Braindump2go Free Exam Microsoft 70-663 Practice Exam Questions (121-130)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-663 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-663 VCE and 70-663 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-663 VCE&70-663 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-663.html (291 Q&As)

All Latest Updated Questions and Answers in Braindump2go 70-663 Exam Dumps will not take you a lot of time to comprehend and you can easily cover up the entire Microsoft 70-663 syllabus for your examination.Download Braindump2go Free 70-663 Sample Questions Now, Pass 70-663 Exam in advance!

Exam Code: 70-663 
Exam Name: Pro: Designing and Deploying Messaging Solutions with Microsoft Exchange Server 2010
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP, MCITP: Enterprise Messaging Administrator on Exchange 2010

70-663 Dumps,70-663 Dumps PDF,70-663 Dumps VCE,70-663 PDF,70-663 VCE,70-663 Study Guide,70-663 Braindump,70-663 Book,70-663 Exam Questions,70-663 Practice Test,70-663 Practice Exam,70-663 eBook,70-663 Preparation

QUESTION 131
A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010 in a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
The primary DNS suffix of the domain controllers is not the same as the DNS domain name.
You are designing the Exchange Server 2010 deployment plan.
You need to recommend a solution that allows Exchange Server 2010 servers to access the domain controllers.
What should you recommend?

A.    Modify the DNS-Host-Name AD DS attribute on the domain object container.
B.    Modify the NETBIOS-Name AD DS attribute on the Exchange Server computer objects.
C.    Modify the msDS-AllowedDNSSuffixes AD DS attribute on the domain object container.
D.    Modify the msDS-AdditionalDnsHostName AD DS attribute on the domain object container.

Answer: C
Explanation:
 
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb676377.aspx

QUESTION 132
A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010 in a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
The AD DS site topology and Exchange Server topology are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to recommend an approach for the placement of the Client Access servers.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
 

A.    Deploy only one Client Access server in Site B.
B.    Deploy one Client Access server in Site A.
C.    Deploy two Client Access servers in Site B.
D.    Deploy one Client Access server in Site C.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
CAS in every site where Mailbox is located

QUESTION 133
You have an Active Directory forest that contains one site.
You plan to deploy an Exchange organization.
All servers in the organization will have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
The relevant Mailbox servers are configured as shown in the following table.
Each Mailbox server will host 2,000 mailboxes.
Corporate policy states that the servers must have a maximum write latency of 100 ms and an average write latency of 10 ms.
The hardware vendor for the planned deployment provides test hardware.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the planned deployment meets the requirements of the corporate policy.
Which of the following solutions is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
 

A.    Identify the workload at which the hardware can deliver acceptable latency by using the
Jetstress tool.
B.    Gather a baseline of the disk I/O usage by using the Windows Performance Monitor.
C.    Calculate the number of IOPS required for the planned deployment by using the Exchange
2010 Mailbox Server Role Requirements Calculator.
D.    Test the performance of the hardware under a simulated user workload by using the
Loadgen tool.

Answer: A

QUESTION 134
A company has an on-premise Exchange Server 2007 SP2 environment.
Client computers run Microsoft Outlook 2010.
The company plans to migrate to a cloud-based Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service.
You need to recommend a solution for ensuring that Outlook locates the cloud-based servers when users check calendar availability information.
What should you recommend?

A.    Add a CNAME record.
B.    Add an MX record.
C.    Synchronize the AD DS directory from the on-premise environment.
D.    Synchronize the AD DS directory from the cloud-based environment.

