[210-260 New VCE]Free 210-260 VCE Offered by Braindump2go[41-50]

(2017 June)Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated in www.Braindump2go.com  Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017 Version New 210-260 PDF and 210-260 VCE 265Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/210-260.html

2.|2017 Version New 210-260 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNV1RGaFJYZkxGWFk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 41
Which command verifies phase 1 of an IPsec VPN on a Cisco router?

A.    show crypto map
B.    show crypto ipsec sa
C.    show crypto isakmp sa
D.    show crypto engine connection active

Answer: C
Explanation:
show crypto ipsec sa verifies Phase 2 of the tunnel.

QUESTION 42
What is the purpose of a honeypot IPS?

A.    To create customized policies
B.    To detect unknown attacks
C.    To normalize streams
D.    To collect information about attacks

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
Which type of firewall can act on the behalf of the end device?

A.    Stateful packet
B.    Application
C.    Packet
D.    Proxy

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto isakmp as command. What does the given output show?
 

A.    IPSec Phase 1 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5
B.    IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5
C.    IPSec Phase 1 is down due to a QM_IDLE state
D.    IPSEc Phase 2 is down due to a QM_IDLE state

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
What type of attack was the Stuxnet virus?

A.    cyber warfare
B.    hactivism
C.    botnet
D.    social engineering

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
Which type of secure connectivity does an extranet provide?

A.    remote branch offices to your company network
B.    your company network to the Internet
C.    new networks to your company network
D.    other company networks to your company network

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
After reloading a router, you issue the dir command to verify the installation and observe that the image file appears to be missing. For what reason could the image file fail to appear in the dir output?

A.    The secure boot-image command is configured
B.    The secure boot-comfit command is configured
C.    The confreg 0x24 command is configured.
D.    The reload command was issued from ROMMON.

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
What is a reason for an organization to deploy a personal firewall?

A.    To protect endpoints such as desktops from malicious activity
B.    To protect one virtual network segment from another
C.    To determine whether a host meets minimum security posture requirements
D.    To create a separate, non-persistent virtual environment that can be destroyed after a session
E.    To protect the network from DoS and syn-flood attacks

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
Which FirePOWER preprocessor engine is used to prevent SYN attacks?

A.    Rate-Based Prevention
B.    Portscan Detection
C.    IP Defragmentation
D.    Inline Normalization

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
What VPN feature allows traffic to exit the security appliance through the same interface it entered?

A.    Hairpinning
B.    NAT
C.    NAT traversal
D.    split tunneling

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 Version New 210-260 PDF and 210-260 VCE 265Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/210-260.html

2.|2017 Version New 210-260 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/9yy5IlptXYw

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back