Microsoft 70-663 New Updated Exam Questions Download From Braindump2go Freely (81-90)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-663 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-663 VCE and 70-663 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-663 VCE&70-663 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-663.html (291 Q&As)

2016 Free Download of Latest Microsoft 70-663 Practce Exam Questions from Braindump2go will help you have a 100% success of 70-663 real exam! All questions are the latest checked and released! Answers are 100% correct guaranteed! In order to increase your confidence, 100% Full Money Back Guarantee is promised by Braindump2go! Instant Download Now!

Exam Code: 70-663 
Exam Name: Pro: Designing and Deploying Messaging Solutions with Microsoft Exchange Server 2010
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP, MCITP: Enterprise Messaging Administrator on Exchange 2010

70-663 Dumps,70-663 Dumps PDF,70-663 Dumps VCE,70-663 PDF,70-663 VCE,70-663 Study Guide,70-663 Braindump,70-663 Book,70-663 Exam Questions,70-663 Practice Test,70-663 Practice Exam,70-663 eBook,70-663 Preparation

QUESTION 81
Your network consists of a single Active Directory forest.
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization.
You need to create a plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010.
The plan must meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that e-mail messages can be sent between all users in the organization
– Ensure that administrators can modify address lists from Exchange Server 2010 servers
– Ensure that users who are moved to Exchange Server 2010 can access all public folders in the organization
What should you include in the plan?

A.    Two Send connectors a sharing policy address lists that use OPATH
B.    Two Send connectors public folder replication new address lists
C.    A two-way routing group connector a sharing policy new address lists
D.    A two-way routing group connector public folder replication address lists that use OPATH

Answer: D
Explanation:
Two-way routing group connector:
When you install Exchange 2010 in an existing Exchange 2003 organization, Setup performs the following coexistence-specific tasks:
Creates the Active Directory universal security group ExchangeLegacyInterop. This group is granted the permissions that allow the Exchange 2003 servers to send e-mail messages to the Exchange 2010 servers.
Creates a two-way routing group connector between Exchange 2010 and a selected Exchange 2003 bridgehead server. Exchange 2010 and Exchange 2003 use different routing topologies. You must configure a routing group connector to enable mail flow between the Exchange versions.
The two servers that we were connecting were server1 (exchange 2003) and server2 (exchange 2010). We use the following command to complete this:
New-RoutingGroupConnector -Name “VSERVER13toDGM56G41″–
SourceTransportServers “server2.
fserver4.com”-TargetTransportServers “server1.fserver4.com”-Cost 100 -Bidirectional $true-PublicFolderReferralsEnabled $truethis created you will need bidirectional messaging.
A bidirectional connector is actually just two connectors so create a routing group connector in the direction you need.
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/Forums/is/exchange2010/thread/a341fb8c-4ba7-4541-b37f-90a368d916ad
OPATH:
In Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 and earlier versions LDAP filtering syntax is used to create custom address lists, global address lists (GALs), e-mail address policies, and distribution groups. In Exchange Server 2010 and Exchange Server 2007, the OPATH filtering syntax replaces the LDAP filtering syntax. Using the OPATH filtering syntax allows you to create filters directly in Exchange Management Shell commands by using the – RecipientFilter parameter.
For administrators that have supported Exchange since Exchange 5.5 or 2003 days, you know that if you have a large organization with multiple domains, you likely have several Address Lists and Email Address Policies that need to be upgraded to Exchange 2007\2010 format. The problem is when you migrate to Exchange 2007 or 2010, the syntax or Opath format is no longer supported in the old version. Essentially the Opath format is a LDAP filter, where the syntax between the different types of Exchange versions is drastically different. This causes old address list queries to not produce any user while searching. (Typically from the Outlook address book or GAL)

QUESTION 82
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
Your company acquires another company that has an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to recommend a solution for the Exchange Server 2010 organization to meet the following requirements:
– All users must be able to view the global address lists (GALs) for both organizations
– All users must be able to view free/busy information for users in both organizations
What should you include in the solution?

