[Mar.-2017-New]Braindump2go AWS-SysOps Exam PDF and VCE Instant Download[101-110]

2017 March NEW AWS-SysOps (AWS Certified SysOps Administrator – Associate) Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps
(Full Version!) 332Q&As from www.braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|NEW AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 332Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/aws-sysops.html

2.|NEW AWS-SysOps Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgmYumAeSX3fmmZjL

 

QUESTION 101
A user has setup Auto Scaling with ELB on the EC2 instances.
The user wants to configure that whenever the CPU utilization is below 10%, Auto Scaling should remove one instance.
How can the user configure this?

A.    The user can get an email using SNS when the CPU utilization is less than 10%.
The user can use the desired capacity of Auto Scaling to remove the instance
B.    Use CloudWatch to monitor the data and Auto Scaling to remove the instances using
scheduled actions
C.    Configure CloudWatch to send a notification to Auto Scaling Launch configuration when the
CPU utilization is less than 10% and configure the Auto Scaling policy to remove the
instance
D.    Configure CloudWatch to send a notification to the Auto Scaling group when the CPU
Utilization is less than 10% and configure the Auto Scaling policy to remove the instance

Answer: D
Explanation:
Amazon CloudWatch alarms watch a single metric over a time period that the user specifies and performs one or more actions based on the value of the metric relative to a given threshold over a number of time periods. The user can setup to receive a notification on the Auto Scaling group with the CloudWatch alarm when the CPU utilization is below a certain threshold. The user can configure the Auto Scaling policy to take action for removing the instance. When the CPU utilization is below 10% CloudWatch will send an alarm to the Auto Scaling group to execute the policy.

QUESTION 102
A customer is using AWS for Dev and Test.
The customer wants to setup the Dev environment with Cloudformation.
Which of the below mentioned steps are not required while using Cloudformation?

A.    Create a stack
B.    Configure a service
C.    Create and upload the template
D.    Provide the parameters configured as part of the template

Answer: B
Explanation:
AWS Cloudformation is an application management tool which provides application modelling, deployment, configuration, management and related activities. AWS CloudFormation introduces two concepts: the template and the stack. The template is a JSON-format, text-based file that describes all the AWS resources required to deploy and run an application. The stack is a collection of AWS resources which are created and managed as a single unit when AWS CloudFormation instantiates a template. While creating a stack, the user uploads the template and provides the data for the parameters if required.

QUESTION 103
A user is planning to setup infrastructure on AWS for the Christmas sales.
The user is planning to use Auto Scaling based on the schedule for proactive scaling.
What advise would you give to the user?

A.    It is good to schedule now because if the user forgets later on it will not scale up
B.    The scaling should be setup only one week before Christmas
C.    Wait till end of November before scheduling the activity
D.    It is not advisable to use scheduled based scaling

Answer: C
Explanation:
Auto Scaling based on a schedule allows the user to scale the application in response to predictable load changes. The user can specify any date in the future to scale up or down during that period. As per Auto Scaling the user can schedule an action for up to a month in the future. Thus, it is recommended to wait until end of November before scheduling for Christmas.

QUESTION 104
An organization is planning to use AWS for their production roll out.
The organization wants to implement automation for deployment such that it will automatically create a LAMP stack, download the latest PHP installable from S3 and setup the ELB.
Which of the below mentioned AWS services meets the requirement for making an orderly deployment of the software?

A.    AWS Elastic Beanstalk
B.    AWS Cloudfront
C.    AWS Cloudformation
D.    AWS DevOps

Answer: C
Explanation:
AWS Cloudformation is an application management tool which provides application modelling, deployment, configuration, management and related activities. Cloudformation provides an easy way to create and delete the collection of related AWS resources and provision them in an orderly way. AWS CloudFormation automates and simplifies the task of repeatedly and predictably creating groups of related resources that power the user’s applications. AWS Cloudfront is a CDN; Elastic Beanstalk does quite a few of the required tasks. However, it is a PAAS which uses a ready AMI. AWS Elastic Beanstalk provides an environment to easily develop and run applications in the cloud.

QUESTION 105
You are building an online store on AWS that uses SQS to process your customer orders.
Your backend system needs those messages in the same sequence the customer orders have been put in.
How can you achieve that?

A.    It is not possible to do this with SQS
B.    You can use sequencing information on each message
C.    You can do this with SQS but you also need to use SWF
D.    Messages will arrive in the same order by default

Answer: B
Explanation:
Amazon SQS makes a best effort to preserve order in messages, but due to the distributed nature of the queue, we cannot guarantee that you will receive messages in the exact order you sent them. You typically place sequencing information or timestamps in your messages so that you can reorder them upon receipt.

