70-448 Exam Pass 100% OR Money Back Download 70-448 New Exam Dumps From Braindump2go Instantly! (191-200)

We never believe in second chances and Braindump2go brings you the best 70-448 Exam Preparation Materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.We guarantee all questions and answers in our 70-448 Dumps are the latest released,we check all exam dumps questions from  time to time according to Microsoft Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Exam Code: 70-448
Exam Name: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCITP: Business Intelligence Developer 2008, MCSA, MCSA: SQL Server 2008, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SQL Server 2008, Business Intelligence Development and Maintenance

Keywords: 70-448 Exam Dumps,70-448 Practice Tests,70-448 Practice Exams,70-448 Exam Questions,70-448 PDF,70-448 VCE Free,70-448 Book,70-448 E-Book,70-448 Study Guide,70-448 Braindump,70-448 Prep Guide

QUESTION 191
You administer an instance of SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services.
You deploy various drill-down reports to the server. When users render these reports, detail information that must be hidden by default is always present.
You need to ensure that users use an appropriate rendering extension that supports the toggling of visibility.
Which rendering extensions should the users select?

A.    PDF
B.    Excel
C.    HTML
D.    XML

Answer: D
Explanation:
A rendering extension is a component or module of a report server that transforms report data and layout information into a device-specific format. SQL Server Reporting Services includes seven rendering extensions: HTML, Excel, Word, CSV or Text, XML, Image, and PDF.
Reports that are rendered using the XML rendering extension also follow these rules:

QUESTION 192
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
You have a table named FactSales that contains columns named Country and Year.
You discover that data is frequently queried for the following values:
– The Country column as USA
– The Year column as 2008
You decide to implement two partitions for the measure group based on the FactSales table. The first partition contains the frequently queried data and the second partition contains the remaining fact table data.
Which partition query WHERE clauses should you use?

A.    Country = “USA”
Year = 2008
B.    Country = “USA” AND Year = 2008
Country <> “USA” AND Year <> 2008
Country = “USA” OR Year = 2008
C.    Country = “USA” AND Year = 2008
Country <> “USA” AND Year <> 2008
D.    Country = “USA” AND Year = 2008
(Country = “USA” AND Year <> 2008)
OR (Country <> “USA”)

Answer: D

QUESTION 193
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution.
You create a data source view.
You add a table named Customer from the data source to the data source view.
You alter the name of the table from Customer to DimCustomer in the data source.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
– The data source view uses the altered table name as the source.
– All existing relationships and table references are preserved.
What should you do?

A.    Refresh the data source view.
B.    Replace the Customer table in the data source view with DimCustomer.
C.    Remove the Customer table in the data source view.
D.    Change the FriendlyName property of the Customer table to DimCustomer.

Answer: A

QUESTION 194
You maintain a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) instance.
Your instance supports several different rendering extensions.
You need to configure the server so that all reports render only to Microsoft Excel.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the RSMgrPolicy.config file.
B.    Modify the Web.config file.
C.    Modify the Global.asax file.
D.    Modify the RSReportServer.config file.

Answer: D
Explanation:
You can specify rendering extension parameters in the RSReportServer configuration file to override default report rendering behavior for reports that run on a Reporting Services report server.
You can modify rendering extension parameters to achieve the following objectives:
Change how the rendering extension name appears in the Export list of the report toolbar (for example, to change “Web archive” to “MHTML”), or localize the name to a different language.
Create multiple instances of the same rendering extension to support different report presentation options (for example, a portrait and landscape mode version of the Image rendering extension).
Change the default rendering extension parameters to use different values (for example, the Image rendering extension uses TIFF as the default output format; you can modify the extension parameters to use EMF instead).

QUESTION 195
You create a SQL Server 2008 Analysis Services (SSAS) solution. Your solution contains a time dimension named DimTime that contains a hierarchy named Yr-Qtr-Mth.
You have a measure named Amount from a measure group named Measures.
You need to create a calculated member to display the Amount measure in the previous time period for the current level of the Yr-Qtr-Mth hierarchy.
Which expression should you use?

A.    ([Measures]. [Amount], OPENINGPERIOD( [DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth] .FirstSibling.Level))
B.    ([Measures]. [Amount], LASTPERIODS( 0,[DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].PrevMember))
C.    ([Measures]. [Amount], [DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].PrevMember)
D.    ([Measures]. [Amount], [DimTime].[Yr-Qtr-Mth].FirstSibling)

Answer: C
Explanation:
PrevMember returns the previous member in the level that contains a specified member.
Incorrect answer:
FirstSibling returns the first child of the parent of a member. LastPeriods returns a set of members up to and including a specified member

QUESTION 196
You develop a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package.
You discover that the package fails and returns an error code of 0x80040E4D.
You need to ensure that the package generates the debug dump files that are associated with the package only when this error code occurs.
Which DTExec command line option should you use?

