[May-2018-New]100% Valid Braindump2go MB2-706 Dumps PDF Free Download Today[12-22]

2018 May new Microsoft MB2-706 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new MB2-706 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest MB2-706 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 55Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/mb2-706.html

2.|2018 Latest MB2-706 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CrnHFbsA8iJBoIQ91PmgdBaei0BfbPjh?usp=sharing

QUESTION 12
Which authentication model does Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online support?

A. client certificates
B. direct authentication to Active Directory
C. forms authentication
D. authentication to Active Directory through a Security Token Services server

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
A user has a Basic license for Microsoft Dynamics CRM. For which two objects does the user have read-only access? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Leads
B. Cases
C. Opportunities
D. System dashboards

Answer: BC

QUESTION 14
You need to access Microsoft Dynamics CRM by using CRM for Tablets on an Apple device.
Which configuration is supported?

A. a fourth generation iPad that runs iOS 6
B. a second generation iPad Mini that runs iOS 7
C. a third generation iPad Mini that runs iOS 8.1
D. a third generation iPad that runs iOS 5.1

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
You configure Active Directory Federation Services to authenticate users to Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online.
You are signing in with a domain account.
Which component is responsible for creating the login page?

A. Microsoft Dynamics CRM
B. the browser
C. the Security Token Service
D. Azure Active Directory

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
You add a new user to Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online. You assign the user the System administrator role.
The user reports that he cannot access all of the available entities. The only entities available are used to configure or customize the system.
What is the cause of this issue?

A. The user does not have the security role assigned.
B. The user does not have a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online license.
C. The user is on the incorrect business unit.
D. The user Access mode is set to Administrative mode

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
You did NOT install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions.
Which task are you able to perform?

A. Upload fetch-based reports.
B. Run default reports.
C. Import an organization.
D. Upload SQL-based reports.

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server.
You must install the Asynchronous Processing Service on a different server than the Microsoft Dynamics CRM website.
Which server role group should you install on the server that runs the Asynchronous Processing Service?

A. Back-End Server
B. Front-End Server
C. Deployment Administration Server
D. Full Server

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
You plan to install Microsoft Dynamics CRM.
You need install the supporting components that are required before you begin the installation.
Which component should you install?

A. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions
B. SQL Server Reporting Services
C. Microsoft SharePoint
D. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Email Router

Answer: B

QUESTION 20
What does a system job with a suspended status represent?

A. The process is waiting for resources to be available.
B. The process has not started yet.
C. The process has failed.
D. The process is currently in a waiting state that is caused by a predefined condition.

Answer: D

QUESTION 21
Which object is required to use a forward mailbox with the E-mail Router?

A. an outgoing email profile
B. an email server profile
C. a forwarding rule
D. a queue in Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
You need to use information from email headers to link email messages to relevant records in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Which email message-processing feature should you use?

A. CRM for Outlook
B. forward mailbox
C. Email Router
D. server-side synchronization

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest MB2-706 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 55Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/mb2-706.html

2.|2018 Latest MB2-706 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://youtu.be/p3_stBhHT8I

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back