New Free 70-413 VCE Instant Download from Braindump2go 100% Pass Guaranteed (71-80)

MICROSOFT OFFICIAL: New Updated 70-413 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 70-413 PDF Dumps and 70-413 VCE Dumps! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-413 VCE&PDF Dumps:  http://www.braindump2go.com/70-413.html (211 Q&As)

2015 New Updated 70-413 Exam Dumps Questions and Answers are all from Microsoft Official Exam Center! Some new questions added into this new released 70-413 Dumps! Download 70-413 Exam Dumps Full Version Now and Pass one time!

Exam Code: 70-413
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCSE, MCSE: Server Infrastructure

70-413 Dumps,70-413 Exam Questions,70-413 Exam PDF,70-413 Book,70-413 E-Book,70-413 PDF Book,70-413 PDF,70-413 VCE,70-413 Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure,70-413 Braindump,70-413 Practice Exam,70-413 Study Guide

QUESTION 71
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The Active Directory site topology is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
DC1 and DC2 run Windows Server 2003 R2. All FSMO roles are located on DC2.
You plan to deploy a read-only domain controller (RODC) to Site3.
You need to recommend changes to the network to support the planned RODC implementation.
What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.


A.    To Site1, add an RODC that runs Windows Server 2012.
B.    Replace DC2 with a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012.
C.    To Site2, add an RODC that runs Windows Server 2012.
D.    Replace DC1 with a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772065%28v=ws.10%29.aspx
Each RODC requires a writable domain controller running Windows Server 2008 for the same domain from which the RODC can directly replicate.
Typically, this requires that a writable domain controller running Windows Server 2008 be placed in the nearest site in the topology.

QUESTION 72
Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Host1 that runs Windows Server 2012.
Host1 contains a virtual machine named DC1.
DC1 is a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012.
You plan to clone DC1.
You need to recommend which steps are required to prepare DC1 to be cloned.
What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Run sysprep.exe /oobe.
B.    Run New-VirtualDiskClone.
C.    Create a file named Dccloneconfig.xml.
D.    Add DC1 to the Cloneable Domain Controllers group.
E.    Run dcpromo.exe /adv.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/askpfeplat/archive/2012/10/01/virtual-domain-controller-cloningin-in-windowsserver-2012.aspx
DCCloneConfig.xml is an XML configuration file that contains all of the settings the cloned DC will take when it boots. This includes network settings, DNS, WINS, AD site name, new DC name and more. This file can be generated in a few different ways.
There’s a new group in town. It’s called Cloneable Domain Controllers and you can find it in the Users container. Membership in this group dictates whether a DC can or cannot be cloned.
This group has some permissions set on the domain head that should not be removed.
Removing these permissions will cause cloning to fail. Also, as a best practice, DCs shouldn’t be added to the group until you plan to clone and DCs should be removed from the group once cloning is complete. Cloned DCs will also end up in the Cloneable Domain Controllers group. Make sure to remove those as well

QUESTION 73
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
Your company plans to open a branch office.
The branch office will have 10 client computers that run Windows 8 and at least one server that runs Windows Server 2012. The server will host BranchCache files and manage print queues for the network print devices in the branch office.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users in the branch office can print if the branch office server fails.
What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Printer pooling
B.    Branch Office Direct Printing
C.    A standby print server
D.    A print server cluster
E.    A secure Web Services on Devices (WSD) printer

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj134156.aspx
Branch Office Direct Printing can reduce Wide Area Network (WAN) usage by printing directly to a print device instead of a server print queue. This feature can be enabled or disabled on a per printer basis and is transparent to the user.
This feature requires a print server running Windows Server 2012 and clients running Windows 8. It is enabled by an administrator using the Print Management Console or Windows PowerShell on the server.

QUESTION 74
Your company has a main office that contains several servers and several users.
The main office contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.
The users access a large report file that is created on Server1 each day.
The company plans to open a new branch office.
The branch office will contain only client computers.
You need to implement a solution to reduce the amount of bandwidth used by the client computers in the branch office to download the report each day.
What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Install the BranchCache for network files role service on Server1.
Configure the client computers to use BranchCache in hosted cache mode.
B.    Configure the offline settings of the shared folder that contains the report.
C.    Install the BranchCache for network files role service on Server1.
Configure the client computers to use Branchcache in distributed mode.
D.    Enable the Background Intelligent Transfer Service (BITS) feature on Server1 and on each
client computer in the branch office. Move the report to a web folder.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/ee649232(WS.10).aspx
Distributed cache mode. In this mode, branch office client computers download content from the content servers in the main office and then cache the content for other computers in the same branch office.
Distributed cache mode does not require a server computer in the branch office.

