[2017-New-Exams]Valid Braindump2go 1Y0-230 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 75Q Offer[34-45]

2017 Oct New 1Y0-230 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some New 1Y0-230 Questions:

1.|2017 New 1Y0-230 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 75Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-230.html

2.|2017 New 1Y0-230 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNR0hqNjNvYUlzeE0?usp=sharing

QUESTION 34
Scenario: A NetScaler environment uses two-factor authentication and the second authentication method is AD. A user logs in to the environment but does NOT receive access to the resources that the user should have access to.
How can an engineer determine the AD authentication issue on the NetScaler?

A. Check NSlogs.
B. Use nsconmsg.
C. Use the cat aaad.debug command.
D. Check the authorization configuration.

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
A public SSL certificate on a virtual server is about to expire and the NetScaler engineer needs to renew the certificate before it expires.
Which step must the engineer take to renew the SSL Certificate?

A. Generate a new CSR
B. Recreate the Private Keys
C. Execute CRL Management
D. Update the existing certificate

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
In which two ways can a Citrix Administrator configure SmartAccess? (Choose two.)

A. Enable Workspace Control within StoreFront.
B. Update XML Service Trust to set-BrokerSite -TrustRequestsSentToTheXMLServicePort $True.
C. Update the XML Service Trust in the XenDesklop database manually.
D. Ensure that the SmartAccess filter name on the Delivery Group matches the NetScaler Gateway policies.

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
A Citrix Administrator is configuring a NetScaler high availability (HA) pair and needs to ensure that one NetScaler is UP and primary at all times to ensure the business websites are always available.
What does the administrator need to do to ensure that the NetScalers still handle web traffic in the event that both nodes become unavailable or fail a hearth check?

A. Disable HA Fail-safe mode on the Secondary NetScaler.
B. Configure HA Fail-safe mode on each NetScaler independently.
C. Disable HA Fail-safe mode on the Primary NetScaler only.
D. Configure HA Fail-safe mode on the Primary NetScaler only.

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
A NetScaler is configured with two-factor authentication. A user reported that authentication failed.
How can an engineer determine which factor of the authentication method failed?

A. Check NSlog.
B. Use nsconmsg.
C. Check the dashboard.
D. Use cat aaad.debug command.

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
Scenario: A NetScaler high availability (HA) pair has the following interfaces connected:
1/1 – Test network
1/2 – Production network
The network engineer needs to re-cable the test network and wants to ensure that, when the cable is removed, HA fail over does NOT occur unless the production network also goes down.
Which step should the engineer take to meet these requirements?

A. Configure LACP for interface 1/1.
B. Disable HA monitoring on interface 1/1.
C. Set the throughput to 0 for interface 1/1.
D. Bind interfaces 1/1 and 1/2 into a channel, then disable HA monitoring.

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
Scenario: An engineer configures two NetScaler appliances in a high availability (HA) pair. As part of a monthly health check, the engineer attempts to log on to the second node of the HA pair and is unable to access the management IP Address. The engineer logs on to the first NetScaler node and verifies that HA is working and operational.
What does the engineer need to do to resolve this problem?

A. Create an ACL to allow access to the NSIP of the second node.
B. Add a SNIP for the Management IP Address of the second node.
C. Ensure that HA Route Monitors have been configured for the second node.
D. Change the NSRoot password back to default then log on to the second node.

Answer: A

QUESTION 41
A network engineer has noted that the primary node in an HA pair has been alternating as many as three times a day due to intermittent issues.
What should the engineer configure to ensure that HA failures are alerted?

A. LACP
B. SNMP
C. Route monitors
D. Failover Interface Set

Answer: B

QUESTION 42
The disk is full on a NetScaler appliance but NO alerts were generated by the SNMP traps.
What is the likely cause of this failed alert?

A. Auditing is not enabled.
B. EdgeSight monitoring is not configured.
C. The threshold was not set for the alarm.
D. Health monitoring has not been enabled.

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
Scenario: When the NetScaler was set up, compression was enabled.
The network engineer would like to disable compression ONLY for a particular virtual server.
How could the engineer accomplish this?

A. Uncheck Compression in the system basic features.
B. Create a policy with a NOCOMPRESS action, bound to the global request point.
C. Disable compression on the services or service groups bound to the virtual server.
D. Create a policy with a NOCOMPRESS action, bound the virtual server Compression (request) point.

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
Which type of entity can a Citrix Administrator configure lo support the use of an SSL rewrite policy?

A. Global server load balancing virtual server
B. Content Switching virtual server
C. SSL load balancing virtual server
D. SSL_Bridge load balancing virtual server

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
A Citrix Administrator needs to ensure that a revoked certificate is NOT being used for client certificate authentication.
Which two entities can the administrator select on the NetScaler? (Choose two.)

A. Online Certification Status Protocol
B. Certificate Revocation List
C. Subject Alternative certificates
D. Server Name Indication

Answer: CD


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 1Y0-230 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 75Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-230.html

2.|2017 New 1Y0-230 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/i9hTl6pAqyY

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back