[2017-New-Version]Braindump2go Free 210-250 Dumps Questions 70q Download[41-55]

2017 March New 210-250 Exam Dumps and Exam Questions Free Shared Here Today!
Free Instant Download 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 70Q&As from
www.Braindump2go.com Today!

100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|NEW 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 70Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/210-250.html
2.|NEW 210-250 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgnzFpAHsSmXP9zrJ

 

QUESTION 41
Which protocol maps IP network addresses to MAC hardware addresses so that IP packets can be sent across networks?

A.    Internet Control Message Protocol
B.    Address Resolution Protocol
C.    Session Initiation Protocol
D.    Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
Which statement about digitally signing a document is true?

A.    The document is hashed and then the document is encrypted with the private key.
B.    The document is hashed and then the hash is encrypted with the private key.
C.    The document is encrypted and then the document is hashed with the public key
D.    The document is hashed and then the document is encrypted with the public key.

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
For which reason can HTTPS traffic make security monitoring difficult?

A.    encryption
B.    large packet headers
C.    Signature detection takes longer.
D.    SSL interception

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
Which directory is commonly used on Linux systems to store log files, including syslog and apache access logs?

A.    /etc/log
B.    /root/log
C.    /lib/log
D.    /var/log

Answer: A

QUESTION 45
Which term represents a weakness in a system that could lead to the system being compromised?

A.    vulnerability
B.    threat
C.    exploit
D.    risk

Answer: A

QUESTION 46
Which definition of Windows Registry is true?

A.    set of pages that are currently resident m physical memory
B.    basic unit to which the operating system allocates processor time
C.    set of virtual memory addresses
D.    database that stores low-level settings for the operating system

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
Which definition of the IIS Log Parser tool is true?

A.    a logging module for IIS that allows you to log to a database
B.    a data source control to connect to your data source
C.    a powerful, versatile tool that makes it possible to run SQL-like queries against log flies
D.    a powerful versatile tool that verifies the integrity of the log files

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
Which two actions are valid uses of public key infrastructure? (Choose two )

A.    ensuring the privacy of a certificate
B.    revoking the validation of a certificate
C.    validating the authenticity of a certificate
D.    creating duplicate copies of a certificate
E.    changing ownership of a certificate

Answer: AC

QUESTION 49
Which two terms are types of cross site scripting attacks? (Choose two )

A.    directed
B.    encoded
C.    stored
D.    reflected
E.    cascaded

Answer: CD

QUESTION 50
Which network device is used to separate broadcast domains?

A.    router
B.    repeater
C.    switch
D.    bridge

Answer: A

QUESTION 51
Based on which statement does the discretionary access control security model grant or restrict access ?

A.    discretion of the system administrator
B.    security policy defined by the owner of an object
C.    security policy defined by the system administrator
D.    role of a user within an organization

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
Which cryptographic key is contained in an X.509 certificate?

A.    symmetric
B.    public
C.    private
D.    asymmetric

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
Which two activities are examples of social engineering? (Choose two) A. receiving call from the IT department asking you to verify your username/password to maintain the account
B. receiving an invite to your department’s weekly WebEx meeting
C. sending a verbal request to an administrator to change the password to the account of a user the administrator does know
D. receiving an email from MR requesting that you visit the secure HR website and update your contract information
E. receiving an unexpected email from an unknown person with an uncharacteristic attachment from someone in the same company

A.   
B.   
C.   
D.   

Answer:

QUESTION 54
Which hash algorithm is the weakest?

A.    SHA-512
B.    RSA 4096
C.    SHA-1
D.    SHA-256

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
A user reports difficulties accessing certain external web pages, When examining traffic to and from the external domain in full packet captures, you notice many SYNs that have the same sequence number, source, and destination IP address, but have different payloads. Which problem is a possible explanation of this situation?

A.    insufficient network resources
B.    failure of full packet capture solution
C.    misconfiguration of web filter
D.    TCP injection

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|NEW 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 70Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/210-250.html

2.|NEW 210-250 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/LMVKGDJtwow

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back