This page was exported from Braindump2go IT Exam Questions Free Download [ http://www.pass4surevce.com ]
Export date: Mon May 27 1:07:02 2019 / +0000 GMT

Braindump2go Promise You Pass New Exam 642-874 One Time Just Using 642-874 Latest Released Exam Questions


Important News: Cisco 642-874 Exam Questions Updated Today! Want to know New Questions in 2015 642-874 Exam? Download Free Braindump2go 642-874 Exam Preparation Materials Now!

Instant Download 642-874 PDF Files! New Updated 186 Exam Questions and Answers help 100% Exam Pass! 642-874 Certification Get Quickly!

Keywords: 642-874 Exam Dumps,642-874 Practice Tests,642-874 Practice Exams,642-874 Exam Questions,642-874 PDF,642-874 VCE Free,642-874 Book,642-874 E-Book,642-874 Study Guide,642-874 Braindump,642-874 Prep Guide,Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH)

QUESTION 113
Which configuration represents resiliency at the hardware and software layers?

A.    multiple connections and FHRP
B.    HSRP and GLBP
C.    redundant supervisor and power supplies
D.    dual uplinks and switches

Answer: A

QUESTION 114
To support the enterprise high-availability requirements, which workgroup switch technology can be used to interconnect multiple switches into a single logical unit?

A.    StackWise
B.    EtherChannel
C.    VSS
D.    vPC
E.    Flex Links

Answer: A

QUESTION 115
A network engineer must create a Layer 2 switch block design that has deterministic convergence and is loop-free at Layer 2. Which two switch block elements are needed to meet the requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    Layer 3 link between distribution switches
B.    HSRP with interface tracking on uplinks to core switches
C.    RPVST with equal bridge priority on distribution switches
D.    VLANs that do not span access switches
E.    Layer 2 link between distribution switches

Answer: AD

QUESTION 116
Which feature set enables the full OSPF routing process when using a Cisco Catalyst 3750X Switch?

A.    LAN base
B.    IP base
C.    IP services
D.    enterprise access

Answer: C

QUESTION 117
To which network layer should Cisco Express Forwarding be tuned to support load balancing and to make more informed forwarding decisions?

A.    Layer 1
B.    Layer 2
C.    Layer 3
D.    Layer 4
E.    Layer 5
F.    Layer 6
G.    Layer 7

Answer: D

QUESTION 118
Which STP enhancement can be configured on Layer 2 ports between distribution layer switches?

A.    LoopGuard
B.    PortFast
C.    UplinkFast
D.    RootGuard

Answer: A

QUESTION 119
A campus network in a switch block design requires redundant distribution switches, load sharing across uplinks, a loop-free topology, and only one gateway IP address per VLAN. Which switching technology meets all of the requirements?

A.    HSRP
B.    VSS
C.    Spanning Tree Protocol
D.    EtherChannel

Answer: B

QUESTION 120
Which network virtualization technology provides logical isolation of network traffic at Layer 3?

A.    VSS
B.    VLAN
C.    VRF-Lite
D.    MEC

Answer: C

QUESTION 121
A network engineer is implementing virtualization into the enterprise network. Which system should be used to address policy enforcement at the distribution layer?

A.    Cisco IOS based firewall
B.    multilayer switches
C.    integrated firewall services
D.    identity services engine
E.    intrusion protection systems

Answer: C

QUESTION 122
Which network virtualization plane is used to separate traffic forwarding tables?

A.    control
B.    data
C.    management
D.    access

Answer: B

QUESTION 123
Which type of application traffic typically requires prioritization across networks and may use a DSCP value of 34 (AF41)?

A.    voice
B.    interactive video
C.    call signaling
D.    routing
E.    streaming video
F.    network management

Answer: B

QUESTION 124
A company implemented VoIP in a campus network and now wants a consistent method to implement using AutoQoS. Which two parameters must be considered before AutoQoS is configured? (Choose two.)

A.    CEF must be enabled.
B.    AutoQoS is available only on routers.
C.    Traffic discovery must be performed manually.
D.    No service policy can be applied already.
E.    Manual traffic analysis must be performed.

Answer: AD


Braindump2go Promise All 642-874 Questions and Answers are the Latest Updated,we aim to provide latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications.You just need to be braved in trying then we will help you arrange all left things! 100% Pass All Exams you want Or Full Money Back! Do yo want to have a try on passing 642-874?

http://www.braindump2go.com/642-874.html

Post date: 2015-06-30 09:08:09
Post date GMT: 2015-06-30 09:08:09
Post modified date: 2015-06-30 09:08:09
Post modified date GMT: 2015-06-30 09:08:09
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com