[New-Dumps]Adobe Official 9A0-389 Questions and Answers Free Updated in Braindump2go[1-10]

2017 New Version | 9A0-389 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE FREE Released in www.Braindump2go.com  Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017 New Version 9A0-389 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 45Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/9a0-389.html

2.|2017 New Version 9A0-389 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjghpL4YMvufrRVaX3

QUESTION 1
What is the purpose of the “Taken into account if” expression on a predefined filer?

A.    The “Taken into account if” expression provides the marketing user with a drop-down to select which conditions to apply.
B.    The conditions on which the “Taken into account if” expression is applied will only be used if the “Taken into account if” expression is true.
C.    The “Taken into account if” expression is used to only display an input when the expression is true.
D.    The “Taken into account if” expression can be used to format the filter result

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
A website outside of Adobe Campaign needs to display the address of the recipient that is stored on Adobe Campaign.
The customer wants to use SOAP webservices. How would you implement that?

A.    Create a database link from the customer’s database to the Adobe Campaign database.
B.    Create a JSP and access the Address field using a SQL query.
C.    Add a custom method to the schema and get the address using a queryDef.
D.    Create a webapp and add a database field mapped to the address.

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You create a new operator in Adobe Campaign. You decide the operator will NOT need access to the system via the rich client console.
Which statement is true when rich client access is forbidden?

A.    The operator cannot login via the rich client but has web access and is authorized to make API requests
B.    The operator can only access the system through SSH
C.    The operator cannot login via the rich client or make API requests but will have web access
D.    The operator cannot login via the rich client and has to access all functionality through a web interface

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A new attribute is added to the recipient schema. The error message shown below appears when opening the recipient.
What is the cause of the error?
 

 

A.    The segment attribute is wrong.
B.    The navtree definition is incorrect.
C.    The value of the segment in the recipient record is incorrect.
D.    The form definition is incorrect.

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
How can you prevent a user from inputting a recipient without an email address?

A.    By adding a <testexpr=”@email !=”>element in the form.
B.    By adding a “data Policy=’ mandatory”‘ attribute to the schema.
C.    By adding a “mandatory=’true”‘ attribute to the form.
D.    By adding a trigger in the database.

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Given the following schema, which is the correct syntax to display the “Birth date” field on an input form?
 

A.    <input xpath=”recipient/@birthDate” />
B.    <input xpath=”birthDate type=” calendar”/>
C.    <input xpath=” @birth Date’/>
D.    <input xpath=”birthdate” />

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What is the effect of the following sysFilter when added to a Recipient schema extension?
 

A.    When viewing or loading Recipients in Adobe Campaign, only Recipients with an email address are displayed or loaded
B.    All Web Applications that capture an email address will automatically validate that the field is not empty
C.    Only Recipients with email address can be inserted into the database
D.    Recipients without email addresses will automatically be executed from email deliveries

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
How should you set the value of the integrity attribute in a link in order to delete the source occurrence which is NO longer referenced by a target occurrence?

A.    define
B.    normal
C.    own
D.    neutral

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
A technical workflow needs to be deployed in order to delete all contact from the out-of-the-box recipient table which are born before a certain year.
The workflow should automatically run on a daily basis.
Identify the workflow activities needed to perform the given task.

A.    Time constraint- Data loading (RDBMS)- Content Management- End
B.    Continuous delivery- Loading (SOAP)- Update aggregate- End
C.    Scheduler- Query- Update Data- End
D.    Wait- Read list- List update- End

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Given the following schema, which is the correct syntax to display the “Birth date” field on an input form?
 

A.    <input xpath=”recipient/@birthDate” />
B.    <input xpath=”birthDate type=” calendar”/>
C.    <input xpath=” @birth Date’/>
D.    <input xpath=”birthdate” />

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New Version 9A0-389 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 45Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/9a0-389.html

2.|2017 New Version 9A0-389 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/Zag3S3g-voQ

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back