[2017-New-Exams]Full Version 70-741 Dumps PDF and VCE 63Q for Free Download[41-50]

2017 New Exams: Microsoft 70-741 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF Free Released in www.Braindump2go.com  Today!
100% Real Exam Questions! 100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

1.|2017 New Version 70-741 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 63Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/70-741.html

2.|2017 New Version 70-741 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://1drv.ms/f/s!AvI7wzKf6QBjg0QzKLtUhR6QqSUi

QUESTION 41
If you chose the Group Policy based provisioning method for IPAM, you must also provide a GPO name prefix in the provisioning wizard. After providing a GPO name prefix, the wizard will display the GPO names that must be created in domains that will be managed by IPAM.
How many GPO’s are created from the following PowerShell command?
Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioning -Domain contoso.com -GpoPrefixName IPAM1-DelegatedGpoUser user1 -IpamServerFqdn ipam1.contoso.com

A.    1
B.    3
C.    2
D.    4

Answer: B
Explanation:
This example creates three GPOs (IPAM1_DHCP, IPAM1_DNS, IPAM1_DC_NPS) and links them to the contoso.com domain. These GPOs enable access for the server ipam1.contoso.com using the domain administrator account user1. Note: In this example, the hostname of the IPAM server is used as a GPO prefix, however this is not required.

QUESTION 42
Complete the missing term:
The SLB ______ processes inbound network traffic and maps VIPs to DIPs, then forwards the traffic to the correct DIP.

A.    Host Agent
B.    Northbound API
C.    SCVMM
D.    MUX

Answer: D
Explanation:
The SLB MUX processes inbound network traffic and maps VIPs to DIPs, then forwards the traffic to the correct DIP. Each MUX also uses BGP to publish VIP routes to edge routers. BGP Keep Alive notifies MUXes when a MUX fails, which allows active MUXes to redistribute the load in case of a MUX failure – essentially providing load balancing for the load balancers.

QUESTION 43
Which of the following is NOT a recognized private IP address ranges are specified by Internet Request for Comments (RFC) 1918?

A.    10.0.0.0 – 10.255.255.255
B.    192.168.0.0 – 192.168.255.255
C.    172.16.0.0 – 172.31.255.255
D.    128.24.0.0 – 128.24.255.255

Answer: D

QUESTION 44
Because the network ID bits must always be chosen in a contiguous fashion from the high order bits, a shorthand way of expressing a subnet mask is to denote the number of bits that define the network ID as a network prefix using the network prefix notation: /<# of bits>.
What is the Network Prefix for Class B?

A.    /8
B.    /64
C.    /24
D.    /16

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
This question is regarding DNS Logging and Diagnosis.
Which event is logged for a Recursive query timeout

A.    analytic event
B.    audit event

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
Software Defined Networking (SDN) provides a method to centrally configure and manage physical and virtual network devices such as routers, switches, and gateways in your datacenter. Virtual network elements such as Hyper-V Virtual Switch, Hyper-V Network Virtualization, and RAS Gateway are designed to be integral elements of your SDN infrastructure.
Software defined networking provides which of the following capabilities?

A.    The ability to abstract your applications and workloads from the underlying physical network, which is accomplished by virtualizing the network.
B.    The ability to implement network policies in a consistent manner at scale, even as you deploy new workloads or move workloads across virtual or physical networks.
C.    The ability to centrally define and control policies that govern both physical and virtual networks, including traffic flow between these two network types.
D.    All of these

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
With client reservations, you can reserve an IP address for permanent use by a DHCP client.
Typically, you will need to do this if the client uses an IP address that was assigned using another method for TCP/IP configuration.
If you are reserving an IP address for a new client, or an address that is different from its current one, you should verify that the address has not already been leased by the DHCP server. Reserving an IP address in a scope does not automatically force a client currently using that address to stop using it.
Which ipconfig command would you use if the address is already in use?

A.    ipconfig /flushdns
B.    ipconfig /release
C.    ipconfig /registerdns
D.    ipconfig /renew

Answer: B
Explanation:
If the address is already in use, the client using the address must first release it by issuing a DHCP release message (DHCPRELEASE).
You can do this by typing ipconfig /release at the command prompt of a client computer running Windows XP or Windows Vista.
Reserving an IP address at the DHCP server also does not force the new client for which the reservation is made to immediately move to that address. In this case, too, the client must first issue a DHCP request message (DHCPREQUEST). You can do this by typing ipconfig /renew at the command prompt of a client computer.

QUESTION 48
The DNS Server service provides several types of zones. Which zone helps to keep delegated zone information current, improve name resolution and simplify DNS administration, but is not an alternative for enhancing redundancy and load sharing?

A.    secondary
B.    stub
C.    none of these
D.    primary

Answer: B
Explanation:
When a zone that this DNS server hosts is a stub zone, this DNS server is a source only for information about the authoritative name servers for this zone. The zone at this server must be obtained from another DNS server that hosts the zone. This DNS server must have network access to the remote DNS server to copy the authoritative name server information about the zone.
When a DNS server loads a stub zone, such as widgets.thetoycompany.com, it queries the master servers, which can be in different locations, for the necessary resource records of the authoritative servers for the zone widgets.thetoycompany.com. The list of master servers may contain a single server or multiple servers, and it can be changed anytime.

QUESTION 49
The following example displays DNS query results that are performed from a DNS client computer using the Resolve-DnsName cmdlet.
resolve-dnsname -name finance.secure.contoso.com -type A -server dns1.contoso.com
You want to include the DO bit in a DNS query, to make the client is DNSSEC-aware, so that it is OK for the DNS server to return DNSSEC data in a response.
What extra parameter should you use?

A.    DnssecCd
B.    DnssecOk
C.    LlmnrOnly
D.    DnsOnly

Answer: B
Explanation:
When DO=1, the client indicates that it is able to receive DNSSEC data if available. Because the secure.contoso.com zone is signed, an RRSIG resource record was included with the DNS response when DO=1.

QUESTION 50
Which mode is being described below?
Deploy the RAS Gateway as an edge VPN server, an edge DirectAccess server, or both simultaneously.
In this configuration, RAS Gateway provides remote employees with connectivity to your network by using either VPN or DirectAccess connections.

A.    Multitenant mode
B.    Single tenant mode

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New Version 70-741 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 63Q&As Download:
http://www.braindump2go.com/70-741.html

2.|2017 New Version 70-741 Study Gudie Video:
https://youtu.be/SZ_fgt8jVW8

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back