[Braindump2go] Microsoft 70-573 Study Guide Free Version (111-120)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-573 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-573 VCE and 70-573 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-573 VE&70-573 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&As)

2015 New Updated 70-573 Exam Dumps Questions and Answers are all from Microsoft Official Exam Center! Some new questions added into this new released 70-573 Dumps! Download 70-573 Exam Dumps Full Version Now and Pass one time!

Exam Code: 70-573
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development

70-573 Dumps,70-573 Latest Dumps,70-573 Dumps PDF,70-573 Study Guide,70-573 Book,70-573 Certification,70-573 Study Material,70-573 Exam Questions,70-573 Training kit,70-573 eBook,70-573 Exam Prep,70-573 Braindump,70-573 Practice Exam,70-573 Practice Test,70-573 Practice Questions,70-573 Preparation Material,70-573 Preparation Guide

QUESTION 111
You create a Web Part that programmatically updates the description of the current SharePoint site.
The Web Part contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 RunWithElevatedPrivileges(EvelateSub)
02 Private Sub ElevatedSub()
03 Dim currSite As SPSite = SPContext.Current.Site
04 Dim currWeb As SPWeb = SPContext.Current.Web
05 Using eSite As New SPSite(currSite.ID)
06 Using eWeb As SPWeb = eSite.OpenWeb(currWeb.ID)
07 eWeb.AllowUnsafeUpdates = True
08 currWeb.Description = “Test”
09 currWeb.Update()
10 eWeb.AllowUnsafeUpdates = False
11 End Using
12 End Using
Users report that they receive an Access Denied error message when they use the Web Part. You need to ensure that all users can use the Web Part to update the description of the current site.
What should you do?

A.    Remove lines 07 and 10.
B.    Remove lines 08 and 09.
C.    Change lines 08 and 09 to use the eWeb variable.
D.    Change lines 07 and 10 to use the currWeb variable.

Answer: C

QUESTION 112
You create a Web Part that queries a list.
The Web Part contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01Protected Overloads Overrides Sub Render(ByVal writer As HtmlTextWriter)
02 Dim spInToken As SPUserToken = GetTheContext(SPContext.Current.Site)
03 Using aSite As New SPSite(curSiteCtx.ID, spInToken)
04 …
05 End Using
06 End Sub
07Private Function GetTheContext(ByVal nWeb As SPSite) As SPUserToken
08 nWeb.CatchAccessDeniedException = False
09 Dim spToken As SPUserToken = Nothing
10 Try
11 spToken = nWeb.SystemAccount.UserToken
12 Catch generatedExceptionName As UnauthorizedAccessException
13
14 End Try
15 Return spToken
16End Function
You need to ensure that users without permissions to the list can view the contents of the list from the Web Part.
Which code segment should you add at line 13?

A.    SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges(EvelvatedSub)
Private Sub ElevatedSub()
Using eSite As New SPSite(nWeb.ID)
spToken = nWeb.SystemAccount.UserToken
End Using
End Sub
B.    SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges(EvelvatedSub)
Private Sub ElevatedSub()
Using eSite As New SPSite(nWeb.ID)
spToken = SPContext.Current.Web.CurrentUser.UserToken
End Using
End Sub
C.    spToken = nWeb.RootWeb.AllUsers(SPContext.Current.Web.Name).UserToken
D.    spToken = nWeb.RootWeb.AllUsers(SPContext.Current.Web.Name).UserToken

Answer: A

QUESTION 113
You need to create a custom content type and specify the content type ID.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new module.
B.    Create a custom Feature.
C.    Call the Lists Web service.
D.    Call the Webs Web service.

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “custom Feature for custom content type”
Create Custom Content Types in SharePoint 2010
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff630942.aspx

QUESTION 114
You need to delete the previous versions of all documents in a document library.
The deleted versions of the documents must be retained in the SharePoint Recycle Bin.
What should you do?

A.    For the document library, call the Recycle method.
B.    For the document library, call the Delete method.
C.    For each document, call the DeleteAll method of the Versions property.
D.    For each document, call the RecycleAll method of the Versions property.

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “all previous versions to Recycle Bin = RecycleAll of the Versions”
Recycles the version collection except for the current version.
SPListItemVersionCollection.RecycleAll Method
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.splistitemversioncollection.recycleall.aspx

QUESTION 115
You have a SharePoint solution that contains a custom site column and a custom content type. You need to add the custom site column as a lookup field for the custom content type.
What should you create?

