New Updated Version: Free Microsoft 70-662 Dumps From Braindump2go 100% Guarantee Your Success (161-170)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-662 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-662 VCE and 70-662 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-662 VCE&70-662 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html (507 Q&As)

Get Prepared with fully updated Microsoft 70-662 Real Exam Questions and Accurate Answers for 70-662 Exam Dumps. Braindump2go IT experts review the 70-662 newly added qustions and suggest Correct Microsoft 70-662 Exam Questions Answers in Real Time. 100% Pass easily!

Exam Code: 70-662
Exam Name TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP, MCITP: Enterprise Messaging Administrator on Exchange 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring

70-662 Dumps,70-662 PDF,70-662 PDF eBook,70-662 Braindump,70-662 Study Guide,70-662 Book,70-662 Practice Test,70-662 Dumps PDF,70-662 VCE,70-662 VCE Dumps,70-662 Valid Dumps,70-662 Exam Questions Free,70-662 Dumps,70-662 Free Dumps,70-662 Questions and Answers Free,70-662 Braindump PDF,70-662 Braindump VCE,70-662 Preparation

QUESTION 161
You deploy an Exchange organization in a lab environment.
All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
The lab environment is not connected to the Internet.
You need to verify that Autodiscover is configured correctly for client connectivity.
What should you run?

A.    Best practice analyzer
B.    Remote connectivity analyzer
C.    Test-MAPIconnectivity cmdlet
D.    Test-OutlookWebServices cmdlet

Answer: D

QUESTION 162
You have a hosted Exchange organization.
All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
All users run Microsoft Outlook 2010.
You need to ensure that users are notified before they send e-mail messages to external recipients.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    set-Mailbox
B.    set-OrganizationConfig
C.    set-TransportAgent
D.    set-TransportConfig

Answer: B

QUESTION 163
An organization has Exchange server 2010.
Network contains internal root Certification Authorization (CA).
Users on network use Outlook Anywhere.
A CAS server uses a wildcard certificate issued by a trusted third party root CA.
You need to ensure that users can send and receive encrypted e-mail messages by using S/MIME.

A.    Instruct all users to import the 3d-party root CA certification
B.    Configure CAS server to use a certificate issued by a third-party CA
C.    Instruct all users to import an internal root CA certificate
D.    Deploy Outlook Web Access with the S/MIME control to the client system

Answer: A

QUESTION 164
In an organization with Exchange Server 2010 exists Edge Transport Server named Server 1.
A partner organization has Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport Server named Server 2.
You need to encrypt SMTP communication between Server 1 and Server 2.
The solution must ensure that both servers use a trusted certificate.
What should you do?

A.    Enable Domain Security Authorization.
B.    Enable Exchange Server Authorization.
C.    Enable Externally Secured Authorization.
D.    Disable anonymous users permission group.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.msexchange.org/articles_tutorials/exchange-server-2010/security-messagehygiene/exchange-2010-domain-security-part1.html

QUESTION 165
You have an Exchange organization.
All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
The organization contains 50 Hub Transport servers.
You need to minimize the amount of disk space used on the Hub Transport servers to store shadow copies of messages.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run set-transportconfig cmdlet
B.    From the Exchange Management Shell, run set-transportservers cmdlet
C.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify transport settings
D.    From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify properties of Hub Transport Servers

Answer: A

QUESTION 166
You have an Exchange organization.
All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 SP1 installed.
The network contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2.
Only Site1 is connected to the Internet.
Site1 contains five Client Access servers and a Client Access server array named array1.contoso.com.
Users connect to their mailboxes by using Outlook Web App (OWA) from the internal network and from the Internet.
You plan to deploy two Client Access servers and a Client Access server array in Site2.
You need to configure the namespaces for the OWA virtual directories.
What should you do on all of the Client Access servers in Site2?

A.    Set the InternalURL to array2.contoso.com.
Set the ExternalURL to array1.contoso.com.
B.    Set the InternalURL to the Client Acess server name.
Set the ExternalURL to array1.contoso.com.
C.    Set the InternalURL to the Client Access server name.
Set the ExternalURL to $null.
D.    Set the InternalURL to array2.contoso.com.
Set the ExternalURL to $null.

Answer: A
Explanation:
We have an array in Site2, therefore we would need to set the InternalURL to the name of the array. We can assume the array’s name will be array2.contoso.com.
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb310763.aspx
(Proxying with Network Load Balancing)

QUESTION 167
An organization has Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox Server named Server 1 failed.
A new server with Windows 2008 named Server 2.
Exchange Server 2010 recovery installation.
What should you do before you perform recovery installation?

A.    Rename Server1 computer account to Server2.
Join Server2 to domain.
B.    Rename Server2 as Server1.
Reset the Server1 computer account.
Join Server1 to domain.
C.    Delete computer account for Server1.
Join Server2 to domain.
Rename Server2 as Server1.
D.    Delete computer account for Server1.
Rename Server2 as Server1.
Create a New Computer account for Server1.
Join Server1 to domain.

Answer: B

QUESTION 168
An organization called contoso.com has Exchange Server 2010. @contoso.com e-mail address suffix.
Anonymous and Authorization user can post to a Public Folder named Folder1 by sending e-mail messages to folder1@contoso.com.
You need to prevent all users from posting content to folder 1, by sending e-mail.
How should you do this?

A.    Default receive connector
B.    Public folder management console
C.    Creating Transport Protection Rules
D.    In Exchange Management Console, modify properties of Public Folder database.

Answer: B

QUESTION 169
You need to include a disclaimer to all sent messages in your organization.
Some of the users require message encryption.
How do you make sure that disclaimer can be included in encrypted messages?

A.    Instruct the users to use IRM encryption method only
B.    Instruct the users to use S/MIME encryption method only
C.    Using command New-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet
D.    Using the Set-ExchangeServer cmdlet

Answer: A

QUESTION 170
Some users report they cannot receive messages from some external senders.
You suspect that there is some anti-spam activity blocking those messages.
You need to identify what is blocking the messages.
You will activate and review the logs of one of the following:

A.    Protocol logging
B.    Connectivity logs
C.    Message tracking
D.    Pipeline tracing

Answer: C


100% 70-662 Complete Success & Money Back Guarantee!
By utilizing Braindump2go high quality Microsoft 70-662 Exam Dumps Products, You can surely pass 70-662 certification 100%! Braindump2go also offers 100% money back guarantee to individuals in case they fail to pass Microsoft 70-662 in one attempt.

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-662 PDF Dumps &70-662 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html 507 Q&As)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back