Braindump2go New Published Microsoft 70-573 Exam Dumps Questions Free Download! (221-230)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-573 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-573 VCE and 70-573 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-573 VE&70-573 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&As)

2015 Timesaving Comprehensive Guides For Microsoft 70-573 Exam: Using Latst Released Braindump2go 70-573 Practice Tests Questions, Quickly Pass 70-573 Exam 100%! Following Questions and Answers are all the New Published By Microsoft Official Exam Center!

Exam Code: 70-573
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development

70-573 Dumps,70-573 Latest Dumps,70-573 Dumps PDF,70-573 Study Guide,70-573 Book,70-573 Certification,70-573 Study Material,70-573 Exam Questions,70-573 Training kit,70-573 eBook,70-573 Exam Prep,70-573 Braindump,70-573 Practice Exam,70-573 Practice Test,70-573 Practice Questions,70-573 Preparation Material,70-573 Preparation Guide

QUESTION 221
You have a document library named MyDocs.
MyDocs has a column named Column1.
Column1 is a required column.
You discover that many documents are checked out because users fail to enter a value for Column1.
You need to create a Web Part to delete the documents.
Which code segment should you include in the Web Part?

A.    For Each file As SPCheckedOutFile In
CType(SPContext.Current.Web.Lists(“MyDocs”),SPDocumentLibrary).
CheckedOutFiles file.Delete
Next
B.    For Each file As SPItem In SPContext.Current.Web.Lists(“MyDocs”).
Items If (file(“CheckOutStatus”) = “CheckOut”) Then
file.Delete
End If
Next
C.    For Each file As SPListItem In
CType(SPContext.Current.Web.Lists(“MyDocs”),SPDocumentLibrary).
Items If (file(“CheckOutStatus”) = “CheckOut”) Then
file.Delete
End If
Next
D.    For Each file As SPCheckedOutFile In
CType(SPContext.Current.Web.Lists(“MyDocs”),SPDocumentLibrary).
CheckedOutFiles file.TakeOverCheckOut
Next

Answer: A

QUESTION 222
You need to create a Web Part that displays all social tags entered by users.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    Dim session As New TaxonomySession(SPContext.Current.Site)
Dim socialTags As TermSet =
session.DefaultKeywordsTermStore.SystemGroup.TermSets(“Keywords”)
B.    Dim session As New TaxonomySession(SPContext.Current.Site)
Dim socialTags As TermSet =
session.DefaultKeywordsTermStore.SystemGroup.TermSets(“Tags”)
C.    Dim socialTags As TermSet = DirectCast
(SPContext.Current.Site.WebApplication.Properties(“Tags”), TermSet)
D.    Dim socialTags As TermSet = DirectCast
(SPContext.Current.Web.AllProperties(“Keywords”), TermSet)

Answer: A

QUESTION 223
You have a list named Projects that contains a column named ClassificationMetadata.
You need to create a Web Part that updates the ClassificationMetadata value to NA for each item in the Projects list.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01For Each currentItem As SPListItem In SPContext.Current.Web.Lists(“Projects”).Items
02
03Next
Which code segment should you add at line 02?

A.    currentItem(“ClassificationMetadata”) = “NA”
B.    currentItem.Fields(“ClassificationMetadata”).DefaultFormula = “NA”
C.    currentItem.Fields(“ClassificationMetadata”).DefaultValue = “NA”
D.    currentItem(“Value”) = “ClassificationMetadata/NA”

Answer: A

QUESTION 224
You have a Web application that contains the following code segment.
Private Sub CreatingSPSite()
Dim siteCollection As SPSite = Nothing
Try
siteCollection = New SPSite(“http://contoso.com”)
Finally
End Try
End Sub
You need to prevent the code segment from causing a memory leak.
Which code segment should you add?

A.    if (siteCollection != null)
{
siteCollection.Close();
}
B.    if (siteCollection != null)
{
siteCollection.Dispose();
}
C.    siteCollection = null;
D.    siteCollection.WriteLocked = false;

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Dispose of memory leak”
Difference between Close() and Dispose() Method
http://dotnetguts.blogspot.com/2007/06/difference-between-close-and-dispose.html

QUESTION 225
You deploy a custom Web Part named WebPart1 to a SharePoint site.
WebPart1 contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
02 Dim site As SPSite = Nothing
03 Try
04Dim site As New SPSite(“http://www.contoso.com/default.aspx”)
05 Dim web As SPWeb = site.OpenWeb()
06
07 …
08 Catch
09
10 Finally
11
12 End Try
13End Sub
After you deploy WebPart1, users report that the pages on the site load slowly.
You retract WebPart1 from the site.
Users report that the pages on the site load without delay.
You need to modify the code in WebPart1 to prevent the pages from loading slowly.
What should you do?

