[Braindump2go] Free 70-413 Dumps PDF&VCE (81-90)

MICROSOFT OFFICIAL: New Updated 70-413 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 70-413 PDF Dumps and 70-413 VCE Dumps! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-413 VCE&PDF Dumps:  http://www.braindump2go.com/70-413.html (211 Q&As)

2015 Timesaving Comprehensive Guides For Microsoft 70-413 Exam: Using Latst Released Braindump2go 70-413 Practice Tests Questions, Quickly Pass 70-413 Exam 100%! Following Questions and Answers are all the New Published By Microsoft Official Exam Center!

Exam Code: 70-413
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCSE, MCSE: Server Infrastructure

70-413 Dumps,70-413 Exam Questions,70-413 Exam PDF,70-413 Book,70-413 E-Book,70-413 PDF Book,70-413 PDF,70-413 VCE,70-413 Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure,70-413 Braindump,70-413 Practice Exam,70-413 Study Guide

QUESTION 81
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012.
The forest contains an Active Directory domain.
The domain contains a global security group named GPO_Admins that is responsible for managing Group Policies in the forest.
A second forest named fabrikam.com contains three domains.
The forest functional level is Windows Server 2003.
You need to design a trust infrastructure to ensure that the GPO_Admins group can create, edit, and link Group Policies in every domain of the fabrikam.com forest.
What should you include in the design? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    A two-way forest trust
B.    A one-way forest trust
C.    Three external trusts
D.    Three shortcut trusts

Answer: B

QUESTION 82
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
Client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8.
You plan to implement several Group Policy settings that will apply only to laptop computers.
You need to recommend a Group Policy strategy for the planned deployment.
What should you include in the recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Loopback processing
B.    WMI filtering
C.    Security filtering
D.    Block inheritance

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.discoposse.com/index.php/2012/04/05/group-policy-wmi-filter-laptop-or-desktop-hardware/
Another method to detect hardware as laptop only is to look for the presence of a battery based on the BatteryStatus property of the Win32_Battery class. By using the Win32_Battery class, we can search to see if there is a battery present. If the battery status is not equal to zero ( BatteryStatus <> 0 ) then you know that it is a laptop.

QUESTION 83
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 that is linked to contoso.com.
GPO1 contains custom security settings.
You need to design a Group Policy strategy to meet the following requirements:
– The security settings in GPO1 must be applied to all client computers.
– Only GPO1 and other GPOs that are linked to OU1 must be applied to the client computers in OU1.
What should you include in the design? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Enable the Block Inheritance option at the domain level.
Enable the Enforced option on GPO1.
B.    Enable the Block Inheritance option on OU1.
Link GPO1 to OU1.
C.    Enable the Block Inheritance option on OU1.
Enable the Enforced option on GPO1.
D.    Enable the Block Inheritance option on OU1.
Enable the Enforced option on all of the GPOs linked to OU1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
A new company registers the domain name of contoso.com.
The company has a web presence on the Internet.
All Internet resources have names that use a DNS suffix of contoso.com.
A third-party hosts the Internet resources and is responsible for managing the contoso.com DNS zone on the Internet.
The zone contains several hundred records.
The company plans to deploy an Active Directory forest.
You need to recommend an Active Directory forest infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that users on the internal network can resolve the names of the company’s Internet resources.
– Minimize the amount of administrative effort associated with the addition of new Internet servers.
What should you recommend?

A.    A forest that contains a root domain named contoso.com and another domain named
ad.contoso.com
B.    A forest that contains a root domain named contoso.com and another domain named
contoso.local
C.    A forest that contains a single domain named contoso.local
D.    A forest that contains a single domain named contoso.com

Answer: C

QUESTION 85
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains four computers that are configured as shown in the following table.
You plan to use domain controller cloning.
You need to identify on which computers you can clone domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012.
Which computers should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)


A.    Server1
B.    Server2
C.    Server3
D.    Client1

Answer: AD
Explanation:
DC cloning can be done from either Hyper-V on Server 2012 and Hyper-V on Windows 8.

QUESTION 86
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The network contains a server named Server1 that has the Hyper-V server role installed.
Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
You deploy a new standalone server named Server2.
You install the Hyper-V server role on Server2.
Another administrator named Admin1 plans to create a replica of VM1 on Server2.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can configure Server2 to receive a replica of VM1.
To which group should you add Admin1?

A.    Server Operators
B.    Domain Admins
C.    Hyper-V Administrators
D.    Replicator

Answer: C

QUESTION 87
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to ensure that when users log on to Server1, their user account is added automatically to a local group named Group1 during the log on process.
Which Group Policy settings should you modify?

A.    Restricted Groups
B.    Security Options
C.    User Rights Assignment
D.    Preferences

Answer: D

QUESTION 88
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
On several organizational units (OUs), an administrator named Admin1 plans to delegate control of custom tasks.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can delegate a custom task named Task1 by using the Delegation of Control Wizard.
What should you do?

A.    Add a new class to the Active Directory schema.
B.    Configure a custom MMC console.
C.    Modify the Delegwiz.inf file.
D.    Configure a new authorization store by using Authorization Manager.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/308404

QUESTION 89
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You deploy Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS).
Your company, which is named Contoso, Ltd., has a partner company named Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam also deploys AD CS. Contoso and Fabrikam plan to exchange signed and encrypted email messages.
You need to ensure that the client computers in both Contoso and Fabrikam trust each other’s email certificates.
The solution must prevent other certificates from being trusted.
What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Implement an online responder in each company.
B.    Exchange the root certification authority (CA) certificates of both companies, and then deploy the certificates to the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store by using Group Policy objects (GPOs).
C.    Exchange the root certification authority (CA) certificates of both companies, and then deploy the certificates to the Enterprise Trust store by using Group Policy objects (GPOs).
D.    Implement cross-certification in each company.

Answer: D

QUESTION 90
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.
Server1 has the DHCP Server server role installed.
All of the client computers that are in a subnet named Subnet1 receive their IP address configurations from Server1.
You plan to add another DHCP server named Server2 to Subnet1.
You need to recommend changes to the DHCP infrastructure to ensure that the client computers continue to receive IP addressing information if a single DHCP server fails.
What should you do? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A.    Create a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
B.    Configure Failover for the scope.
C.    Create a DHCP failover cluster.
D.    Create a split scope.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/keithmayer/archive/2012/10/28/step-by-step-scoping-out-the-new-dhcpfailover-inwindows-server-2012-31-days-of-favorite-features-part-28-of-31.aspx#.UQhW-b-jbK0


All the 211 Questions and Answers in Braindump2go 70-413 Exam Dumps are the latest 70-413 Real Exam Questions not just 70-413 Practice Tests Questions! Braindump2gp Microsoft 70-413 Exam Dumps PDF&VCE Guarantees you 100% Pass 70-413 Exam! Braindump2go Can Provide the Latest 70-413 Dumps Questions from Microsoft Official Exam Center for You!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-413 PDF Dumps & 70-413 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go:  http://www.braindump2go.com/70-413.html (211 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back