QUESTION 75
Your company has a main office and a branch office.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains three domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

The domain contains two global groups.
The groups are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that the RODC is configured to meet the following requirements:
– Cache passwords for all of the members of Branch1Users.
– Prevent the caching of passwords for the members of Helpdesk.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the membership of the Denied RODC Password Replication group.
B.    Install the BranchCache feature on RODC1.
C.    Modify the delegation settings of RODC1.
D.    Create a Password Settings object (PSO) for the Helpdesk group.

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You deploy several servers that have the Remote Desktop Session Host role service installed. You have two organizational units (OUs).
The OUs are configured as shown in the following table.
GPO1 contains the Folder Redirection settings for all of the users.
You need to recommend a solution to prevent the sales users’ folders from being redirected when the users log on to a Remote Desktop session.
What should you include in the recommendation?


A.    From GPO2, set the loopback processing mode.
B.    Apply a WMI filter to GP02.
C.    Configure security filtering for GPO1.
D.    From GPO1, set the loopback processing mode.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/231287

QUESTION 77
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The functional level of the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008 R2.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
You plan to deploy a new line-of-business application named App1 that uses claims-based authentication.
You need to recommend changes to the network to ensure that Active Directory can provide claims for App1.
What should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.    Deploy Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS).
B.    From the Default Domain Controllers Policy, enable the Support for Dynamic Access Control
and Kerberos armoring setting.
C.    From the properties of the computer accounts of the domain controllers, enable Kerberos
constrained delegation.
D.    Raise the domain functional level to Windows Server 2012.
E.    Add domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 78
Your company has two divisions named Division1 and Division2.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains two child domains named division1.contoso.com and division2.contoso.com.
The company sells division1 to another company.
You need to prevent administrators in contoso.com and division2.contoso.com from gaining administrative access to the resources in division1.contoso.com.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create a new tree in the forest named contoso.secure.
Migrate the resources and the accounts in division1.contoso.com to contoso.secure.
B.    On the domain controller accounts in division1.contoso.com, deny the Enterprise Admins
group the Allowed to Authenticate permission.
C.    Create a new forest and migrate the resources and the accounts in division1.contoso.com
to the new forest.
D.    In division1.contoso.com, remove the Enterprise Admins group from the Domain Admins
group and remove the Enterprise Admins group from the access control list (ACL) on the
division1.contoso.com domain object.

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains three Active Directory sites.
The Active Directory sites are configured as shown in the following table.

The sites connect to each other by using the site links shown in the following table.

You need to design the Active Directory site topology to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that all replication traffic between Site2 and Site3 replicates through Site1 if a domain controller in Site1 is available.
– Ensure that the domain controllers between Site2 and Site3 can replicate if all of the domain controllers in Site1 are unavailable.
What should you do?

A.    Delete Link1.
B.    Delete Link2.
C.    Delete Link3.
D.    Disable site link bridging.
E.     Create one site link bridge.
F.     Modify the cost of Link2.
G.     Create one SMTP site link between Site2 and Site3.
H.     Create one SMTP site link between Site1 and Site3.
Create one SMTP site link between Site1 and Site2.

Answer: F

QUESTION 80
Your network contains an Active Directory forest.
The forest contains two Active Directory domains named contoso.com and child.contoso.com. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2003.
The functional level of both domains is Windows Server 2008.
The forest contains three domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

DC1 and DC2 have the DNS Server server role installed and are authoritative for both contoso.com and child.contoso.com. The child.contoso.com domain contains a server named serverl.child.contoso.com that runs Windows Server 2012.
You plan to deploy server1.child.contoso.com as a read-only domain controller (RODC).
You run the adprep.exe /rodcprep command on DC3 and receive the following error message:

You need to identify what prevents you from successfully running Adprep /rodcprep on DC3.
What should you identify?

A.    The domain functional level of child.contoso.com is set to the wrong level.
B.    DC3 cannot connect to the infrastructure master on DC2.
C.    DC3 cannot connect to the domain naming master on DC1.
D.    The forest functional level is set to the wrong level.

Answer: B


Braindump2go Regular Updates of Microsoft 70-413 Preparation Materials Exam Dumps, with Accurate Answers, Keeps the Members One Step Ahead in the Real 70-413 Exam. Field Experts with more than 10 Years Experience in Certification Field work with us.

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-413 PDF Dumps & 70-413 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go:  http://www.braindump2go.com/70-413.html (211 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back