Answer: A
Explanation:
What you need to do is add a CNAME record with the host value of Autodiscover. So the full record would be autodiscover.domain.com. Once you have that CNAME you need to point it to autodiscover.outlook.com.
The way you know this works is to do an NSLOOKUP:
nslookup autodiscover.domain.com
You should see something like this:
Server: dns.corp.domain.com
Address: 192.168.1.10
Non-authoritative answer:
Name: autodiscover.outlook.com
Address: 65.55.94.54

QUESTION 135
You have an Exchange organization.
All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
The Exchange organization contains two Hub Transport servers, two Client Access servers, and two Mailbox servers.
All Exchange servers are located on the internal network.
Your company plans to use Microsoft Exchange Hosted Services for message hygiene.
You need to recommend changes to the Exchange organization to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the company can send e-mail messages if a single server fails.
– Ensure that the company can receive e-mail messages if a single server fails.
– Prevent Internet hosts from initiating connections directly to servers on the internal network.
Which of the following changes is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Move the two Hub Transport servers to the perimeter network.
Update the public Mail Exchanger (MX) records to point to the Exchange Hosted Services
servers.
Configure Exchange Hosted Services to forward e-mail to the new servers.
Configure the internal firewall to allow communication from the Hub Transport servers to the
internal network.
Create an additional Send connector.
B.    Deploy two new Edge Transport servers on the perimeter network.
Update the public Mail Exchanger (MX) records to point to the Exchange Hosted Services
servers.
Configure Exchange Hosted Services to forward e-mail to the new servers.
Configure the internal firewall to allow communication from the Edge Transport servers to
the internal network.
Enable EdgeSync synchronization.
C.    Deploy two new Hub Transport servers on the perimeter network.
Update the public Mail Exchanger (MX) records to point to the new Hub Transport servers.
Configure the internal firewall to allow communication from the Hub Transport servers to the
internal network.
Create an additional Send connector.
D.    Deploy two new Edge Transport servers on the perimeter network.
Update the public Mail Exchanger (MX) records to point to the new Edge Transport servers.
Configure the internal firewall to allow communication from the Edge Transport servers to the
internal network.
Enable EdgeSync synchronization.

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2003 SP2 and an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
The company intends to transition to Exchange Server 2010.
The Exchange 2003 Recipient Update Service (RUS) must function properly after you update the AD DS schema for Exchange Server 2010.
You need to recommend a solution for preparing the environment before updating the schema.
What should you recommend?

A.    Add each Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server to the Exchange Enterprise Servers group
in AD DS.
B.    Run the setup /PrepareLegacyExchangePermissions command.
C.    Run the setup /PrepareDomain command.
D.    Add each Exchange Server 2010 server to the Exchange Domain Servers group in AD DS.

Answer: B

QUESTION 137
You are transitioning an Exchange Server environment from Exchange Server 2007 SP2 to Exchange Server 2010.
You deploy all Exchange Server 2010 Client Access servers and Hub Transport servers, and move Internet mail flow from Exchange Server 2007 SP2 to Exchange Server 2010.
All mailboxes are on Exchange Server 2007 SP2.
Each message sent to a specific distribution group must be approved by an executive assistant.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirement.
What should you recommend?

A.    Configure the message delivery restrictions for the distribution group.
B.    Create an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport rule, and set an Exchange Server 2007
SP2 Hub Transport server as the expansion server for the distribution group.
C.    Designate the executive assistant as the manager of the distribution group.
D.    Create an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport rule, and set an Exchange Server 2010
Hub Transport server as the expansion server for the distribution group.

Answer: D

QUESTION 138
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010.
Support technicians do not have access to email message status information.
Support technicians must currently escalate user requests for email message status to Exchange Server administrators.
You need to recommend a solution that allows support technicians to display email message status in the Exchange Control Panel (ECP).
What should you recommend?

A.    Grant the support technicians Read access to the SMTP protocol log files.
B.    Assign the support technicians to the Message Tracking role.
C.    Grant the support technicians Read access to the SMTP connectivity log files.
D.    Assign the support technicians to the Records Management role.

Answer: B

QUESTION 139
A corporate environment includes an on-premise deployment of Exchange Server 2010 SP1 and client computers that run Microsoft Outlook 2010.
An Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contoso.com contains user accounts for all employees.
The company plans to move the mailboxes of the Sales team members to a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service provider.
Sales team members will have primary email addresses of contoso.com and secondary email addresses of cloud.contoso.com.
You need to recommend a solution for ensuring that the Autodiscover service continues to configure Outlook for all users.
What should you recommend?

