Braindump2go IT Exam Questions Free Download
http://www.pass4surevce.com/2018-june-newcomptia-239q-clo-001-pdf-dumps-free-download-in-braindump2go100-110.html
Export date: Tue Feb 19 9:02:59 2019 / +0000 GMT

[2018-June-New]CompTIA 239Q CLO-001 PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[100-110]


2018 June new CompTIA CLO-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new CLO-001 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 239Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/10GA3FuGZ0ZkQvwYvqpLUnAxoaT31fq7C?usp=sharing

QUESTION 100
Which of the following IT processes is likely to become more important due to the adoption of cloud computing?

A. Capacity management
B. Troubleshooting management
C. Project management
D. Request fulfillment management

Answer: A

QUESTION 101
Which of the following is the primary way to access PaaS?

A. Web services
B. Websites
C. Web hosting providers
D. Data integrations

Answer: A

QUESTION 102
How can an organization successfully implement a SaaS strategy?

A. Manage the risks associated with bringing in external providers
B. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
C. Open up internal databases with Web service access for easier access
D. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines to increase security

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
Which of the following is the MOST important service management consequence of elastic capacity?

A. The need for better application development
B. The need for better security management
C. The need for good performance monitoring and management
D. The need to improve the fulfillment and provisioning process

Answer: C

QUESTION 104
Which of the following is a typical concern for business and IT leaders when adopting cloud computing?

A. Current cost structure of IT
B. Quality of web-based user interfaces
C. Security of current IT solutions
D. Technical maintenance of current IT assets

Answer: C

QUESTION 105
Which of the following applications is MOST suitable for a cloud computing pilot?

A. Applications that are currently expensive to maintain because of interconnections
B. Applications that are easy to migrate and have some business value
C. Applications with high risk and little business value
D. Legacy applications that are coupled to specific hardware and systems software

Answer: B

QUESTION 106
Which of the following is an important skill for an organization wanting to adopt an IaaS strategy?

A. Visualization technology
B. Application service procurement
C. Customer relations
D. Security and risk management

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
Which of the following is an example of a cloud-related security risk?

A. Losing network connectivity
B. Not having enough software licenses
C. Not knowing what the cloud provider will charge
D. Storing customer data at a provider

Answer: D

QUESTION 108
Why do management tools introduce a risk?

A. The management tools present a vendor lock-in
B. The management tools are indispensible above a specific scale of operation
C. The migration may not be successful
D. Too many software licenses are needed

Answer: A

QUESTION 109
How do demand management processes change with the introduction of SaaS?

A. New vendors have to be accommodated
B. Users can procure SaaS solutions themselves
C. The number of virtual machines can fluctuate with demand
D. Maintenance will become easier

Answer: B

QUESTION 110
Why does hardware and operating system maintenance take less effort with SaaS?

A. Maintenance becomes irrelevant
B. Cloud provider takes care of it
C. Hardware vendor takes care of it
D. Operating system vendor takes care of it

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 239Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Study Guide Video:

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=bxVd1Eqzs6s 1

Links:
  1. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bxVd1Eqzs6s
Post date: 2018-06-29 06:42:48
Post date GMT: 2018-06-29 06:42:48

Post modified date: 2018-06-29 06:42:48
Post modified date GMT: 2018-06-29 06:42:48

Export date: Tue Feb 19 9:02:59 2019 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from Braindump2go IT Exam Questions Free Download [ http://www.pass4surevce.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com