Microsoft 70-573 Exam Official Guide Shared By Braindump2go 100% Passing Exam (181-190)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-573 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-573 VCE and 70-573 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-573 VE&70-573 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&As)

Instant Download 70-573 PDF Files! New Updated 285 Exam Questions and Answers help 100% Exam Pass! 70-573 Certification Get Quickly!

Exam Code: 70-573
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development

70-573 Dumps,70-573 Latest Dumps,70-573 Dumps PDF,70-573 Study Guide,70-573 Book,70-573 Certification,70-573 Study Material,70-573 Exam Questions,70-573 Training kit,70-573 eBook,70-573 Exam Prep,70-573 Braindump,70-573 Practice Exam,70-573 Practice Test,70-573 Practice Questions,70-573 Preparation Material,70-573 Preparation Guide

QUESTION 181
You create a list named List1.
You create two workflows named WF1 and WF2 for List1.
You need to ensure that when a new item is created in List1, WF1 starts automatically.
WF2 must start automatically after WF1 completes.
What should you do?

A.    Add a SendActivity activity to WF2.
B.    Add a Replicator activity to WF2.
C.    Create a SPWebEventReceiver event receiver.
D.    Create a SPWorkflowEventReceiver event receiver.

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Workflow = SPWorkflowEventReceiver”
The SPWorkflowEventReceiver class handles workflow events throughout the lifetime of a workflow.
Starting: Occurs when a workflow is starting
Started: Occurs when a workflow is started
Postponed: Occurs when a workflow is postponed
Completed: Occurs when a workflow is completed
You can register the SPWorkflowEventReceiver with any site, list, or content type.
Apress-SharePoint 2010 as a Development Platform (book)

QUESTION 182
You develop a custom approval workflow.
The workflow uses the CreateTask class to assign tasks to a user named User1.
A list called Tasks stores the tasks. Other workflows and users use the Tasks list.
You need to ensure that the tasks assigned to User1 can only be viewed by User1.
What should you do?

A.    Set the CreateTask.SpecialPermissions property.
B.    Set the CreateTask.TaskProperties property.
C.    Break the permission inheritance for the Tasks list.
D.    Assign a custom permission level to a group that contains User1.

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “SpecialPermissions”
CreateTask.SpecialPermissions Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.workflowactions.createtask.specialpermissions.aspx

QUESTION 183
You plan to create a workflow that has the following three activities:
You need to ensure that each time the workflow starts, the three activities are linked to a single task.
What should you do?

A.    Create an SPWorkflowEventReceiver event receiver for the SharePoint Tasks list.
B.    Configure all activities to use the same Taskld.
C.    Configure all activities to use the same correlation token.
D.    Create an SPItemEventReceiver event receiver for the SharePoint Tasks list.

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Correlation token (to correlate one task with three activities)”
Each specific task within the workflow should have its own correlation token, which each related activity canuse to access the same, task-specific information. For example, if in your workflow you want to reference thesame task in CreateTask, CompleteTask, and OnTaskChanged activities, you would bind the CorrelationTokenproperty of each of these activities to the same correlation token variable.
Correlation Tokens in Workflows
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms475438.aspx

QUESTION 184
You are creating a custom workflow action to be used in Microsoft SharePoint Designer reusable workflows.
The action programmatically creates a SharePoint site named Site1 at a specific URL.
The workflow actions schema file contains the following code segment.
< Workflowlnfo>
<Actions Sequential=”then” Parallel=”and”>
<Action Name=”Create Sice”
ClassName =” SPDActivityDemo.Createsite ” Assembly=” SPDActivityDemo ,
Version=l.0.0.0, Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken= Ia4a7a2c3215a71b ” AppliesTo =”all” Category=”Test”> <Parameters>
<Parameter Name=”Url” Type=” System.String , mscorlib ” Direction=”Inr’ /> <Parameters> </Action>
</Actions>
</ Workflowlnfo >
You need to ensure that users can specify the URL property of the action in SharePoint Designer.
What should you add to the schema of the action?

