[2017-New-Version]100% Exam Pass-E20-593 PDF and VCE Dumps Free from Braindump2go[51-60]

2017 Oct. New EMC E20-593 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new E20-593 Questions:

1.|2017 New E20-593 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 521Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/e20-593.html

 

2.|2017 New E20-593 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUXlhUktJN1RnSmM?usp=sharing

QUESTION 51
If an incremental backup is performed for an EMC NetWorker client, at what level is its Client File Index (CFI) backed up?

A.    1
B.    9
C.    Full
D.    4

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
If a Level 5 backup is performed for an EMC NetWorker client, at what level is its Client File Index (CFI) backed up?

A.    5
B.    1
C.    Full
D.    9

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
Using the EMC NetWorker directive listed below, what happens to all files under /export/home?
<< / >>
+compressasm: .
<< /export/home >>
forget
ignore

A.    Nothing under /export/home is compressed.
B.    Only files under /export/home are compressed.
C.    All .nsr files under / are obeyed.
D.    Nothing under /export/home is backed up.

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
An EMC NetWorker storage node has two advanced file type devices that stage the data to two physical LTO-4 drives. Due to a hardware issue, the administrator has disabled one of the LTO-4 drives.
How many nsrmmd processes are now running on the EMC NetWorker storage node?

A.    4
B.    3
C.    5
D.    1

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
An EMC NetWorker storage node has two advanced file type devices that stage the data to two physical LTO-4 drives. Due to a hardware issue, the administrator has put one of the LTO-4 drives in Service mode.
How many nsrmmd processes are now running on the EMC NetWorker storage node?

A.    6
B.    4
C.    5
D.    3

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
An EMC NetWorker customer has two LTO-3 tape drives configured on a NetWorker server. One
of the two tape drives is dynamically shared with a NetWorker storage node. The other tape drive is statically assigned to the NetWorker server. The shared drive stops functioning on the NetWorker server but continues to function on the storage node.
How many nsrmmd processes need to be running on the storage node?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
An EMC NetWorker customer has an autochanger with four LTO-3 tape drives. All four drives are configured to a NetWorker server. Two drives are dynamically shared with a NetWorker storage node. One of the shared drives suffers a mechanical failure and is disabled.
How many nsrmmd processes need to be running on the NetWorker server?

A.    3
B.    1
C.    4
D.    6

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
In an EMC NetWorker environment, Auto Media Management is currently enabled on the autochanger. The customer requires unlabeled volumes in the autochanger to be used before recyclable volumes are reused.
In addition, the unlabeled volumes need to be automatically labeled before they are used. How can this be achieved?

A.    Disable Auto Media Management and set all labeled volumes to a mode of Manual Recycle.
B.    Set all labeled volumes to a mode of Manual Recycle.
C.    Set all labeled volumes to a mode of Automatic Recycle.
D.    Disable Auto Media Management.

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
An EMC NetWorker backup client contains 650 GB of data in 750,000 files and is presently being backed up by an EMC NetWorker server to a tape library with six tape drives connected to a Fibre Channel switch. Due to the total size of its data and the number of files, the backup cannot complete during the required backup window.
According to EMC best practice, how can this issue be resolved?

A.    Configure the client as a dedicated storage node and assign a tape device to the client.
B.    Add another storage node to the NetWorker environment distributing the load and bandwidth across
the environment.
C.    Add four additional tape drives to the library.
D.    Increase the number of Fibre Channel ports into the SAN.

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
What combination of simultaneous backups and recoveries is supported when using an advanced file type device in EMC NetWorker?

A.    Multiple backups and multiple recoveries
B.    Multiple backups and only one recovery
C.    Only one backup and multiple recoveries
D.    Only one backup and one recovery

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New E20-593 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 521Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/e20-593.html

 

2.|2017 New E20-593 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/bdnUwUK1-s4

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back