[Dec-2017-New]Braindump2go 210-255 PDF Dumps and 210-255 VCE Dumps Free Download[Q56-Q66]

2017 New Cisco 210-255 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 210-255 Exam Questions:

1.|2017 New 210-255 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 85Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-255.html

2.|2017 New 210-255 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNMTN5bVpTMFFJMXM?usp=sharing

QUESTION 56
Refer to the exhibit. You notice that the email volume history has been abnormally high.
Which potential result is true?
image_thumb

A. Email sent from your domain might be filtered by the recipient.
B. Messages sent to your domain may be queued up until traffic dies down.
C. Several hosts in your network may be compromised.
D. Packets may be dropped due to network congestion.

Answer: C

QUESTION 57
A user on your network receives an email in their mailbox that contains a malicious attachment. There is no indication that the file was run. Which category as defined in the Diamond Model of Intrusion does this activity fall under?

A. reconnaissance
B. weaponization
C. delivery
D. installation

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
Which option is a misuse variety per VERIS enumerations?

A. snooping
B. hacking
C. theft
D. assault

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
Which CVSSv3 metric captures the level of access that is required for a successful attack?

A. attack vector
B. attack complexity
C. privileges required
D. user interaction

Answer: C

QUESTION 60
From a security perspective, why is it important to employ a clock synchronization protocol on a network?

A. so that everyone knows the local time
B. to ensure employees adhere to work schedule
C. to construct an accurate timeline of events when responding to an incident
D. to guarantee that updates are pushed out according to schedule

Answer: C

QUESTION 61
You see 100 HTTP GET and POST requests for various pages on one of your webservers. The user agent in the requests contain php code that, if executed, creates and writes to a new php file on the webserver. Which category does this event fall under as defined in the Diamond Model of Intrusion?

A. delivery
B. reconnaissance
C. action on objectives
D. installation
E. exploitation

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
Which two HTTP header fields relate to intrusion analysis? (Choose two).

A. user-agent
B. host
C. connection
D. language
E. handshake type

Answer: AB

QUESTION 63
Which component of the NIST SP800-61 r2 incident handling strategy reviews data?

A. preparation
B. detection and analysis
C. containment, eradication, and recovery
D. post-incident analysis

Answer: D

QUESTION 64
Which option is generated when a file is run through an algorithm and generates a string specific to the contents of that file?

A. URL
B. hash
C. IP address
D. destination port

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
Which data type is protected under the PCI compliance framework?

A. credit card type
B. primary account number
C. health conditions
D. provision of individual care

Answer: B

QUESTION 66
What is accomplished in the identification phase of incident handling?

A. determining the responsible user
B. identifying source and destination IP addresses
C. defining the limits of your authority related to a security event
D. determining that a security event has occurred

Answer: D


!!! RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2017 New 210-255 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 85Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-255.html

2.|2017 New 210-255 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/zDNlMgoc1zI

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back