[2017-New-Version]100% Valid ITIL-Foundation Exam VCE 465Q Provided by Braindump2go[435-445]

2017 March New Dumps | Braindump2go ITIL Foundation Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today!

1.|NEW ITIL Foundation PDF and VCE Dumps 63Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/itil-foundation.html

2.|NEW ITIL Foundation Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjgz9M1r9esIEIXPW9

QUESTION 435
What does the continual service improvement (CSI) approach enable a business to achieve?

A.    It keeps the communication going within the business
B.    It helps the business in making decisions on improvement initiatives
C.    It helps the stakeholders understand their customers
D.    It dictates the way the business interacts with external suppliers

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cherwell.com/blog/7-steps-to-continual-service-improvement-csi-success

QUESTION 436
Which of the following BEST describes an operational level agreement (OLA)?

A.    It contains targets that underpin those within an SLA to ensure that targets will not be breached by failure of the supporting activity.
B.    It is an agreement between a supplier and another part of the same organization that assists with the provision of services.
C.    It is a written agreement between a supplier and the IT customer(s), defining the key service targets and responsibilities of both parties.
D.    It is a legally binding contract outlining services delivered to an IT service provider that underpin a service that provider delivers to its customers.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://wiki.en.it-processmaps.com/index.php/Service_Level_Management

QUESTION 437
Which of the following is NOT an objective of the operations management function?

A.    Swift application of skills to diagnose any IT operations failures that occur
B.    Delivering operational improvements to achieve reduced costs
C.    Management of the definitive media library (DML)
D.    Maintenance of status quo to achieve stability of day to day processes and activities

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Definitive_Media_Library

QUESTION 438
What is the BEST description of an external customer?

A.    Someone who works in the same organization but in a different business unit to the service provider
B.    Anyone who gets charged for the delivered services
C.    Customers who are not part of the same organization as the service provider
D.    Customers for whom the cost of the service is the primary driver

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://smallbusiness.chron.com/internal-customer-external-customer-11698.html

QUESTION 439
How is a service delivered between departments of the same organization classified?

A.    Internal service
B.    External service
C.    Mission critical service
D.    Organizational service

Answer: C

QUESTION 440
What BEST describes the value of service transition to the business?

A.    It supports the creation of a catalogue of services
B.    It leads to gradual and continual improvement in service quality
C.    It provides quick and effective access to standard services
D.    It results in higher volumes of successful change

Answer: B

QUESTION 441
Which is an objective of access management?

A.    To efficiently respond to requests for granting access to services
B.    To detect changes of state that have significance for management of an IT service
C.    To assist with general information, complaints or comments
D.    To minimize the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented

Answer: A

QUESTION 442
What should be documented as part of every process?

A.    The process owner, process policy and set of process activities
B.    The service owner, service level agreement and set of process procedures
C.    The policy owner, operational level agreement and set of process steps
D.    The service manager, service contract and set of work instructions

Answer: D

QUESTION 443
What BEST defines serviceability?

A.    How quickly a service or component can be restored to normal working order
B.    How long a service or component can perform its agreed function without failure
C.    The ability of a third-party supplier to meet the terms of its contract
D.    The part of the business process that is critical to providing the service

Answer: C

QUESTION 444
In service design, which term describes services, technologies and tools?

A.    People
B.    Partners
C.    Products
D.    Processes

Answer: C
Explanation:
Many designs, plans and projects fail through a lack of preparation and management.
The implementation of ITIL service management as a practice is about preparing and planning the effective and efficient use of the four Ps: the People, the Processes, the Products (services, technology and tools) and the Partners (suppliers, manufacturers and vendors).
https://www.ucisa.ac.uk/~/media/Files/members/activities/ITIL/servicedesign/ITIL_Introducing%20Service%20Design%20pdf.ashx

QUESTION 445
What should a release policy include?

A.    Roles and responsibilities across all the service transition processes
B.    Roles and responsibilities for updating the configuration management database (CMDB)
C.    Criteria and authorization to exit early life support and handover to the service operation function
D.    How request for changes (RFCs) are approved for software releases in the IT production environment

Answer: C


!!!RCOMMEND!!!

1.|NEW ITIL Foundation PDF and VCE Dumps 63Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/itil-foundation.html

2.|NEW ITIL Foundation Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/Vgd7_dgydN4

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back