High Pass Rate: 2016 Braindump2go New Released Microsoft 70-662 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass (381-390)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-662 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-662 VCE and 70-662 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-662 VCE&70-662 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html (507 Q&As)

Braindump2go New Released Microsoft 70-662 Practice Tests Sample Questions Free Download! 100% Same Questions with Actual 70-662 Exam! Guaranteed 100% Pass!

Exam Code: 70-662
Exam Name TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP, MCITP: Enterprise Messaging Administrator on Exchange 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring

70-662 Dumps,70-662 PDF,70-662 PDF eBook,70-662 Braindump,70-662 Study Guide,70-662 Book,70-662 Practice Test,70-662 Dumps PDF,70-662 VCE,70-662 VCE Dumps,70-662 Valid Dumps,70-662 Exam Questions Free,70-662 Dumps,70-662 Free Dumps,70-662 Questions and Answers Free,70-662 Braindump PDF,70-662 Braindump VCE,70-662 Preparation

QUESTION 381
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
The ABC.com network consists of one forest with one site.
The ABC.com network has two Exchange Server 2010 Client Access servers named ABC-EX14 and ABCEX15 that have IMAP4 installed.
Remote users from the Internet currently make use of IMAP4 to connect to both ABC-EX14 and ABC-EX15.
What action must you take to block IMAP4 access to the mailboxes on ABC-EX15?

A.    You must implement Outlook protection rules.
B.    You must implement Transport protection rules.
C.    You must set up a Public Folder Management Console.
D.    You must deselect the IMAP4 mailbox feature in ABC-EX15.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Use this PowerShell cmdlet to disable POP and IMAP for all users in Exchange 2007/2010:
Get- CASMailbox | Set-CASMailbox -PopEnabled $false -ImapEnabled $false
You can then enable the POP and IMAP features for specific users via the GUI or by using this cmdlet:
Set-CASMailbox -Identity adam.rush -PopEnabled $true -ImapEnabled $true

QUESTION 382
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution.
You have received instructions from the CEO to enable Autodiscover for Internet users by creating a resource record in DNS.
What action must you take?

A.    You must set up recipient filtering.
B.    You must set up a Host (A) record.
C.    You must use a TXT record.
D.    You must use a Pointer (PTR) record.
E.    You must use a Mail exchange (MX) record.

Answer: B

QUESTION 383
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution.
What action must you take to allow your environment to utilize the wildcard certificate so that it can be used for Outlook Anywhere?

A.    You must change recipient filtering.
B.    You must change the DNS forwarding.
C.    You must change the Outlook protection rules.
D.    You must change the EXPR Outlook Provider’s properties.

Answer: D

QUESTION 384
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution.
Employees at ABC.com use Outlook Web App to access their mailboxes.
You receive a complaint from a ABC.com employee named Mia Hamm that her mailbox is unavailable.
What actions must you take to resolve this problem?

A.    You must change the WEB Outlook Provider.
B.    You must change Mia Hamm’s mailbox features.
C.    You must change the EXPR Outlook Provider.
D.    You must change the DNS forwarding.

Answer: B

QUESTION 385
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com.
ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution.
You have to have the Application Identifier of ABC.com stored in a DNS record.
The Application Identifier is used for the federated trust.
What actions must you take on the DNS?

A.    You must set up recipient filtering.
B.    You must set up a Host (A) record.
C.    You must use a TXT record.
D.    You must use a Pointer (PTR) record.
E.    You must use a Mail exchange (MX) record.

Answer: C
Explanation:
To provide proof of ownership of the registered Internet domain, you must create a text (TXT) record in the Domain Name System (DNS) zone of each accepted domain you want to federate. The TXT record contains the federated domain proof encryption string generated when you run the Get- FederatedDomainProof cmdlet for each domain.
You can create a TXT record by using DNS Manager on a server running Windows Server 2008 that has the DNS server role installed. Your organization may use DNS server software from another vendor or use a service provider to host the DNS zone for the domain. Many Internet domain registrars host DNS zones for customers and most service providers offer Web-based management tools so that customers can manage DNS records for their domains. To learn more about the DNS server role, see DNS Server Role.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee423548.aspx

QUESTION 386
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution.
How can you configure Outlook Web App (OWA) to block ABC.com employees changing passwords?

A.    You must use IP Block list.
B.    You must change the properties of the OWA virtual directory.
C.    You must use an Outlook Web App mailbox policy.
D.    You must set up recipient filtering.

Answer: B

QUESTION 387
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution.
What actions must you take to allow employees to change their passwords using Microsoft Windows but not Outlook Web App?

A.    You must up an IP Block list.
B.    You must use an Outlook Web App Mailbox policy.
C.    You must set up the Segmentation tab settings.
D.    You must set up recipient filtering.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Again, the wording of this question is a bit vague.
The Segmentation tab is found within the OWA mailbox policy in EMC.

QUESTION 388
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution.
A new ABC.com usage policy prohibits the employees from using certain words in internal email messages.
What actions must you take to have the policy implemented?

A.    You must set up an IP Block list.
B.    You must set up sender filtering.
C.    You must set up managed folders.
D.    You must build a transport rule.

Answer: D

QUESTION 389
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com is using Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 as their messaging solution.
The ABC.com network has a DNS server named ABC-SR04.
What action must you take to prevent the Hub Transport servers using ABC-SR04 to resolve names on the Internet?

A.    You must change the DNS forwarding.
B.    You must change the Hub Transport server object properties.
C.    You must amend the Transport protection rules.
D.    You must set the Net.TCP Port Sharing service to Automatic.

Answer: B
Explanation:
 

QUESTION 390
You work as the Enterprise Exchange Administrator at ABC.com.
The ABC.com network consists of a domain named ABC.com.
ABC.com has an Exchange Server 2010 server named ABC-EX01 that has the Hub Transport server role installed.
What actions must you take to allow ABC-EX01 to receive email from the Internet?

A.    You must change the properties of the MSExchangePOP3 (TCP-in) Windows Firewall rule.
B.    You must create and export a filter from the Exchange Management Console.
C.    You must select the Anonymous user’s permission group for the Default ABC-EX01 Receive
connector.
D.    You must configure Outlook Anywhere.

Answer: C


Braindump2go Regular Updates of Microsoft 70-662 Preparation Materials Exam Dumps, with Accurate Answers, Keeps the Members One Step Ahead in the Real 70-662 Exam. Field Experts with more than 10 Years Experience in Certification Field work with us.

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-662 PDF Dumps &70-662 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html 507 Q&As)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back