[2017-New-Exams]100% Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 70-735 VCE and 70-735 PDF 70Q Download[10-21]

2017 Oct New 70-735 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-735 Questions:

1.|2017 New 70-735 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 70Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/70-735.html

 

2.|2017 New 70-735 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZDBFeXJYTkxyQTQ?usp=sharing

 

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are configuring a reference computer for a new UEFI-based deployment image of the 64-bit version of Windows 10. The reference computer has two physical hard disk drives.
You need to configure a partition on Disk 0 to support a recovery partition.
Solution: You create an MSR partition of 120 MB that uses the ReFS file system.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You deploy an image of Windows 10 to a computer, and then you install Microsoft Office 2016 on the computer.
You plan to deliver the computer to a customer.
You need to ensure that the computer meets the terms of the OEM license agreement.
The solution must ensure that the customer can customize the Windows operating system, create user accounts, name the computer, and perform other tasks.
Which sysprep.exe parameter should you specify?

A.    /mode
B.    /generalize
C.    /oudit
D.    /oobe

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You have a reference image of the 64-bit version of Windows 10. The reference image contains an application named App1.
You need to ensure that App1 is pinned to the Start menu.
Which tool or tools should you use to apply the custom Start layout to the image?

A.    imagex.exe and Windows Preinslallation Environment (Windows PE)
B.    dism.exe and File Explorer
C.    Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT)
D.    Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM)

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have an image of Windows 10 that contains a recovery image.
You modify the recovery image.
You need to remove all the unnecessary resource files from the recovery image.
Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?

A.    /Add-Capability
B.    /Add-Driver
C.    /Add-Package
D.    /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E.    /Apply-CustomDataImage
F.    /Apply-Image
G.    /Apply-Unattend
H.    /Export-Image

Answer: H

QUESTION 14
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present tin-same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear In the review screen.
You are building a new image of Windows 10 that contains a push button reset solution.
You need to test whether push-button reset works as expected.
Solution: You start the computer from the installation media for Windows 10.
You click Troubleshoot you click System Restore, you click the Windows 10 installation, and then you restore a system restore point.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question Is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. Computer1 has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You are building a new image of Windows 10.
You have several pictures that you plan to make available as desktop backgrounds.
You copy the installation media for Windows 10 to Computer1.
You need to ensure that the Windows 10 image contains the desktop backgrounds.
What should you do first?

A.    Mount the Install.wim file.
B.    Mount the Boot.wim file.
C.    Modify the Winpeshl.ini file.
D.    Create an answer file.
E.    Modify the Windows.ini file.
F.    Create a provisioning package.
G.    Load a catalog file (.clg).
H.    Create a cabinet file (.cab).

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
You have an image of Windows 10 named Image1.wim. Image1-wim contains a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) image.
You need to add a driver to Windows RE.
Which tool or cmdlet should you use?

A.    Express Deployment Tool (EDT) for Windows 10
B.    Add-WindowsDriver
C.    Windows Imaging and Configuration Designer (Windows ICD)
D.    Add-WindowsPackage

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
You work for an OEM system builder named Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam sells personal computers that have Windows 10 preinstalled.
You need to recommend a recovery solution that provides customers with the ability to repair their computers quickly, while preserving data and important customizations.
The solution must not back up data in advance and must comply with the Microsoft OEM system builder license.
What should you recommend?

A.    push-button reset
B.    Windows Backup
C.    File History
D.    The Microsoft Diagnostics and Recovery Toolset (DaRT)

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
You work for an OEM system builder.
You use Windows Deployment Services {WDS) to deploy operating system images.WDS contains a 32-bit boot image.
You receive a new client computer model that is 64-bit .
You add a 64-bit install image of Windows to WDS.
You attempt to deploy the new install image to the new computer model by using WDS.
The boot image loads on the new computer, but you fail to apply the install image.
You discover that from the boot image on the new computer, you cannot connect to the WDS server.
You need to ensure that you can deploy the new install image to the new computer model.
What should you do?

A.    Inject the 64-bit driver for the network adapter into the install image.
B.    Inject the 32-bit driver for the network adapter into the boot image.
C.    Inject the 64-bit driver for the network adapter into the boot image.
D.    Inject the 32-bit driver for the network adapter into the install image.

Answer: C

QUESTION 19
You have a technician computer that has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed.
You have a Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE) image.
You plan to optimize the Windows PE image by removing unnecessary components from the image.
You need to enable profiling for the image.
Which package should you add to the base Windows PE image before you can enable profiling?

A.    winpe-wmi.cab
B.    winpe-setup.cab
C.    winpe-scripting.cab
D.    winpe-mdac.cab

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are building a new image of Windows 10 that contains a push-button reset solution.
You need to test whether push-button reset works as expected.
Solution: From Windows 10. you press and hold the SHIFT key, and then you restart the computer. After the computer restarts, you click Troubleshoot, and then you click Reset this PC.
Does this meet the goal?

A.    Yes
B.    No

Answer: B

QUESTION 21
You have an image of Windows 10.
You obtain a feature update for Windows 10.
You need to include the feature update in the image. The solution must minimize me size of the image.
What should you do?

A.    Mount the image. Run dism.exe /Add-Package, and then run dism.exe /Optimize-image.
Unmount the image.
B.    Deploy the image to a computer. Install the feature update. Optimize the drive, and then capture the image.
C.    Download the new installation media for Windows 10. Install Windows 10 on a computer, and then capture the image.
D.    Mount the image. Run dism.exe /Add-Package, and then run dism.exe /Cleanup-Wim.
Unmount the image.

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New 70-735 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 70Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/70-735.html

 

2.|2017 New 70-735 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/6il_GOWTAnA

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back