A.    <Parameter Name=” Url ” Type=” System.String , mscorlib ”
Direction=”Out” />
B.    <Option Name=”equals” Value=”Equal”/>
C.    <?xml vecsion”M1.0″ encoding-“utf-8” ?>
D.    < RuleDesigner Sentence=”Create site at Ur1 %1.”>
<FieldBlnd Field=” Url ” Text=” Url of site” Id=”l”
DesignerType =” TextArea ”
</ RuleDesigner >

Answer: D

QUESTION 185
You need to disable the CriticalExceptionCount measure for all user solutions.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim userCode As SPUserCodeService = SPUserCodeService.Local
02 Dim measures As SPResourceMeasureCollection = userCode.ResourceMeasures
03 Dim measure As SPResourceMeasure = measures(“CriticalExceptionCount”)
04
05 measure.Update()
Which code segment should you add at line 04?

A.    measure.AbsoluteLimit = 0
B.    measure.AbsoluteLimit = 1
C.    measure.ResourcesPerPoint = 0
D.    measure.ResourcesPerPoint = 1

Answer: C

QUESTION 186
You create a Visual Web Part.
You need to add an image to the Web Part.
The image must be deployed to the 14\TEMPLATE\IMAGES folder.
What should you do in Microsoft Visual Studio?

A.    Add a SharePoint Layouts mapped folder and create a subfolder named Images.
B.    Create a folder named Images.
C.    Add a SharePoint Images mapped folder.
D.    Create a folder named_Layouts and a subfolder named Images.

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: Images mapped folder
Deploying files using Mapped Folders
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/vssharepointtoolsblog/archive/2010/03/12/deploying-files-using-mapped-folders.aspx

QUESTION 187
You use a custom site definition to create SharePoint sites.
You need to add a Web Part to the home page of the site definition.
Which file should you modify?

A.    Onet.xml
B.    default.master
C.    web.conflg
D.    Sp.xml

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “third-party site definition = Onet.xml”
You can perform the following kinds of tasks in a custom Onet.xml file that is used for either a custom sitedefinition or a custom web template:
Specify an alternative cascading style sheet (CSS) file, JavaScript file, or ASPX header file for a sitedefinition.
Modify navigation areas for the home page and list pages.
Add a new list definition as an option in the UI.
Define one configuration for the site definition or web template, specifying the lists, modules, files, and WebParts that are included when the configuration is instantiated.
Specify Features to be included automatically with websites that are created from the site definition or webtemplate.
Understanding Onet.xml Files
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms474369.aspx

QUESTION 188
You have a Web application named WebApp1.
You have a Feature receiver named FeatureReceiver1.
FeatureReceiver1 stores a connection string in the web.config file of WebApp1.
You need to ensure that when FeatureReceiver1 makes configuration changes to web.config, the changes are automatically replicated to all Web servers in the farm.
Which class should you use in FeatureReceiver1?

A.    SPPersistedObject
B.    SPWebConfigModification
C.    SPDiagnosticsService
D.    WebConfigurationManager

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “web.config modification = SPWebConfigModification”
To apply modifications that you define through the SPWebConfigModification class to the web.config files inthe server farm, call the ApplyWebConfigModifications method on the current content Web service object, as follows:
SPWebService.ContentService.ApplyWebConfigModifications
SPWebConfigModification Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.administration.spwebconfigmodification.aspx

QUESTION 189
You are creating a Web Part for SharePoint Server 2010.
The Web Part contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Protected Overloads Overrides Sub CreateChildControls()
02 MyBase.CreateChildControls()
03 SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges(ElevatedCode)
04
05 End Sub
06 Private Sub ElevatedCode()
07 Dim ListCount As New Label()
08 ListCount.Text = [String].Format
(“There are {0} Lists”, SPContext.Current.Web.Lists.Count)
09 Controls.Add(ListCount)
10 End Sub
You need to identify which line of code prevents the Web Part from being deployed as a sandboxed solution.
Which line of code should you identify?

A.    02
B.    03
C.    08
D.    09

Answer: B

QUESTION 190
You need to add a new field to a provisioned content type.
You must propagate the field to child lists and child content types.
What should you use?

A.    <MapFile>
B.    <FieldRefs>
C.    <AddContentTypeField>
D.    <ApplyElementManifests>

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “field for content type = AddContentTypeField”
AddContentTypeField Element (Feature)
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff595314.aspx


100% 70-573 Complete Success & Money Back Guarantee!
By utilizing Braindump2go high quality Microsoft 70-573 Exam Dumps Products, You can surely pass 70-573 certification 100%! Braindump2go also offers 100% money back guarantee to individuals in case they fail to pass Microsoft 70-573 in one attempt.


FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-573 PDF Dumps & 70-573 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back