[2018-Apr.-New]Exam CV0-001 PDF and VCE Dumps 730Q New Questions Free Download[475-485]

2018 April New CompTIA CV0-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-001 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest CV0-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 730Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CV0-001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1W__RP0568ytTlBxyMeIf7ScQSpUWopgY?usp=sharing

QUESTION 475
Which of the following technologies enables port sharing on a single physical port?

A. WWPN
B. NPIV
C. WWNN
D. Port mapping

Answer: B

QUESTION 476
When a firewall takes an incoming request for a specific IP address and redirects it to an internal host, which of the following is being used?

A. NIS
B. PAT
C. NAT
D. NIC

Answer: C

QUESTION 477
A small software development company wants to provide four of their developers with the ability to create four or five VMs each. The company also wants to be able to share all of the VM images and snapshots on a NAS. Which of the following would meet these objectives at the lowest cost?

A. Enterprise level hypervisor
B. Workstation level hypervisor
C. Bare metal hypervisor
D. Type I hypervisor

Answer: B

QUESTION 478
The Chief Information Officer (CIO) has established the requirement to limit data loss to within two hours of a disaster. Which of the following terms describes this requirement?

A. RTO
B. RPO
C. MTTR
D. MTBF

Answer: B

QUESTION 479
An educational institution would like to install hypervisors for a new cloud development class with very limited funding. Which of the following hypervisors is MOST likely to be selected by the institution?

A. Type II
B. Type I
C. Open source
D. Proprietary

Answer: A

QUESTION 480
A company is implementing a private cloud infrastructure and is testing its high availability components. In a planned outage test, all systems will be shut down sequentially. Which of the following would be the LAST area to shut down?

A. Offsite mirror
B. Networking
C. Hypervisors
D. Storage

Answer: A

QUESTION 481
When is chargeback, when using private cloud infrastructure in a large company, helpful to an organization?

A. When the company wants to allocate cost to a specific department.
B. When the company needs to capitalize their cloud computing costs
C. When the company needs a line of credit for a set amount of resources short term.
D. When the company wants to charge the service provider for unused resources.

Answer: A

QUESTION 482
Tenants in a shared datacenter environment are concerned with the privacy of their data as it moves from the application to the database servers in clear text. Which of the following can the provider implement to isolate tenants’ data?

A. Bandwidth hard limits
B. Reservations
C. Resource pooling
D. VLANs

Answer: D

QUESTION 483
A company is migrating to the cloud and needs to implement a security policy. Which of the following should the company implement?

A. Redundancy strategy
B. Integration strategy
C. Disaster recovery strategy
D. Patching strategy

Answer: D

QUESTION 484
A company is testing a new software product that is intended for auto discovery of assets within a cloud environment. The testing department wants to ensure that initial testing does not allow the product to leave the boundary of the test environment. Which of the following should the network administrator implement in the department test environment?

A. ACLs
B. DMZ
C. IDS
D. SNMP

Answer: A

QUESTION 485
Which of the following data replication methods provides the shortest RPO?

A. Asynchronous
B. Full
C. Synchronous
D. Incremental

Answer: C


RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest CV0-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 730Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CV0-001 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/TzQDLjKtc0Y

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back