A.    Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
Run the Microsoft Exchange Inter-Organization Replication tool
B.    Implement Microsoft Identity Lifecycle Manager (ILM) 2007.
Create a two-way cross-forest trust between both organizations
C.    Create a federation trust between both organizations.
Implement Microsoft Identity Lifecycle Manager (ILM) 2007.
Run the New Organization Relationship wizard
D.    Create a two-way cross-forest trust between both organizations.
Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
Run the Microsoft Exchange Inter-Organization Replication tool

Answer: C
Explanation:
Microsoft Identity Lifecycle Manager 2007 (ILM 2007) provides a solution to synchronize the global address list (GAL) between two Active Directory forests. The goal of a GAL synchronization solution is to synchronize users, groups, and contacts from one forest with contact objects to another forest.
 
A federation trust establishes a trust relationship between a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 organization and the Microsoft Federation Gateway. Both Exchange organizations in a federated delegation relationship must use the same Microsoft Federation Gateway instance for their federation trusts.
 
When Federation trust is in place you can decide what information you want to share:
 

QUESTION 83
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization.
You plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010.
You need to recommend a plan that allows the Exchange Server 2003 servers to coexist with Exchange Server 2010 servers.
The plan must meet the following requirements:
– Support journaling of e-mail messages that are sent to distribution lists from a mailbox on an Exchange Server 2003 server
– Support journaling of e-mail messages that are sent to distribution lists from a mailbox on an Exchange Server 2010 server
What should you recommend?

A.    Implement Personal Archives.
B.    Implement Universal Group Membership Caching.
C.    Use only Exchange Server 2003 servers for the expansion of distribution groups.
D.    Use only Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport servers for the expansion of distribution
groups.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Distribution groups are mail-enabled Active Directory group objects that are created to expedite the mass sending of e-mail messages and other information within an Exchange organization.
For each message that is sent to a distribution group, Exchange must access the full membership list to route the message to all recipients. This process is known as distribution group expansion.
Expansion of very large distribution groups is a resource intensive process. If it occurs on a production server, it may impact mail flow. To avoid any production impact, you may want to specify expansion servers for very large distribution groups.
Set expansion server Use this box and corresponding Browse button to select a Hub Transport server in your Exchange organization that will be responsible for expanding the membership list for this distribution group.
Setting is set through the property of the Distribution group. Go to the properties of the selected group and navigate to “Advanced” tab. Check the option “Set Expansion Server” and select a 2010 server.
 

QUESTION 84
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a Hub Transport server named Hub1.
Hub1 receives all e-mail messages that are sent to your organization from the Internet.
A new company security policy states that domain-joined servers must not be accessible directly from the Internet.
You need to create a message hygiene solution to meet the following requirements:
– Comply with the new security policy
– Minimize the amount of spam that is delivered to the internal Exchange servers in the organization
What should you do first?

A.    Deploy an Edge Transport server, and then configure EdgeSync synchronization.
B.    Deploy a new Hub Transport server, and then install the anti-spam transport agents.
C.    Deploy a new Hub Transport server, and then deploy Active Directory Federation Services
(AD FS).
D.    Deploy an Edge Transport server, and then disable Active Directory Lightweight Directory
Services (AD LDS).

Answer: A
Explanation:
Antispam agents are installed to edge server by default.

QUESTION 85
Your network contains three Active Directory sites named Site1, Site2, and Site3.
Users can only access Site1 from the Internet.
In each site, you plan to deploy a Mailbox server and a Hub Transport server.
You need to plan the deployment of Exchange servers to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that Exchange ActiveSync and Outlook Anywhere clients can connect to their Mailboxes from the Internet
– Minimize hardware costs
What should you include in your plan?

