[FREE]Download Latest 70-573 Exam Questions from Braindump2go (71-80)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-573 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-573 VCE and 70-573 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-573 VE&70-573 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&As)

Microsoft 70-573 Exam Questions has already been updated recently! Braindump2go Provide you the Latest 70-573 Exam Dumps: 70-573 PDF and 70-573 VCE! Braindump2go helps you keep in step with Microsoft Official Exam Center!

Exam Code: 70-573
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development

70-573 Dumps,70-573 Latest Dumps,70-573 Dumps PDF,70-573 Study Guide,70-573 Book,70-573 Certification,70-573 Study Material,70-573 Exam Questions,70-573 Training kit,70-573 eBook,70-573 Exam Prep,70-573 Braindump,70-573 Practice Exam,70-573 Practice Test,70-573 Practice Questions,70-573 Preparation Material,70-573 Preparation Guide

QUESTION 71
You have a SharePoint site that contains 10 lists.
You need to prevent a list named List1 from appearing on the Quick Launch navigation bar.
What should you configure?

A.    the QuickLaunchEnabled property of the site
B.    the Hidden property of List1
C.    the OnQuickLaunch property of List1
D.    the Navigation.QuickLaunch.Parent.IsVisible property of the site

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Do you want to see the list on Quick Launch?”
Gets or sets a Boolean value that specifies whether the list appears on the Quick Launch area of the homepage.
SPList.OnQuickLaunch Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.splist.onquicklaunch.aspx

QUESTION 72
You create a Feature.
You need to add an item to the context menu of a list.
Which type of element should you use?

A.    a Listlnstance
B.    a ListTemplate
C.    a CustomAction
D.    a Module

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “context menu item = CustomAction”
A custom action can be added inside a secondary XML file, part of a normal feature. It is defined by a”CustomAction” element type.
How to add a custom action to list elements context menu http://www.dev4side.com/community/technical-articles/sharepoint-2007/how-to-add-a-custom-action-to-listelements-context-menu.aspx

QUESTION 73
You have a Web page named ShowMessage.aspx.
You create a new Web page.
You need to display the content from ShowMessage.aspx in an IFRAME on the new Web page. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of effort.
What should you do?

A.    Add a PageView Web Part that displays ShowMessage.aspx.
B.    Use Response.Write to write text to the browser. F
C.    Use SP.UI.ModalDialog.showModalDialog() to display a dialog.
D.    Use Response.Redirect to send users to the ShowMessage.aspx page.

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “SP.UI will get you IFRAME”
html property of SP.UI.DialogOptions can render an IFRAME tag pointing to the appropriate URL.
Using the Dialog framework in SharePoint 2010
http://www.chaholl.com/archive/2010/11/17/using-the-dialog-framework-in-sharepoint-2010.aspx

QUESTION 74
You are creating a Web Part.
The Web Part will be used in a SharePoint subsite that has the URL http://www.contoso.com/hr.
You need to ensure that the Web Part activates a Feature in the subsite without causing a memory leak.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    SPFeatureCollection featuresCollect = SPContext.Current.SiteFeatures;
featuresCollect.Add(new Guid(“xxxxxxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxxxxxx”), true);
B.    SPFeatureCollection featuresCollect = SPContext.Current.WebFeatures;
featuresCollect.Add(new Guid(“xxxxxxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxxxxxx”), true);
C.    SPSite web = new SPSite(“http://www.contoso.com/hr”);
SPFeatureCollection featureCollect = web.Features;
featureCollect.Add(new Guid(“xxxxxxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxxxxxx”), true);
D.    SPWeb web = new SPSite(“http://www.contoso.com/hr”).OpenWeb();
SPFeatureCollection featureCollect = web.Features;
featureCollect.Add(new Guid(“xxxxxxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxxxxxx”), true);

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “no memory leak = SPContext; subsite = WebFeatures”
Gets the activated site features of the Microsoft SharePoint Foundation context.
SPContext.WebFeatures Property
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spcontext.webfeatures.aspx

QUESTION 75
You are developing an application page.
You need to create a pop-up window that uses the ECMAScript object mode.
Which class in the SP.UI namespace would you use?