A.    Add the following line of code at line 06.
site.ReadOnly = True
B.    Add the following line of code at line 09.
site.Dispose()
C.    Add the following line of code at line 11.
site.Dispose()
D.    Add the following line of code at line 11.
site.ReadOnly = True

Answer: C

QUESTION 226
You have a Web Part that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01Protected Sub Page_Load(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
02 Dim site As New SPSite(“http://www.contoso.com/default.aspx”)
03 If True Then
04 Dim web As SPWeb = site.OpenWeb()
05
06 End If
07End Sub
You deploy the Web Part to a SharePoint site.
After you deploy the Web Part, users report that the site loads slowly.
You need to modify the Web Part to prevent the site from loading slowly.
What should you do?

A.    Add the following line of code at line 05.
web.Close()
B.    Add the following line of code at line 05.
web.Dispose()
C.    Add the following line of code at line 05.
site.Close()
D.    Change line 02 to the following code segment.
Using site As New SPSite(“http://www.contoso.com/default.aspx”)

Answer: D

QUESTION 227
You create an event receiver.
The ItemAdded method for the event receiver contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01Dim recWeb As SPWeb = properties.Web
02 Using siteCollection As New SPSite(“http://site1/hr”)
03 Using web As SPWeb = siteCollection.OpenWeb()
04 Dim oWeb As PublishingWeb = PublishingWeb.GetPublishingWeb(web)
05 Dim pubWebs As PublishingWebCollection = oWeb.GetPublishingWebs()
06 For Each iWeb As PublishingWeb In pubWebs
07 Try
08 Dim page As SPFile = web.GetFile(“/Pages/default.aspx”)
09 Dim wpManager As SPLimitedWebPartManager =
page.GetLimitedWebPartManager(PersonalizationScope.[Shared])
10 Finally
11 If iWeb IsNot Nothing Then
12 iWeb.Close()
13 End If
14 End Try
15 Next
16 End Using
17 End Using
You need to prevent the event receiver from causing memory leaks.
Which object should you dispose of?

A.    oWeb at line 04
B.    recWeb at line 01
C.    wpManager at line 09
D.    wpManager.Web at line 09

Answer: D

QUESTION 228
You need to add a modal dialog box to a SharePoint application.
What should you use?

A.    the Core.js JavaScript
B.    the Microsoft.SharePoint assembly
C.    the Microsoft.SharePoint.Client assembly
D.    the SP.js JavaScript

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “SP.js”
SP.UI namespace is defined in SP.Core.js, SP.js, SP.UI.Dialog.js files. ModalDialog is a part of SP.UInamespace.
JavaScript Class Library
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee538253.aspx

QUESTION 229
You plan to add a custom tab to the Ribbon in a SharePoint Web application.
You create a custom Feature that contains an Elements.xml file.
You need to ensure that the custom tab only appears in the document libraries of the Web application.
Which code segment should you add to the Custom Action node of the Elements.xml file?

A.    Location=”DocumentLibrary”
B.    RegistrationId=”101″
C.    RegistrationType=”List”
D.    ShowInLists=”false”

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “document libraries 101”
SharePoint: RegistrationId List Template Type IDs http://techtrainingnotes.blogspot.com/2008/01/sharepoint-registrationid-list-template.html
Work with the SharePoint 2010 Ribbon User Interface
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff630938.aspx

QUESTION 230
You have one Web application that contains several SharePoint site collections.
You need to create a Feature that adds a custom button to the Documents tab on the Ribbon of one site collection only.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new Feature.
In a new <CommandUIDefinition> node, specify the location of Ribbon.Tabs._children.
B.    Create a new Feature.
In a new <CommandUIDefinition> node, specify the location of Ribbon.Documents.Manage.Controls._children.
C.    Modify the CMDUI.xml file.
In a new <CommandUIDefinition> node, specify the location of Ribbon.Tabs._children.
D.    Modify the CMDUI.xml file.
In a new <CommandUIDefinition> node, specify the location of Ribbon.Documents.Manage.Controls._children.

Answer: B


2015 Latest Released Microsoft 70-573 Exam Dumps Free Download From Braindump2go Now! All Questions and Answers are chcked again by Braindump2go Experts Team, 100% Real Questions and Correct Answers Guaranteed! Full Money Back Guarantee Show our Confidence in helping you have a 100% Success of Exam 70-573! Just have a try!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-573 PDF Dumps & 70-573 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back