A.    In Site1, deploy one Client Access server.
B.    In each site, deploy one Client Access server.
C.    In Site1, deploy one Client Access server and one Edge Transport server.
D.    In each site, deploy one Client Access server and one Edge Transport server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com.
Your company plans to provide business continuity services for a company named Fabrikam. Fabrikam has an Exchange Server 2007 organization and uses the fabrikam.com SMTP domain.
You need to configure your organization to queue and relay all e-mail messages sent to fabrikam.com from the Internet.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new remote domain, and then modify the mail exchange (MX) record for the
fabrikam.com public DNS domain.
B.    Create a new remote domain, and then modify the mail exchange (MX) records for the
contoso.com public DNS domain.
C.    Create a new External Relay Accepted Domain, and then modify the mail exchange (MX)
records for the contoso.com public DNS domain.
D.    Create a new External Relay Accepted Domain, and then modify the mail exchange (MX)
records for the fabrikam.com public DNS domain.

Answer: D
Explanation:
In this scenario, the MX resource record for the external relay domain references a public IP address for the Exchange 2010 organization that’s relaying messages. The Edge Transport server receives the messages for recipients in the external relay domain and then routes the messages to the e-mail system for the external relay domain. A Send connector from the Edge Transport server to the external relay domain is required in this scenario. The external relay domain may also use your organization’s Edge Transport server as a smart host for outgoing mail.
 

QUESTION 87
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to recommend a mailbox storage management solution for your organization to meet the following requirements:
– Apply quota limits for users by department
– Automatically apply quota limits for new users
What should you recommend?

A.    A storage group for each department.
B.    A mailbox database for each department.
C.    An organizational unit for each department.
D.    A managed folder mailbox policy for each department.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Mailbox storage quotas can be set on the properties of a mailbox database such that the quota applies to all mailboxes housed on the particular mailbox database.
 
However, there can be occasions where you will need to configure mailbox storage quotas on a per-user basis.
On a per-mailbox basis setting will overrid the Use mailbox database defaults setting.
 

QUESTION 88
Your company has a Windows Server 2003 Active Directory forest that contains a single domain. The functional level of the forest is set to Windows 2000 native.
You have an Exchange organization that contains Exchange Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2) and Exchange Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2) servers.
You plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010.
You need to prepare Active Directory for the installation of the first Exchange Server 2010 server. What should you do?

A.    Set the functional level of the forest to Windows Server 2003.
B.    Prepare the legacy Exchange permissions from the Exchange Server 2010 installation
source files.
C.    Add the Exchange Server 2010 schema extensions by using the Exchange Server 2010
installation source files.
D.    Upgrade all domain controllers to Windows Server 2008, and then set the functional level
of the domain to Windows Server 2008.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The minimum Active Directory forest functional level for each forest must be Windows Server 2003.
 
http://www.petenetlive.com/KB/Article/0000234.htm

QUESTION 89
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
All users connect to their mailboxes by using Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2) and Windows 7.
Your company’s security administrators deploy Outlook Protection Rules.
You need to recommend a client connection solution for the organization to ensure that Outlook Protection Rules can be used.
What should you recommend?

A.    Upgrade all client computers to Outlook 2010.
B.    Instruct all users to connect to Outlook Web App (OWA).
C.    Instruct all users to install the Rights Management Service (RMS) client.
D.    Instruct all users to install the Secure/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME) control.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Outlook Protection Rules
Although users can apply IRM protection to messages manually before they send them, they may occasionally neglect to do so for messages that should be protected. Outlook protection rules in Exchange Server 2010 can help in protecting your organization from information leakage by applying IRM protection to messages automatically when they are sent from Outlook 2010. When IRM protection is applied to a message, any attachments in supported file formats have IRM protection applied to them as well.
Because Outlook protection rules are applied within Outlook, the client must be running Outlook 2010 because this is the only version of Outlook that can use Outlook protection rules.

QUESTION 90
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You plan to provide users with the ability to schedule meetings.
You need to recommend a scheduling solution that meets the following requirements:
– Ensures that users can schedule conference rooms for meetings
– Ensures that conference room owners can change the settings of meetings scheduled by users
What should you include in the solution?

A.    Managed Folder Assistant
B.    public folders
C.    resource mailboxes
D.    room list distribution groups

Answer: C


Braindump2go Offers PDF & VCE Dumps Download for New Released Microsoft 70-663 Exam! 100% Exam Success Guaranteed OR Full Money Back Instantly!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-663 PDF Dumps &70-663 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-663.html (291 Q&As)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back