[Braindump2go] Microsoft 70-511 Questions Free Download (21-30)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-511 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-511 VCE and 70-511 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-511 VCE&70-511 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-511.html (300 Q&As)

Are You Interested in Successfully Completing the Microsoft 70-511 Certification Then Start to Earning Salary? Braindump2go has Leading Edge Developed Microsoft Exam Questions that will Ensure You Pass this 70-511 Certification! Braindump2go Delivers you the Most Accurate, Current and Latest Updated 70-511 Certification Exam Questions Availabe with a 100% Money Back Guarantee Promise!

Exam Code: 70-511
Exam Name: TS: Windows Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: Windows Developer 4, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft .NET Framework 4, Windows Applications

70-511 Dumps PDF,70-511 PDF,70-511 VCE,70-511 eBook,70-511 Study Guide,70-511 Certification,70-511 Exam Questions,70-511 Book,70-511 Dump,70-511 eBook PDF,70-511 Exam Preparation,70-511 Dumps Free,70-511 Braindumps,70-511 Practice Tests,70-511 Practice Exam,70-511 Practice Test Free,70-511 TS: Windows Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4

QUESTION 21
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application that contains a custom Button control.
The custom Button control can be set as active by setting an IsActive property to true.
You need to ensure that the IsActive property can be bound to a business object.
What should you do on the custom Button control?

A.    Implement IsActive as a Microsoft .NET property.
B.    Implement IsActive as a Dependency property.
C.    Implement INotifyPropertyChanged
D.    Implement IQueryable.

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You add a property named ServiceContext to a control.
You need the value of ServiceContext to flow to the child controls exactly like the value of the DataContext property of the FrameworkElement class.
What should you do?

A.    Inherit the control class from the DependencyObject class.
B.    Register a dependency property.
In the options settings of the property metadata, specify the Inherits option.
C.    Declare a new property.
In the get and set methods of the new property, create an instance of the TraversalRequest
class.
D.    Declare a new property.
In the get method of the new property call VisualTreeHelper.GetParent.
In the set method of the new property, call VisualTreeHelper.GetChild.

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
You are developing a Microsoft .NET 4 application.
You need to ensure that security error trapping handles transparency violations.
What should you do?

A.    Handle all thrown transparency violations explicitly.
B.    Handle only SecurityAction.Demand transparency violations.
C.    Handle only SecurityAction.Assert transparency violations.
D.    Handle only SecurityAction.PermitOnly transparency violations.

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application.
The application contains a partially trusted client assembly and a server assembly.
You create a custom sandboxed application domain.
You need to ensure that the application can be executed in a partial-trust environment.
What should you do?

A.    Apply the following attribute to the server assembly.
[assembly: AllowPartiallyTcustedCallers(PartialTcustVisibilicyLevel-VisibleToAllHoscs)]
B.    Apply the following attribute to the server assembly.
[assembly: AllowPartiallyTrustedCallers(PartialTrustVislbilityLevel-NotVisibleByDefault)]
C.    Apply the following attribute to the client assembly.
[assembly: AllowPartiallyTrustedCallers(PartialTrustVisibilityLevel=VisibleToAllHosts)]
D.    Apply the following attribute to the client assembly.
[assembly: AllowPartiallyTrustedCallers(PartialTruscVisibilityLevel=NotVisibleByDefault) ]

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You want to localize the application to use the German locale settings.
You need to allow the ResourceManager class to retrieve a neutral German locale version of the text to be displayed in the user interface (UI).
Which file should you add to the project?

A.    Resources.de.xml
B.    Resources.de-DE.xml
C.    Resources.de.resx
D.    Resources.de-DE.resx

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010.
While testing the application, you discover that a control is not positioned properly within a canvas.
You need to view the Dependency properties of the control at run time.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Disassembly Window
B.    Locals List
C.    Watch List
D.    WPF Tree Visualizer

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application is for commercial use and requires a valid license key to be entered.
You create a project type of Class Library that contains the code to validate license keys.
You need to ensure that the user enters a valid license key during installation of the software. Which deployment should reference the class library?

A.    ClickOnce
B.    Setup Project
C.    XBAP
D.    XCopy

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains a custom control that is used to display customer Information.
You discover that the custom control is not rendering correctly.
You need to identify the WPF element that is causing the issue.
What should you do?

A.    Start the application in release mode.
Place a breakpoint at the main entry point of the application.
Use the debugger to step through the application code.
B.    Start the application in debug mode.
Place a breakpoint at the main entry point of the application.
Use the WPF Tree Visualizer tool.
C.    Enable IntelliTrace and configure Visual Studio to generate a trace log.
Start the application in debug mode.
D.    Enable IntelliTrace and configure Visual Studio to generate a trace log.
Start the application by double-clicking the executable file (.exe).

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows application.
You use ClickOnce technology to install the application on computers that run Windows 7 with User Access Control (UAC) enabled.
The application requires access to environment variables on each computer.
You need to ensure that users who do not have administrative permissions can install the application.
Which deployment method should you use?

A.    Start from Web.
B.    Install from Web.
C.    Start from network share.
D.    Install from network share.

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
You are developing an XBAP application for your company intranet.
During several development iterations, you manually copy the working executable, application, and deployment manifest files to the test Web server.
You create an HTML file that has a hyperlink to the deployment manifest that you use for testing. During the next iteration, you enhance the XBAP application by making changes to the application.
When you use the hyperlink to the deployment manifest to test the deployment, you do not see the changes.
You need to ensure that the changes you make are visible when you test the deployment from your machine.
What should you do?

A.    Restart Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS).
Then click the Install hyperlink again.
B.    Open a Visual Studio command prompt and run mage – cc.
Then click the Install hyperlink again.
C.    Delete the application, deployment, and executable files from the Web server.
Then rebuild the XBAP solution and manually copy the same files from the project bin
directory to the Web server and click the Install hyperlink again.
D.    Delete the application, deployment, and executable files from the Web server.
Then recopy the same files from the project bin directory to the Web server, restart IIS, and
click the Install hyperlink again.

Answer: B


For those who feel the overwhelming anxiety before their 70-511 exam,Braindump2go Latest updated 70-511 Exam Dumps will help you Pass 100% in a short time preparation! 70-511 Exam Dumps PDF & VCE Full Version Instant Download!


FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-511 PDF Dumps & 70-511 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-511.html (300 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back