70-646 New Updated Exam Questions Braindump2go 100% Guarantee Pass Microsoft 70-646 Exam (91-100)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-646 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-646 VCE and 70-646 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-646 VCE&70-646 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-646.html (283 Q&As)

2015 Free Download of Latest Microsoft 70-646 Practce Exam Questions from Braindump2go will help you have a 100% success of 70-646 real exam! All questions are the latest checked and released! Answers are 100% correct guaranteed! In order to increase your confidence, 100% Full Money Back Guarantee is promised by Braindump2go! Instant Download Now!

Exam Code: 70-646
Exam Name Windows Server 2008, Server Administrator
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCSA, MCSA: Windows Server 2008, MCSE, MCSE: Private Cloud Windows Server 2008

70-646 Dumps,70-646 Study Guide,70-646 Exam Questions,70-646 eBook,70-646 eBook PDF,70-646 Dumps PDF,70-646 Dumps Latest,70-646 Book,70-646 Braindumps,70-646 Braindump PDF,70-646 Braindump Free,70-646 Practice Test,70-646 Practice Questions,70-646 PDF eBook,70-646 PDF,70-646 VCE

QUESTION 91
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain.
The domain contains a server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 and that has the Remote Desktop Services server role installed.
The server has six custom applications installed.
The custom applications are configured as RemoteApps.
You notice that when a user runs one of the applications, other users report that the server seems slow and that some applications become unresponsive.
You need to ensure that active user sessions receive equal access to system resources.
What should you do?

A.    Implement Remote Desktop Web Access.
B.    Implement Remote Desktop Connection Broker.
C.    Configure Performance Monitor.
D.    Implement Windows System Resource Manager.

Answer: D

Case Study 1 – Humongous Insurance (QUESTION 92 – QUESTION 101)
COMPANY OVERVIEW
Humongous Insurance has a main office and 20 branch offices.
The main office is located in New York.
The branch offices are located throughout North America.
The main office has 8,000 users.
Each branch office has 2 to 250 users.
PLANNED CHANGES
Humongous Insurance plans to implement Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) on all servers.
EXISTING ENVIRONMENT
The network contains servers that run either Windows Server 2003, Windows Server 2008, or Windows Server 2008 R2.
All client computers run either Windows 7 Enterprise or Windows Vista Enterprise.
BUSINESS GOALS
Humongous Insurance wants to minimize costs whenever possible.
EXISTING ACTIVE DIRECTORY/DIRECTORY SERVICES
The network contains a single Active Directory forest named humongousinsurance.com.
The forest contains two child domains named north.humongousinsurance.com and south.humongousinsurance.com.
The functional level of the forest is Windows Server 2008 R2.
EXISTING NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE
Each child domain contains a Web server that has Internet Information Services (IIS) installed.
The forest root domain contains three Web servers that have IIS installed.
The Web servers in the forest root domain are configured in a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
Currently, all of the Web servers use a single domain user account as a service account.
Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) is used for company-wide patch management.
The WSUS servers do not store updates locally.
The network contains Remote Desktop servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2.
Users in the sales department access a line-of-business Application by using Remote Desktop.
Managers in the sales department use the Application to generate reports.
Generating the reports is CPU intensive.
The sales managers report that when many users are connected to the servers, the reports take a long time to process.
Humongous Insurance has the following standard server builds:
– Class 1 – Dual x64 CPUs, 4-GB RAM, Windows Web Server 2008 R2
– Class 2 – Dual x64 CPUs, 4-GB RAM, Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
– Class 3 – Quad x64 CPUs, 8-GB RAM, Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
– Class 4 – Quad x64 CPUs, 8-GB RAM, Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
CURRENT ADMINISTRATION MODEL
Humongous Insurance currently uses the following technologies to manage the network:
– Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
– Microsoft Forefront EndPoint Protection
– Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
– Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS
Humongous Insurance must meet the following technical requirements:
– A certificate must be required to recover BitLocker-protected drives.
– Newly implemented technologies must minimize the impact on LAN traffic.
– Newly implemented technologies must minimize the storage requirements.
– The management of disk volumes and shared folders must be performed remotely whenever possible.
– Newly implemented technologies must minimize the amount of bandwidth used on Internet connections.
– All patches and updates must be tested in a non-production environment before they are applied to production servers.
– Multiple versions of a Group Policy object (GPO) must be maintained in a central archive to facilitate a roll back required.
The management of passwords and service principal names (SPNs) for all service accounts must be automated whenever possible.