A.    Run the Export-AutoDiscoverConfig cmdlet.
B.    Mail-enable the on-premise AD DS user accounts of the Sales team members with email
addresses of cloud.contoso.com.
C.    Create a new Autodiscover virtual directory.
D.    Configure the ExternalUrl property of the Autodiscover virtual directory to autodiscover.cloud.
contoso.com.

Answer: C
Explanation:
There are two domains: contoso.com and cloud.contoso.com. So there are two SMTP name spaces. When the client tries to connect to your Microsoft Exchange messaging environment, the client locates the Autodiscover service on the Internet by using the right side of the user’s e-mail address that was entered.
Notice that, for the Autodiscover service to function correctly, this must be the user’s primary SMTP address.
The Autodiscover service URL will be either of the following URLs:
https://<smtp-address-domain>/autodiscover/autodiscover.xml
https://autodiscover.<smtp-address-domain>/autodiscover/autodiscover.xml.
On-Premise
For on-premise users to use the autodiscover service (where a user’s mailbox resides on- premise) there needs to be an A host record (other options are available, see the white paper ) created in external DNS that points to the externally facing IP address of the configured listener on TMG for example(for more details on publishing Exchange 2010 with UAG and TMG please see the following white paper – http://www.microsoft.com/download/en/details.aspx?displaylang=en&id=8946)
Office 365
For user’s who have a mailbox located in O365 there needs to be a CNAME record created for the service address space office365.company.com that points to autodiscover.outlook.com.
Example-autodiscover.office365.company.com ->; autodiscover.outlook.com When an on-premise mailbox is migrated to O365 their on-premise TargetAddress attribute will be updated to point to office365.company.com service namespace. Therefore when a user’s mailbox has been migrated to Office365 and Outlook attempts to autodiscover, Exchange will return the TargetAddress back to the user and Outlook will then lookup the autodiscover service at office365.company(which in turn points to O365) and will create the profile. See the diagram below for the process flow.
About Autodiscover:
Autodiscover service provides the following information to the client:
The user’s display name
Separate connection settings for internal and external connectivity
The location of the user’s Mailbox server
The URLs for various Outlook features that govern functionality such as free/busy information, Unified Messaging, and the offline address book Outlook Anywhere server settings
When a user’s Exchange information is changed, Outlook automatically reconfigures the user’s profile using the Autodiscover service. For example, if a user’s mailbox is moved or the client can’t connect to the user’s mailbox or to available Exchange features, Outlook will contact the Autodiscover service and automatically update the user’s profile to include the information that’s required to connect to the mailbox and Exchange features.
For external access, or using DNS, the client locates the Autodiscover service on the Internet by using the primary SMTP domain address from the user’s e-mail address.
New-AutodiscoverVirtualDirectory -Websitename <websitename>-BasicAuthentication:$true-WindowsAuthentication:$true
 

QUESTION 140
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 SP1 and an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
Client computers run Microsoft Outlook 2010.
You need to recommend an approach for identifying when a mailbox is accessed by someone other than the mailbox owner.
What should you recommend?

A.    Run a report from the Exchange Control Panel (ECP).
B.    Run the Get-LogonStatistics cmdlet.
C.    Search the message tracking logs.
D.    Run the Search-AdminAuditLog cmdlet.

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Non-Owner Mailbox Access Report in the Exchange Control Panel lists the mailboxes that have been accessed by someone other than the person who owns the mailbox.
You have to enable mailbox audit logging for each mailbox that you want to run a non- owner mailbox access report for. If mailbox audit logging isn’t enabled, you won’t get any results when you run a report. To enable mailbox audit logging for a single mailbox, run the following Windows PowerShell command:
Set-Mailbox “Florence Flipo” -AuditEnabled $true


Braindump2go Offers 100% money back guarantee on all products! Our products remain valid for a lifetime! Recently we update our 70-663 Exam Questions since the Microsoft Official Exam Center adds some new questions in 70-663 Exam Dumps. Braindump2go checks all Exam Dumps every day and guarantee all the exam questions are the latest and correct!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-663 PDF Dumps &70-663 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-663.html (291 Q&As)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back