[New 220-901 Dumps]Instant Download Braindump2go 220-901 Dumps 1346Q[126-140]

2018 July New CompTIA A+ 220-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-901 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 220-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1346Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-901.html

2.|2018 Latest 220-901 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/127R-FUJ-HglYUMe-cATsYTTlqyuzyUTB?usp=sharing

QUESTION 126
Which of the following helps law enforcement show accountability for evidence as it was gathered?

A. Drive hashing
B. Chain of custody
C. Drive image creation
D. Court subpoena

Answer: B

QUESTION 127
A SOHO environment utilizes network hardware address filtering to minimize unauthorized use of its network infrastructure. A technician has been asked to install a shared network printer in the environment. Which of the following MUST the technician know in order to add the printer to the environment?

A. IP address of the printer
B. MAC address of the printer
C. Subnet mask of the network
D. Firmware version of the printer

Answer: B

QUESTION 128
A technician has been asked to install a printer on a Windows XP machine. Through which of the following Control Panel utilities will the technician install the printer?

A. Printers and Devices
B. Devices and Printers
C. Printers and Faxes
D. Devices

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/In_Windows_XP_how_do_you_open_the_Printers_and_Faxes_window

QUESTION 129
A technician has been asked to install a printer on a Windows 7 machine. Through which of the
following Control Panel utilities will the technician install the printer?

A. Printers and Devices
B. Printers
C. Devices and Printers
D. Printers and Faxes

Answer: C

QUESTION 130
A technician has been asked to share a laser printer amongst the users in an HR workgroup. The printer will need to be accessed from distances up to 200 feet through no more than one to two, hollow, dry board walls. Which of the following methods should be used?

A. 802.11x
B. PAN
C. USB
D. Infrared (IR)

Answer: A

QUESTION 131
A technician has been asked to identify the unknown network addresses from a series of printers attached to the network via external hardware printer servers. Which of the following will provide the technician with the necessary information?

A. Performing a device self test print page from each printer
B. Performing a device print page from each print server
C. Performing a device factory reset on each print server
D. Performing a PING of each device address without the FQDN

Answer: B

QUESTION 132
RAID 5 requires a minimum of how many hard drives?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: C

QUESTION 133
When installing a floppy drive data cable, it is important for a technician to ensure which of the following? (Select TWO).

A. Availability of compatible power connectors
B. Adequate hard drive capacity
C. Correct CPU clock speeds
D. Correct Master/Slave jumper settings
E. Proper orientation of the data cable

Answer: AE

QUESTION 134
A laser multi-function device in an office is able to scan documents, but users are reporting that when they try to make copies they receive an error. Which of the following troubleshooting steps should a technician try FIRST?

A. Apply a new preventative maintenance kit.
B. Ensure the MFD is connected and on the network.
C. Replace all empty ink cartridges in the MFD.
D. Check the toner level to see if it is low.

Answer: D

QUESTION 135
When installing a laptop at a desk that will be using stationary dual monitors, which of the following ports should be used? (Select TWO).

A. VGA
B. IEEE 1394
C. PCIe
D. PCMCIA
E. ExpressPort
F. HDMI

Answer: AF

QUESTION 136
Which of the following is the maximum throughput of a USB 3.0 connection?

A. 800 Mbps
B. 3 Gbps
C. 4.8 Gbps
D. 10 Gbps

Answer: C

QUESTION 137
Which of the following types of connectors can use a maximum of 8 strands of wires?

A. RJ-11
B. RS-232
C. RJ-45
D. BNC

Answer: C

QUESTION 138
A system board has six slots for memory chips, aligned in two banks. Which of the following is the optimal memory configuration this board supports?

A. Multi Mode
B. Dual Channel
C. Triple Channel
D. Single Channel

Answer: C

QUESTION 139
A technician is trying to install a full-size PCI card into a slim line desktop PC. Which of the following would MOST likely be required to facilitate installation?

A. RAID card
B. CNR card
C. Riser card
D. MCA card

Answer: C

QUESTION 140
Which of the following network cable types has the longest range?

A. CAT5e
B. Single-mode fiber
C. Multi-mode fiber
D. CAT6

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 220-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1346Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-901.html

2.|2018 Latest 220-901 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/c3PFRvhAFCw

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back