A.    Notify
B.    ModalDialog
C.    PopoutMenu
D.    Menu

Answer: B

QUESTION 76
You have one Web application that contains several SharePoint site collections.
You need to add a custom button to the Documents tab on the Ribbon of one site collection only.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new Feature. In a new <CommandUIDefinition> node, specify the location of Ribbon.Tabs._children.
B.    Create a new Feature. In a new <CommandUIDefinition> node, specify the location of Ribbon.Documents.Manage.Controls._children.
C.    Modify the CMDUI.xml file. In a new <CommandUIDefinition> node, specify the location of Ribbon.Tabs._children.
D.    Modify the CMDUI.xml file. In a new <CommandUIDefinition> node, specify the location of Ribbon.Documents.Manage.Controls._children.

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “create a new feature … Documents”
You are interested in the group, so search for a group that matches close to the group name “Manage” andalso should be present in a tab named “Document”. Here you go, the group name location “Ribbon.
Documents.Manage”
Now, since you got your groupname… you have to specify that you are going to add a child control… the syntaxis “Controls._children”. Hence your complete location is “Ribbon.Documents.Manage.Controls._children”
SharePoint 2010 Ribbon customization: Basics
http://howtosharepoint.blogspot.com/2010/06/ribbon-basics.html

QUESTION 77
You develop a custom master page.
You need to ensure that all pages that use the master page contain a specific image in the same location.
Page developers must be able to change the image on individual pages without impacting other pages that use the same master page.
What should you add to the master page?

A.    a ContentPlaceHolder control
B.    an HTML Div element
C.    a Placeholder control
D.    an Image control

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “master page = ContentPlaceHolder”
Defines a region for content in an ASP.NET master page.
ContentPlaceHolder Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.web.ui.webcontrols.contentplaceholder.aspx

QUESTION 78
You have a timer job that has the following constructors. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public TimerJob1 (): base() {}
02 public TimerJobl(SPWebApplication wApp)
You need to ensure that the timer job runs on only the first available timer server.
Which base class constructor should you use in line 02?

A.    base(null, wApp, null/ SPJobLockType.ContentDatabase){}
B.    base(null, wApp, null, SPJobLockType.None){}
C.    base( ” TimerJobl” , wApp, null, SPJobLockType.Job){}
D.    base(“TimerJobl” , wApp, null, SPJobLockType.None){}

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
You are developing a Feature that will be used in multiple languages.
You need to ensure that users view the Feature’s title and description in the display language of their choice.
What should you create?

A.    a site definition
B.    multiple Elements.xml files
C.    a Feature event receiver
D.    multiple Resource (.resx) files

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Language Resource”
Using Resource Files (.resx) when developing SharePoint solutions
http://blogs.msdn.com/b/joshuag/archive/2009/03/07/using-resource-files-resx-when-developing-sharepointsolutions.aspx

QUESTION 80
You need to send a single value from a consumer Web Part to a provider Web Part.
Which interface should you use?

A.    IWebPartField
B.    IWebPartRow
C.    IWebPartParameters
D.    IAlertNotifyHandler

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “single value = field”
Defines a provider interface for connecting two server controls using a single field of data.
This interface is designed to be used with Web Parts connections. In a Web Parts connection, two server controls that reside in a WebPartZoneBase zone establish a connection and share data, with one control acting as the consumer and the other control acting as a provider.
IWebPartField Interface
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.web.ui.webcontrols.webparts.iwebpartfield.aspx


100% 70-573 Complete Success & Money Back Guarantee!
By utilizing Braindump2go high quality Microsoft 70-573 Exam Dumps Products, You can surely pass 70-573 certification 100%! Braindump2go also offers 100% money back guarantee to individuals in case they fail to pass Microsoft 70-573 in one attempt.


FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-573 PDF Dumps & 70-573 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back