[2017-New-Version]Instant 300-320 Questions PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[347-362]

2017 Apr. New CISCO 300-320 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Updated in www.Braindump2go.com Today!

1.|2017 Version 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 399Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-320.html

2.|2017 Version 300-320 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjg2Vpkmu5KKX9Ogdz

QUESTION 347
Transition to Named EIGRP without causing an outage?

A.    router eigrp NAME
B.    router eigrp 1 named NAME
C.    router eigrp 1
eigrp upgrade-cli NAME
D.    interface fa0/1
ip router eigrp 1 named NAME

Answer: C

QUESTION 348
Which technology should a network designer combine with VSS to ensure a loop free topology with optimal convergence time?

A.    Portfast
B.    UplinkFast
C.    RPVST +
D.    Mulitchassis EtherChannel

Answer: C

QUESTION 349
HSRP has been implemented on distribution switches but no priority has been defined.
Which one of the two switches will be active ?

A.    The one with the higher IP address configured on the interface
B.    The one with the higher MAC address configured on the interface
C.    The one which booted the last
D.    The one with the higher bandwith configured on the interface

Answer: A

QUESTION 350
An Engineer is designing a Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure network.
What is the expected number of links between Spine switches?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    4

Answer: A

QUESTION 351
When designing data centers for multitenancy, which two benefits are provided by the implementation of VSAN and zoning? (choose two)

A.    VSAN provides a means of restricting visibility and connectivity among devices connected to a zone
B.    VSANs have their own set of services and address space, which prevents an issue in one VSAN from affecting others
C.    Zones provide the ability to create many logical SAN fabrics on a single Cisco MDS 9100 family switch
D.    VSANs and zones use separate fabrics
E.    Zones allow an administrator to control which initiators can see which targets

Answer: BE

QUESTION 352
For which engine an IPS can use its reputation awareness? (Choose two)

A.    Reputation filtering
B.    Reputation subscriptions
C.    Correlation rules
D.    Global correlation inspection

Answer: AD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/ips-4500-series-sensors/white_paper_c11-715386.html

QUESTION 353
When designing a layer 2 STP-based LAN with Layer 3 FHRP, which design recommendation should be followed?

A.    Avoid modifying default STP and FHRP timers.
B.    Assign the native VLAN to the lowest number in use.
C.    Avoid configuring router preemption.
D.    Align the STP root with the active FHRP device.

Answer: C

QUESTION 354
A company have single ASA hardware box and they need to separate company departments in way that they can apply different rules on them, ACL, NAT, and so on…
Which mode is needed?

A.    routed mode
B.    transparent mode
C.    multiple context mode
D.    active failover mode

Answer: C

QUESTION 355
Engineer is designing QoS for application. Which QoS architecture should he choose if application needs to have reserved bandwidth prior to sending data?

A.    Differentiated services
B.    Integrated services
C.    LLQ
D.    ToS

Answer: B

QUESTION 356
An engineer chose to design an architecture where distribution switches are in VSS and are connected to access switches using Multichassis Etherchannel. What is the resulting topology?

A.    Looped
B.    Ring
C.    Hybrid
D.    Star

Answer: D

QUESTION 357
With which of the following could EIGRP and OSPF achieve sub second convergence ? (Choose Two)

A.    BFD
B.    Triangle topology
C.    Square topology
D.    Ring topology
E.    Tuning timers
F.    IP SLA

Answer: AB

QUESTION 358
A network designer needs to explain the advantages of route summarization to a client. Which two options are advantages that should be included in the explanation? (Choose Two)

A.    Increases security by advertising fake networks.
B.    Reduces routing table size.
C.    Advertises detailed routing size
D.    Utilizes the routers full CPU capacity.
E.    Reduces the upstream impact of a flapping interface.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 359
A company is running BGP on the edge with multiple service providers in a primary and secondary role. The company wants to speed up time if a failure were to occur with the primary, but they are concerned about router resources. Which method best achieves this goal?

A.    Utilize BFD and lower BGP hello interval
B.    Decrease the BGP keepalive timer
C.    Utilize BFD and tune the multiplier to 50
D.    Utilize BFD and keep the default BGP timers

Answer: D

QUESTION 360
What is one limitation of MPLS Layer 3 VPN networks?

A.    They require less powerful routers with limited capabilities
B.    They require the customer to control routing
C.    They support only IP traffic
D.    PE routers are underutilized

Answer: C

QUESTION 361
If your enterprise is connected to 2 ISP, which method could you use to prevent being used as a transit network? (Choose Two)

A.    filter outbound
B.    filter inbound
C.    throw both ISP
D.    choose only one ISP
E.    Allow every routes inbound

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/23675-27.html

QUESTION 362
Two company want to merge their OSPF networks , but they run different OSPF domains ,
Which is option must be created to accomplished this requirement?

A.    OSPF virtual link to bridge the backbone areas of the two company together
B.    Route Summarization
C.    Static OSPF
D.    Redistribute routes between domains

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 Version 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 399Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/300-320.html

2.|2017 Version 300-320 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/SYv0JFonZdU

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back