Page.FindControl(“img”), Image)
B.    Dim img As Image =
DirectCast(e.Row.FindControl(“img”), Image)
C.    Dim img As Image =
DirectCast(gvModels.FindControl(“img”), Image)
D.    Dim img As Image =
DirectCast(Page.Form.FindControl(“img”), Image)

Answer: B

QUESTION 200
You are developing an ASP.NET web application.
The application consumes a WCF service that implements a contract named IcontosoService.
The service is located on the local network and is exposed using the following endpoint
<endpoint name=”udpDiscover” kind=”udpDiscoveryEndpoint”/>
You need to consume the service by using the WS-Discovery protocol.
Which client endpoint configuration should you use?

A.    <endpoint name=”contosoEndpoint” address=”oneway-basic”
binding=”basicHttpBinding”contract=”IContosoService”/>
B.    <endpoint name=”contosoEndpoint” kind=”dynamicEndpoint”
binding=”wsHttpBinding” contract=”IContosoService”/>
C.    <endpoint name=”contosoEndpoint” address=”twoway-basic”
binding=”basicHttpBinding”contract=”IContosoService”/>
D.    <endpoint name=”contosoEndpoing” address=”dynamicEndpoint”
binding=”wsHttpBinding” contract=”*”/>

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee354381.aspx
kind=”dynamicEndpoint” Defines a standard endpoint configured to use WCF Discovery within a WCF client application.
When using this standard endpoint, an address is not required because during the first call, the client will query for a service endpoint matching the specified contract and automatically connect to it for you. By default the discovery query is sent over multicast UDP but you can specify the discovery binding and search criteria to use when you need to.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms731762.aspx
contract=”IContosoService” Required string attribute.
A string that indicates which contract this endpoint is exposing.
The assembly must implement the contract type.


New Updated Braindump2go 70-515 Dumps Add Many New 70-515 Exam Questions,You can Download Free 70-515 PDF and 70-515 VCE from Braindump2go.
Use Braindump2go 70-515 Study Guide and 70-515 Braindump2go to 100% Get 70-515 Certification.


FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-515 PDF Dumps & 70-515 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-515.html (299 Q&As)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back