QUESTION 106
A user is trying to connect to a running EC2 instance using SSH.
However, the user gets a connection time out error.
Which of the below mentioned options is not a possible reason for rejection?

A.    The access key to connect to the instance is wrong
B.    The security group is not configured properly
C.    The private key used to launch the instance is not correct
D.    The instance CPU is heavily loaded

Answer: A
Explanation:
If the user is trying to connect to a Linux EC2 instance and receives the connection time out error the probable reasons are:
Security group is not configured with the SSH port
The private key pair is not right
The user name to login is wrong
The instance CPU is heavily loaded, so it does not allow more connections

QUESTION 107
An organization has setup consolidated billing with 3 different AWS accounts.
Which of the below mentioned advantages will organization receive in terms of the AWS pricing?

A.    The consolidated billing does not bring any cost advantage for the organization
B.    All AWS accounts will be charged for S3 storage by combining the total storage of each
account
C.    The EC2 instances of each account will receive a total of 750*3 micro instance hours free
D.    The free usage tier for all the 3 accounts will be 3 years and not a single year

Answer: B
Explanation:
AWS consolidated billing enables the organization to consolidate payments for multiple Amazon Web Services (AWS. accounts within a single organization by making a single paying account. For billing purposes, AWS treats all the accounts on the consolidated bill as one account. Some services, such as Amazon EC2 and Amazon S3 have volume pricing tiers across certain usage dimensions that give the user lower prices when he uses the service more.

QUESTION 108
A user has configured Elastic Load Balancing by enabling a Secure Socket Layer (SSL. negotiation configuration known as a Security Policy.
Which of the below mentioned options is not part of this secure policy while negotiating the SSL connection between the user and the client?

A.    SSL Protocols
B.    Client Order Preference
C.    SSL Ciphers
D.    Server Order Preference

Answer: B
Explanation:
Elastic Load Balancing uses a Secure Socket Layer (SSL. negotiation configuration which is known as a Security Policy. It is used to negotiate the SSL connections between a client and the load balancer. A security policy is a combination of SSL Protocols, SSL Ciphers, and the Server Order Preference option.

QUESTION 109
A user has recently started using EC2.
The user launched one EC2 instance in the default subnet in EC2-VPC.
Which of the below mentioned options is not attached or available with the EC2 instance when it is launched?

A.    Public IP address
B.    Internet gateway
C.    Elastic IP
D.    Private IP address

Answer: C
Explanation:
A Virtual Private Cloud (VPC. is a virtual network dedicated to a user’s AWS account.
A subnet is a range of IP addresses in the VPC. The user can launch the AWS resources into a subnet. There are two supported platforms into which a user can launch instances: EC2-Classic and EC2-VPC (default subnet.. A default VPC has all the benefits of EC2-VPC and the ease of use of EC2-Classic. Each instance that the user launches into a default subnet has a private IP address and a public IP address. These instances can communicate with the internet through an internet gateway. An internet gateway enables the EC2 instances to connect to the internet through the Amazon EC2 network edge.

QUESTION 110
A user has created a VPC with CIDR 20.0.0.0/16 using the wizard.
The user has created a public subnet CIDR (20.0.0.0/24. and VPN only subnets CIDR (20.0.1.0/24. along with the VPN gateway (vgw-12345. to connect to the user’s data centre. Which of the below mentioned options is a valid entry for the main route table in this scenario?

A.    Destination: 20.0.0.0/24 and Target: vgw-12345
B.    Destination: 20.0.0.0/16 and Target: ALL
C.    Destination: 20.0.1.0/16 and Target: vgw-12345
D.    Destination: 0.0.0.0/0 and Target: vgw-12345

Answer: D
Explanation:
The main route table came with the VPC, and it also has a route for the VPN-only subnet. A custom route table is associated with the public subnet. The custom route table has a route over the Internet gateway (the destination is 0.0.0.0/0, and the target is the Internet gateway).
If you create a new subnet in this VPC, it’s automatically associated with the main route table, which routes its traffic to the virtual private gateway. If you were to set up the reverse configuration (the main route table with the route to the Internet gateway, and the custom route table with the route to the virtual private gateway), then a new subnet automatically has a route to the Internet gateway.
http://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonVPC/latest/UserGuide/VPC_Route_Tables.html


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|NEW AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 332Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/aws-sysops.html

2.|NEW AWS-SysOps Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/AtNq7wTn5gk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back