[2018-June-New]100% Valid CLO-001 Exam Dumps VCE and PDF 239Q Provided by Braindump2go[56-66]

2018 June new CompTIA CLO-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new CLO-001 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 239Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/10GA3FuGZ0ZkQvwYvqpLUnAxoaT31fq7C?usp=sharing

QUESTION 56
Which of the following cloud service characteristics would impact how a current application will adapt in the future according to how quickly a business will grow?

A. Time to market
B. Scalability
C. Hardware independence
D. Security

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Which of the following is an advantage of cloud computing that can enhance business value?

A. Hardware dependence
B. Scalability
C. Fixed costs
D. Security

Answer: B

QUESTION 58
Which of the following would be considered in a private cloud?

A. Organizational direct attached storage
B. Organizational SAN
C. Vendor leased co-hosted storage
D. Encrypted shared drive

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
Which of the following critical success factors would likely persuade a company to use a SaaS service?

A. The elimination of company driven application maintenance and backups
B. The lowering of thin client management costs
C. The decrease of company-owned physical system downtime
D. The increase of web presence

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
Which of the following statements represents the correct definition of the terms ‘cost allocation’ and ‘chargeback’?

A. ‘Cost allocation’ focuses on recovering costs from consumers of cloud-delivered services whereas ‘chargeback’ relates to identifying costs and assigning them to specific cost categories.
B. ‘Cost allocation’ and ‘chargeback’ are synonymous terms that relate to allocating costs of cloud services and ensuring that billing occurs for the services being delivered.
C. ‘Cost allocation’ relates to identifying costs and assigning them to specific cost categories.
‘Chargeback’ is focused on recovering costs from consumers of the cloud-delivered services.
D. ‘Cost allocation’ and ‘chargeback’ relate to ensuring that cloud computing delivery services are a profit center instead of a cost center. This leads to a positive return on investment for both cloud provider and cloud consumer.

Answer: C

QUESTION 61
Cloud computing can BEST reduce costs for a business by:

A. Utilizing services as needed.
B. Increasing available data storage.
C. Utilizing local resources.
D. Increasing sales potential.

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
Which of the following is an important factor for maintaining strategic flexibility?

A. Return on investment
B. Integrity
C. Elasticity
D. Vendor lock-in

Answer: D

QUESTION 63
In cloud computing, the ability to scale resources on demand, benefits the business in which of the following ways?

A. Allowing a third party to manage service delivery ensures lower staffing costs.
B. It is more cost effective to pay for what is needed rather than pay for peak demand upfront.
C. Fewer in-house servers lower the power consumption of the datacenter.
D. Shorter contracts and less capital expenses reduce expenditures to the IT budget.

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
An organization requires that it federates its internal systems and their externally hosted SaaS finance system so a user does not have to re-authenticate. This is an example of which of the following?

A. Open authentication
B. Single sign-on
C. Biometric scanning
D. Multifactor authentication

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
Which of the following are the appropriate steps to migrating a backwards compatible application into the cloud?

A. Assess, proof of concept, migrate data, migrate application, automation/scaling, and optimizing
B. Migrate the data and rebuild the application using APIs
C. Purchase service from cloud provider, migrate the user accounts, and disable the internal infrastructure
D. Decommission the internal infrastructure, purchase service from the cloud provider, and enable for business users

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
Which of the following risks are associated with using a customized proprietary cloud application?

A. Simplified continuity of operation and disaster recovery plan
B. Lack of internal control over function and design of applications
C. Locking into the cloud provider and increasing costs over the long term
D. Reassignment of roles and responsibilities would be necessary

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 239Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/bxVd1Eqzs6s

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back