QUESTION 92
You need to recommend a BitLocker recovery method that meets the company’s technical requirements.
Which recovery method should you recommend?

A.    a data recovery agent
B.    a recovery key
C.    a recovery password printed and stored in a secure location
D.    a recovery password stored in Active Directory

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd875560%28WS.10%29.aspx
Data recovery agents are accounts that are able to decrypt BitLocker-protected drives by using their smart card certificates and public keys. Recovery of a BitLocker-protected drive can be accomplished by a data recovery agent that has been configured with the proper certificate.
Before a data recovery agent can be configured for a drive, you must add the data recovery agent to Public Key Policies\BitLocker Drive Encryption in either the Group Policy Management Console (GPMC) or the Local Group Policy Editor. You must also enable and configure the Provide the unique identifiers for your organization policy setting to associate a unique identifier to a new drive that is enabled with BitLocker. An identification field is a string that is used to uniquely identify a business unit or organization. Identification fields are required for management of data recovery agents on BitLocker-protected drives. BitLocker will only manage and update data recovery agents when an identification field is present on a drive and is identical to the value configured on the computer.

QUESTION 93
You need to recommend a server build for the Web servers.
Which server build should you recommend?

A.    Class 1
B.    Class 2
C.    Class 3
D.    Class 4

Answer: A
Explanation:


QUESTION 94
You need to recommend a data management solution that meets the company’s technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    DFS Management
B.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
C.    Share and Storage Management
D.    Storage Explorer

Answer: C

QUESTION 95
You need to recommend a strategy for using managed service accounts on the Web servers.
How many managed service accounts should you recommend?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    5

Answer: D

QUESTION 96
You need to recommend a solution for managing GPOs.
The solution must meet the company’s technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Desktop Optimization Pack
B.    Forefront EndPoint Protection
C.    System Center Configuration Manager
D.    System Center Operations Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 97
You are evaluating whether to use express installation files as an update distribution mechanism.
Which technical requirement is met by using the express installation files?

A.    Newly implemented technologies must minimize the impact on LAN traffic.
B.    Newly implemented technologies must minimize the storage requirements.
C.    Newly implemented technologies must minimize the amount of bandwidth used on Internet
connections.
D.    All patches and updates must be tested in a nonproduction environment before they are
applied to production servers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
You need to recommend a solution to decrease the amount of time it takes for the sales managers to generate reports.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Desktop Optimization Pack
B.    File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
C.    Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker)
D.    Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)

Answer: D

QUESTION 99
You need to recommend a solution to decrease the amount of time it takes for the sales managers to generate reports.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Implement Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) on the Remote Desktop servers.
B.    Implement File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) on the Remote Desktop servers.
C.    Implement Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) on the web servers.
D.    Implement File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) on the web servers.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Dedulas:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754150
You can use Windows System Resource Manager to allocate processor and memory resources to applications, users, Remote Desktop Services sessions, and Internet Information Services (IIS) application pools so based upon the information given in the exhibits: the reports are CPU INTENSIVE & when there are a lot of users connected the report take longer to process.
You need to reduce the time it takes for reports to be generated a bottle neck on the CPU would increase the time it takes to generate reports so the required solution would need to allocate additional CPU resources to the sales managers or else limit the CPU resources used by the regular users.

QUESTION 100
You need to recommend a strategy for using managed service accounts on the Web servers
Which managed service accounts should you recommend?

A.    One account for all the web servers.
B.    One account for each web server.
C.    One account for the parent domain and one account for both child domains.
D.    One account for the parent domain and one account for each child domain.

Answer: B


Instant Download Braindump2go New Released Microsoft 70-646 Exam Dumps PDF & VCE! Enjoy 1 year Free Updation! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed Or Full Money Back!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-646 PDF Dumps & 70-646 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-646.html (283 Q&As)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back