[Braindump2go] 70-662 Latest Dumps Free Download (141-150)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-662 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-662 VCE and 70-662 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-662 VCE&70-662 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html (507 Q&As)

Braindump2go New Published Microsoft 70-662 Dumps PDF Contanins the latest questions from Microsoft Exam Center! 100% Certification got guaranteed!

Exam Code: 70-662
Exam Name TS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP, MCITP: Enterprise Messaging Administrator on Exchange 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft Exchange Server 2010, Configuring

70-662 Dumps,70-662 PDF,70-662 PDF eBook,70-662 Braindump,70-662 Study Guide,70-662 Book,70-662 Practice Test,70-662 Dumps PDF,70-662 VCE,70-662 VCE Dumps,70-662 Valid Dumps,70-662 Exam Questions Free,70-662 Dumps,70-662 Free Dumps,70-662 Questions and Answers Free,70-662 Braindump PDF,70-662 Braindump VCE,70-662 Preparation

QUESTION 141
Your network has two main offices.
Each office is configured as a separate Active Directory site named Site1 and Site2.
Each site contains an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server.
You need to prevent a user from Site1 from sending an e-mail message that contains the word “budget” to a user from Site2.
What should you do?

A.    From a Hub Transport server in Site1, create a transport rule.
B.    From a Hub Transport server in Site1, configure the sender filtering feature.
C.    From a Hub Transport server in Site2, configure the content filtering feature.
D.    From a Hub Transport server in Site2, modify the properties of the Client Receive connector.

Answer: A

QUESTION 142
Your company has an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Hub Transport server named Hub1.
Hub1 receives all of the e-mail sent to the company from the Internet.
You install anti-spam agents on Hub1.
You need to ensure that Hub1 only accepts messages sent to e-mail addresses listed in Active Directory.
What should you modify?

A.    the anti-spam settings of the organization
B.    the properties of Hub1s default Receive connector
C.    the e-mail address policy of the organization
D.    the anti-spam settings of Hub1

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to configure the organization to reject all e-mail messages that have a spam confidence level (SCL) that is greater than 7.
What should you configure?

A.    content filtering
B.    recipient filtering
C.    sender filtering
D.    sender reputation

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa995744.aspx

QUESTION 144
You install a new Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a single server named erver1. Users report that they receive a large number of unsolicited commercial email (UCE) messages You need to reduce the amount of UCE messages that users in the organization receive.
What should you do?

A.    Create a journal rule and then create an Outlook Protection Rule.
B.    Create a Transport Protection Rule and then create a journal rule.
C.    Run the AntispamCommon.ps1 script and then create a Transport Protection Rule.
D.    Run the Install-AntispamAgents.ps1 script and then configure all transport agents.

Answer: D

QUESTION 145
You have an Exchange 2010 Edge Transport server named Server1.
You discover that you cannot receive e-mail from an organization that uses the contoso.com domain name.
You examine the server logs and discover that the contoso.com servers are configured as open SMTP relays.
You need to ensure that the Edge Transport server can receive e-mail from contoso.com.
What should you do?

A.    Create an IP Allow List entry.
B.    Create an address rewrite entry.
C.    Configure the properties of the Sender ID feature.
D.    Configure the properties of the sender filtering feature.

Answer: A

QUESTION 146
You have an Exchange 2010 Edge Transport server named Server1.
You need to ensure that email messages sent to e-mail addresses that do not exist in your organization are automatically rejected.
Which feature should you configure?

A.    content filtering
B.    recipient filtering
C.    sender filtering
D.    sender reputation

Answer: B

QUESTION 147
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport server named Server1.
You create a spam quarantine mailbox on a Mailbox server.
You need to configure Server1 to send spam e-mail messages to the quarantine mailbox.
Which properties should you configure?

A.    content filtering
B.    default Receive connector
C.    Send connector
D.    sender filtering

Answer: A

QUESTION 148
You have an Exchange Server 2010 that contains five mailbox servers.
Mailbox server Server1 host a mailbox database named DB1.
DB1 contains 300 user mailboxes.
You create a new public folder database named Public2 on Server1.
You need to ensure that all users that have mailboxes in DB1 store new public folders in Public2. What should you do?

A.    From Exchange Management Console, modify the propierties of DB1.
B.    From Exchange Management Console, modify the propierties of Public.
C.    From Exchange Management Console, modify the propierties of Server1.
D.    From Exchange Management Shell, modify the propierties of each mailbox.

Answer: A

QUESTION 149
You have an Exchange server 2010 organization.
You create a Personal Archive for a user named User1.
You need to ensure that e-mail messages older that 180 days are automatically moved to User1’s Personal Archive.
What should you create?

A.    a retention tag
B.    a retention policy
C.    a managed content settings
D.    a managed folder mailbox policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 150
You have an Exchange server 2010 organization.
Users use Microsoft Outlook 2010 and Outlook Web Application (OWA) to connect to the servers. You create a mail-enabled distribution group named EXECS that contains all the company executives.
You need to ensure that all users are notified before an e-mail is forwarded to the EXECS distribution group.
What should you do?

A.    Create a custom MailTip for the EXECS distribution group.
B.    Configure the message delivery restrictions for the EXECS distribution group.
C.    Create an Outlook Protection Rule for each member of the EXECS distribution group.
D.    Create a transport rule that adds a disclaimer to all messages sent to the EXECS distribution
group.

Answer: A


Braindump2go Offers PDF & VCE Dumps Download for New Released Microsoft 70-662 Exam! 100% Exam Success Guaranteed OR Full Money Back Instantly!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-662 PDF Dumps &70-662 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-662.html 507 Q&As)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back