Braindump2go Free 70-448 Exam PDF Instant Download (261-270)

Quick and Effective Microsoft 70-448 Exam Preparation Options – Braindump2go new released 70-448 Exam Dumps Questions! Microsoft Official 70-448 relevant practice tests are available for Instant downloading at Braindump2go! PDF and VCE Formates, easy to use and install! 100% Success Achievement Guaranteed!

Exam Code: 70-448
Exam Name: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP: Business Intelligence Developer 2008, MCSA, MCSA: SQL Server 2008, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-448 Exam Dumps,70-448 Practice Tests,70-448 Practice Exams,70-448 Exam Questions,70-448 PDF,70-448 VCE Free,70-448 Book,70-448 E-Book,70-448 Study Guide,70-448 Braindump,70-448 Prep Guide

QUESTION 261
You plan to deploy SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) on a SQL Server 2008 failover cluster. Internet Information Services (IIS) is installed on both nodes of the cluster.
The IIS is virtualized on the Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
You need to deploy SSRS in a fault-tolerant scale-out deployment.
What should you do?

A.    Install SSRS on both cluster nodes to use separate ReportServer databases.
B.    Install SSRS on both cluster nodes to use the same ReportServer database.
C.    Install SSRS on both cluster nodes and cluster the SSRS service by using a new resource group.
D.    Install SSRS on both cluster nodes and cluster the SSRS service by using the SQL Server resource group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 262
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) database server.
The instance contains a large number of reports that take a long time to execute.
The reports contain multiple execution snapshots.
You have a new production server along with SSRS installed.
You need to migrate the reports and their snapshots to the production server in the minimum amount of time.
What should you do?

A.    Use the rs.exe utility.
B.    Use the rskeymgmt.exe utility.
C.    Deploy the solutions by using Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
D.    Copy the Report Server databases to the production server.
Configure the server by using the Reporting Services Configuration tool.

Answer: D

QUESTION 263
You manage the security in SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS).
The report server contains a folder named Management Reports.
All groups can view and modify reports in any folder.
You need to ensure that only the Managers group can view and modify reports in the Management Reports folder.
What should you do?

A.    Remove all groups from the Management Reports folder.
Add the Managers group to the folder and assign the Content Manager role.
B.    Create a Managers role.
Assign the Managers role to the Management Reports folder.
Remove all other groups from the Management Reports folder.
C.    Create a Managers role.
Assign the Managers role to the root folder.
Remove all groups from the Management Reports folder.
D.    Add the Managers group to the root folder and assign the Content Manager role.
Remove all groups from the Management Reports folder.

Answer: A

QUESTION 264
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
A developer accidentally deploys 1000 reports to the SSRS instance.
You need to restore the SSRS instance to its original state.
Which database should you restore?

A.    The master database
B.    The MSDB database
C.    The Report Server database
D.    The Report Server Temporary database

Answer: C

QUESTION 265
You create a report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS).
You plan to deploy the report on a report server.
The report will be delivered on a regular basis to a dynamic list of subscribers.
You need to create a new subscription on the report server.
What should you do?

A.    Select the report you created, and then click the New Subscription button.
B.    Select the My Subscriptions page, and then click the New Data-driven Subscription button.
C.    Select the report you created.
Click the Subscriptions tab, and then click the New Data-driven Subscription button.
D.    Select the report you created.
Click the Subscriptions tab, and then click the New Subscription button.

Answer: C

QUESTION 266
You create a report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS).
The report is complex and takes several minutes to generate.
You need to configure the report server to cache the report for 30 minutes after the initial request.
What should you do?

A.    Implement report snapshots.
B.    Implement report execution caching.
C.    Configure the data source to use snapshot isolation.
D.    Configure the data source to use a database snapshot.

Answer: B

QUESTION 267
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
The cube structure is as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 
You need to ensure that the Amount measure can be aggregated for the DimCustomer dimension.
What should you do?

A.    Create a regular relationship between DimCustomer and FactTransaction.
B.    Create a referenced relationship between DimCustomer and FactCustomerAccount.
Set DimAccount as an intermediate dimension.
C.    Create a many-to-many relationship between DimCustomer and FactTransaction.
Set FactCustomerAccount as an intermediate measure group.
D.    Create a many-to-many relationship between DimCustomer and FactCustomerAccount.
Set FactTransaction as an intermediate measure group.

Answer: C

QUESTION 268
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
You have a table named Orders that contains the following columns:
OrderKey
Shipper
OrderAmount
You create a dimension named DimOrders from the Orders table.
You set the OrderKey as a key column and the Shipper column as an attribute.
You create a measure group named FactOrders from the Orders table.
You need to create a dimension relationship to ensure that the OrderAmount column can be aggregated by the Shipper column.
What should you do?

A.    Set the relationship between the DimOrders dimension and the FactOrders measure group to
No Relationship.
B.    Create a fact dimension relationship between the DimOrders dimension and the FactOrders
measure group.
C.    Create a regular dimension relationship between the DimOrders dimension and the FactOrders
measure group.
Set the Granularity attribute to Shipper and the measure group columns to OrderAmount.
D.    Create a regular dimension relationship between the DimOrders dimension and the FactOrders
measure group.
Set the Granularity attribute to OrderKey and the measure group columns to OrderAmount.

Answer: B

QUESTION 269
You implement a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
You use data mining extensions (DMX) to query a data mining model.
You write the following DMX code segment to query a Bike Buyer data mining model in a Decision Tree data mining structure.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
 
You need to ensure that the input columns automatically map to the columns in the data mining structure.
Which code fragment should you insert at line 05?

A.    NATURAL PREDICTION JOIN
B.    PREDICTION JOIN
C.    INNER JOIN
D.    OPENQUERY

Answer: A

QUESTION 270
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
You create a key performance indicator (KPI) named GPMargin for your solution.
You set the Value expression of the KPI in the following manner.
 
You need to set a Trend expression of the KPI to show a difference in the values compared with the previous quarter.
Which MDX code segment should you insert at line 02?

A.    KPIValue( “GPMargin” ) > ( KPIValue( “GPMargin” ),
B.    KPITrend( “GPMargin” ) > ( KPIValue ( “GPMargin” ),
C.    KPIStatus( “GPMargin” ) > ( KPIValue( “GPMargin” ),
D.    KPIGoal( “GPMargin” ) > ( KPIValue( “GPMargin” ),

Answer: A


Braindump2go Offers PDF & VCE Dumps Download for New Released Microsoft 70-448 Exam! 100% Exam Success Guaranteed OR Full Money Back Instantly!

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-448.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back