[2017 NEWS]100% Real 352-001 VCE and PDF Exam Dumps 499Q-Braindump2go[21-30]

2017/June New Cisco 352-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Updated in www.Braindump2go.com  Today for Free Download!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017 New 352-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 499Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/352-001.html

2.|2017 New 352-001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNSUNBNi1aYkpfOTQ?usp=sharing

QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit. All routers in this network are configured to place all interfaces in OSPF area 5. R3 is the designated router on the 10.1.5.0/24 network. If you examine the OSPF database on R4, what would the network (type 2) LSA, generated by R3, contain?

A.    a connection to 10.1.5.0/24 and links to R3, R2, and R1
B.    a connection to 10.1.5.0/24 and links to R2 and R1
C.    connections to 10.1.5.0/24 and 10.1.1.0/31
D.    no connections, R3 does not generate a network (type 2) LSA in this network

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit. Which routes in this network will be installed in the routing table at router E?

A.    the OSPF route
B.    the EIGRP route
C.    the OSPF and EIGRP routes
D.    neither the OSPF nor the EIGRP route

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
An enterprise network manager has decided to dual-home two service providers for Internet connectivity. In order to provide optimal outbound routing, the full Internet routing table will be accepted from each provider. The enterprise has obtained address space and an AS to use in connecting to the Internet.
What is the simplest mechanism the network manager can use to prevent it from becoming a transit between the two service providers?

A.    Build a route filter that only allows the specific networks the enterprise owns to be advertised to
each of the service providers.
B.    Build a traffic filter that only allows traffic originating from the specific networks the enterprise
owns to be forwarded towards the service providers.
C.    Build a route filter that only allows networks with an empty AS path to be advertised to each of
the service providers.
D.    Build a route filter that only allows networks which are tagged with the LOCAL community to be
advertised to each of the service providers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
Which statement correctly describes how MTU mismatches are addressed in the IS-IS neighbor-formation process?

A.    IS-IS checks the locally configured MTU against the MTU advertised in neighbor hello packets.
B.    IS-IS checks the locally configured MTU against the MTU advertised in neighbor LSPs.
C.    IS-IS does not check for MTU mismatches when forming a neighbor relationship.
D.    IS-IS pads hellos, so neighbor relationships will not be formed on links with mismatched MTUs.

Answer: D

QUESTION 25
Which statement is true about connecting an IP multicast domain that is operating in PIM dense mode to a PIM sparse mode domain?

A.    The interconnection must be made at the rendezvous point of the PIM sparse mode domain.
B.    The connection can be made at any location in the network, as PIM sparse mode will inter-operate
seamlessly with PIM dense mode.
C.    PIM dense mode and sparse mode domains are not inter-operable and cannot be connected.
D.    The connection can be made at any location in the network, but PIM sparse mode and PIM dense
mode cannot inter-operate; IGMP must be used to provide the interconnection.

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
Two MPLS service providers (SP1 and SP2) are offering inter-provider RFC 2547/4364-based IP-VPN service to an enterprise customer. IP traffic among some of the customer’s sites has to traverse both of the service providers. The service providers and the enterprise do not know what the minimum MTU is along the end-to-end path.
What could be done to guarantee that large packets are not dropped for MTU-related reasons?

A.    enable Path MTU Discovery on all devices within SP1 and SP2
B.    enable Path MTU Discovery on all devices within the enterprise
C.    configure the IP sender or senders to set the DF flag in the IP header
D.    configure the IP sender or senders to clear the DF flag in the IP header

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Refer to the exhibit. R2 and R3 are running EBGP and are learning Network A and Network B. R2 and R3 are also running IBGP to exchange Network A and Network B. OSPF is IGP. R2 and R3 are advertising default routes. R1 and R4 can send and receive traffic from Network A and Network B respectively. However, Network A cannot send traffic to Network B.
How can you solve this problem?

A.    create a tunnel between R2 and R3
B.    create a tunnel between R2 and R4
C.    create static default routes pointing from R1 and R4 to R2 and R3, respectively
D.    convert R3 and R2 to ABRs so that R1 and R4 can choose the closest ABR to exit the network

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which of these is a reason to carry routes that originate outside your network in an EGP, such as BGP, rather than in your IGP, such as OSPF, EIGRP, or IS-IS?

A.    to provide better control over the distribution of the default route inside your network
B.    to prevent failures outside your network from impacting your internal network operation
C.    to provide faster convergence to destinations outside your network
D.    to provide a growth path for the core of your network

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Refer to the exhibit. How would you adjust the design to improve convergence on the network?

A.    Add an intra-POP link between routers 1A and 1B, and enable IP LFA FRR.
B.    Use an IP SLA between the end stations to detect path failures.
C.    Enable SSO-NSF on routers 1A and 1B.
D.    Use BGP to connect the sites over the WAN.

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
A company requests that you consult with them regarding the design of their production, development, and test environments. They indicate that the environments must communicate effectively, but they must be kept separate due to the inherent failures on the development network. What will be configured on the links between the networks to support their design requirements?

A.    IBGP
B.    EBGP
C.    OSPF
D.    static routes

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 352-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 499Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/352-001.html

2.|2017 New 352-001 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/mTLcNm1jZow

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back