A.    a Feature activation dependency
B.    a new Feature event receiver
C.    a new module
D.    a new SharePoint mapped folder

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Feature event receiver”
Walkthrough: Add Feature Event Receivers
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee231604.aspx

QUESTION 116
You have a SharePoint site collection that has the URL http://contoso/sites/finance.
You are creating a Microsoft .NET Framework console application that will use the SharePoint client object model to create a site in the site collection.
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01Dim cCtx As New ClientContext(“http://contoso/sites/finance”)
02Dim root As Web = cCtx.Site.RootWeb
03cCtx.Load(root)
04Dim webInfo As New WebCreationInformation()
05webInfo.Title = “site1”
06webInfo.Url = “site1”
07webInfo.WebTemplate = “MPS#2”
08root.Webs.Add(webInfo)
09
10cCtx.Dispose()
You need to ensure that the application creates the site.
Which code segment should you add at line 09?

A.    cCtx.ExecuteQuery()
B.    cCtx.Site.RootWeb.Update()
C.    root.Context.Dispose()
D.    root.Update()

Answer: A

QUESTION 117
You need to create a Web Part that adds a term set to the current SharePoint site collection’s term store.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01Dim txtBoxTermSetToAdd As New System.Web.UI.WebControls.TextBox()
02Dim session As New TaxonomySession(SPContext.Current.Site)
03Dim addedTerm As TermSet = session.TermStores(0).Groups
(“MyNewTermStore”).CreateTermSet(txtBoxTermSetToAdd.Text)
04
Which code segment should you add at line 04?

A.    addedTerm.Export()
B.    addedTerm.TermStore.CommitAll()
C.    SPContext.Current.Site.WebApplication.Update()
D.    SPContext.Current.Web.AllowUnsafeUpdates = True

Answer: B

QUESTION 118
You have a SharePoint site collection that contains 100 sites.
Each site contains 100 lists.
You need to retrieve all item titles from all lists.
The data must be retrieved in the minimum amount of time.
Which access method should you use?

A.    SPList.Items
B.    SPListltemCollection.GetDataTable
C.    SPSiteDataQuery
D.    ListData.svc

Answer: C
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “100 sites = SPSite”
The data must be retrieved in the minimum amount of time; therefore, SPSiteDataQuery SPSiteDataQuery Class
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spsitedataquery.aspx

QUESTION 119
You have a SharePoint site.
The current master page of the site is v4.master.
You create a custom master page named MyMasterPage.master and deploy it to /_catalogs/masterpage/.
You need to apply the custom master page to the site and ensure that future pages added to the site, including system and application pages, automatically use the custom master page.
You must also ensure that future SharePoint updates do not remove or modify the changes you have made.
What should you do?

A.    Set the MasterUrl property and CustomMasterUrl property of the site to /_catalogs/masterpage/MyMasterPage.master,
B.    In the page directive of each page layout, set the MasterPageFile attribute to /_catalogs/masterpage/MyMasterPage.master.
C.    Rename the custom master page as v4.master and overwrite
\14\TEMPLATE\GL0BAL\v4.master.
D.    Rename the custom master page as v4.master and overwrite
/_catalogs/masterpage/v4,master.

Answer: A

QUESTION 120
You plan to develop a Web Part that displays a SharePoint list.
The Web Part will verify the list permissions when users access it by using the web.CurrentUser.DoesUserHavePermissions method.
You need to ensure that when users do not have permissions to the list, the Web Part displays the company’s logo.
Which code segment should you add to the Web Part?

A.    RunWithElevatedPrivileges
B.    web.ValldateFormDigest();
C.    web.CurrentUser.RequireRequestToken = false;
D.    web.AllowUnsafeUpdates= true;

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “DoesUserHavePermissions = RunWithElevatedPrivileges”
You need to elevate your privileges to check on current user’s permissions.
DoesUserHavePermissions?
http://www.shannonbray.com/2010/01/doesuserhavepermissions.html


Braindump2go New Published Exam Dumps: Microsoft 70-573 Practice Tests Questions, 285 Latest Questions and Answers from Official Exam Centre Guarantee You a 100% Pass! Free Download Instantly!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-573 PDF Dumps & 70-573 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back