[2017-New-Exams]1Y0-240 VCE and PDF Dumps Free Offered for Download[111-120]

2017 Oct New Citrix 1Y0-240 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 1Y0-240 Questions:

1.|2017 New 1Y0-240 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 194Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-240.html

2.|2017 New 1Y0-240 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYWRSMTFQWmNPUzQ?usp=sharing

QUESTION 111
Scenario: A network engineer has created and bound an UDP-ECV monitor to identify the status of a UDP service. However, no matter what the response is, the service is always marked as UP. A possible cause of this behavior is that the network engineer __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. forgot to add a receive string
B. added the string ns_true as receive string
C. added a string that is invalid and thus skipped
D. added a string that is always part of the UDP handshake

Answer: A

QUESTION 112
While performing some re-cabling, a NetScaler engineer noticed that a power supply unit failed on a NetScaler appliance. What should the engineer enable to receive notification of a future hardware failure?

A. SMTP
B. SNMP
C. Health monitoring
D. EdgeSight monitoring

Answer: B

QUESTION 113
A network engineer selected the option on a SSL certificate to provide notification upon expiration of the certificate; however when a certificate expires, NO notification is sent to the engineer. Which step could the engineer take to enable notification?

A. Configure SNMP.
B. Create a SSL policy.
C. Enable the SSL offload feature.
D. Ensure that the certificate is linked to a Root certificate.

Answer: A

QUESTION 114
What type of protocol does AppFlow use for reporting?

A. TCP
B. UDP
C. HTTP
D. SSL_TCP

Answer: B

QUESTION 115
A network engineer wants to collect performance statistics regarding the traffic between different points in the connection, specifically from client-to-NetScaler and from NetScaler to back-end server, and be able to present this to different analysis tools. Which feature on the NetScaler could the engineer use for this?

A. Syslog
B. nstrace
C. AppFlow
D. nsconmsg

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
A network engineer has been tasked with identifying the cause of intermittent network connectivity issues. Which command should the engineer use to generate the necessary network information required to diagnose the connectivity issues?

A. nslog
B. nstrace
C. nsumon
D. nsconmsg

Answer: B

QUESTION 117
A NetScaler implementation is experiencing intermittent network issues, specifically regarding traffic to a back-end service associated with IP address 10.10.1.86. Which command should a network engineer execute to generate diagnostic information to investigate this issue?

A. traceroute 10.10.1.86
B. show run | grep 10.10.1.86
C. nstcpdump.sh host 10.10.1.86
D. show service 10.10.1.86 -summary

Answer: C

QUESTION 118
A network engineer needs to investigate why a few users have issues logging on to the NetScaler system. How can the engineer troubleshoot authentication issues on the NetScaler system?

A. Use ECV monitoring.
B. Run a violations report in Reporting.
C. Use the CAT aaad.debug command.
D. Check the system-authentication setting in the GUI.

Answer: C

QUESTION 119
Scenario: A NetScaler environment uses two-factor authentication and the second authentication method is AD. A user logs in to the environment but does NOT receive access to the resources that the user should have access to. How can an engineer determine the AD authentication issue on the NetScaler?

A. Check NSlogs.
B. Use nsconmsg.
C. Use the cat aaad.debug command.
D. Check the authorization configuration.

Answer: C

QUESTION 120
Scenario: Primary NetScaler (NS1) is licensed for 10000 Maximum ICA users and 305 Access Gateway users. Secondary NetScaler (NS2) is licensed for 10000 Maximum ICA users and five Access Gateway users. From where and which command should a network engineer run to display diagnostics on the licenses?

A. From the shell, run ‘view license’.
B. From the shell, run ‘more /var/log/license.log’.
C. From the command-line interface, run ‘show license’.
D. From the command-line interface, run ‘cat /var/log/license.log’.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 1Y0-240 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 194Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-240.html

2.|2017 New 1Y0-240 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/IooNx0GMaHQ

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back