A.    WarnAsError
B.    Dump
C.    DumpOnError
D.    Logger

Answer: B
Explanation:
Dump error code
Creates the debug dump files, .mdmp and .tmp, when one or more specified events occur while the package is running. The error code argument specifies the type of event code–error, warning, or information–that will trigger the system to create the debug dump files. To specify multiple event codes, separate each error code argument by a semi-colon (;).

QUESTION 197
You design a SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package assigns a value to a variable by using a Script task. When the package executes successfully, the value of the variable is not updated.
You need to modify the package so that the Script task can assign the value of the variable.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the variable scope to the package.
B.    Modify the RaiseChangedEvent property of the variable.
C.    Modify the EvaluateAsExpression property of the variable.
D.    Modify the variable scope to the script task.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Variables in SSIS, like in other programming languages, can have different scopes. For instance, a package scope means the variable can be accessed anywhere within the package, but a variable with a Data Flow scope can only be accessed within the specified Data Flow task.

QUESTION 198
You create a SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS) report.
The report contains a table that displays a list of products. The list of products includes the three fields named ProductName, ProductCategory, and ProductPrice. The table contains a textbox named ProductCategory that displays the ProductCategory field.
The dataset is sorted by ProductCategory.
You need to ensure that the report header displays the ProductCategory of the first product listed on each page of the report.
Which code segment should you use in the report header?

A.    =Fields!ProductCategory.Value
B.    =First (Fields(ProductCategory.Value )
C.    =First( ReportItems (“ProductCategory “).Value)
D.    =ReportItems (” ProductCategory “) .Value

Answer: D
Explanation:
Page headers and footers can contain static content, but they are more commonly used to display varying content like page numbers or information about the contents of a page. To display variable data that is different on each page, you must use an expression. If there is only one dataset defined in the report, you can add simple expressions such as [FieldName] to a page header or footer. Drag the field from the Report Data pane dataset field collection or the Built-in Fields collection to the page header or page footer. A text box with the appropriate expression is automatically added for you. To calculate sums or other aggregates for values on the page, you can use aggregate expressions that specify ReportItems or the name of a dataset. The ReportItems collection is the collection of text boxes on each page after report rendering occurs. The dataset name must exist in the report definition.

QUESTION 199
You develop a report by using SQL Server 2008 Reporting Services (SSRS).
The report has a dataset that contains 25 columns of data.
You plan to render the dataset to a Microsoft Office Excel worksheet.
You need to ensure that the report columns are properly aligned when rendering to Excel.
Which type of data region should you use?

A.    List
B.    Table
C.    Rectangle
D.    Matrix

Answer: B
Explanation:
Tables in reports are rendered as rows and columns of cells in Excel. Page breaks on report items inside a table cell are ignored.
Note: A data region is an area on a report containing data from a data source. Types of data regions are charts, lists, tables, and matrices.

QUESTION 200
You administer an instance of a SQL Server 2008 server.
The server is used to execute SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) packages.
You need to ensure that the server executes only correctly signed packages.
What should you do?

A.    Set the BlockedSignatureStates registry entry to NoAdministrativeRestriction.
B.    Set the package protection level on all packages to EncryptSensitiveWithPassword.
C.    Set the BlockedSignatureStates registry entry to Block invalid and untrusted signatures and unsigned
packages.
D.    Set the package protection level on all packages to DontSaveSensitive.

Answer: C
Explanation:
A SQL Server 2008 Integration Services (SSIS) package can be signed with a certificate and configured to require the runtime to check the signature before loading the package. he properties of the package, CheckSignatureOnLoad and CertificateObject, indicate whether a certificate must be checked, and specify the certificate that was used to sign the package. The certificate used to sign the package must be enabled for code signing. Integration Services provides a registry value that you can use to manage an organization’s policy for loading signed and unsigned packages. The registry value can also manage untrusted signatures of signed packages. With regard to the status of signatures used to sign packages, the BlockedSignatureStates registry value uses the following definitions:
A valid signature is one that can be read successfully.
An invalid signature is one for which the decrypted checksum (the one-way hash of the package code encrypted by a private key) does not match the decrypted checksum that is calculated as part of the process of loading Integration Services packages.
A trusted signature is one that is created by using a digital certificate signed by a Trusted Root Certification Authority.
This setting does not require the signer to be found in the user’s list of Trusted Publishers.
An untrusted signature is one that cannot be verified as issued by a Trusted Root Certification Authority, or a signature that is not current.
To use the registry value to prevent packages from loading if the packages are unsigned, or have invalid or untrusted signatures, you must add the BlockedSignatureStates DWORD value to the HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\MSDTS registry key and specify the value 0, 1, 2, or 3.
The following table lists the valid values of the DWORD data and their associated policies.


Braindump2go Promises All our customers: 100% All Exams Pass Or Full Money Back! Our experts have complied the fail proof 70-448 Exam content to help all candidates pass your 70-448 certification exam easily in the first attempt and score the top possible grades too.Do you want to sucess? Come to Braindump2go and our experts team will tell you what you need to do! 70-448 Exam Dumps Full Version Download:

http://www.braindump2go.com/70-448.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back