[2017-New-Dumps]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go SK0-004 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 389Q Instant Download[151-160]

2017 November New SK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SK0-004 Questions:

1.|2017 New SK0-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 389Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/sk0-004.html

2.|2017 New SK0-004 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 151
Which of the following is the height of 1U of space in a server rack?

A. 1.5 inches (3.8 cm)
B. 1.75 inches (4.4 cm)
C. 2 inches (5.1 cm)
D. 3 inches (7.6 cm)

Answer: B

QUESTION 152
A blade server chassis has two power supplies. Which of the following is a benefit of a technician connecting each power supply to a separate UPS unit?

A. Quality of service
B. Fault tolerance
C. Traffic shaping
D. Load balancing

Answer: B

QUESTION 153
A blade chassis can hold 16 half-height blades or eight full-height blades. Which of the following is the MAXIMUM number of half-height blades that can be installed in the chassis if six full-height blades are already installed?

A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16

Answer: B

QUESTION 154
A technician is asked to install an additional NIC in a server. Which of the following hardware considerations would be BEST for the technician to make?

A. Power consumption
B. Bus type and speed
C. CPU stepping
D. CAS latency

Answer: B

QUESTION 155
A server technician is replacing a web server in an organization. The new server has two integrated NICs. Which of the following describes how the NICs should be configured for fault protection?

A. The NICs should be configured separately with one MAC address.
B. The NICs should be placed into a team with one MAC address.
C. The NICs should be configured separately with two MAC addresses.
D. The NICs should be placed into a team with two MAC addresses.

Answer: B

QUESTION 156
A server administrator is implementing disk redundancy in all database servers. Which of the following RAID configurations should the administrator use so that a MINIMUM number of disks are required?

A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6

Answer: B

QUESTION 157
A server administrator is configuring a new server for an organization. The server will function as a firewall and proxy server, as well as provide NAT services for other devices on the network. Which of the following BEST describes how the network hardware on the server should be configured?

A. The server should have at least two NICs: one configured with an IP address on the inside network, and one with an IP address on the outside network.
B. The server should have at least two NICs: each NIC should be configured with an IP address on the same network segment.
C. The server requires only one NIC, as the NIC can be configured with two IP addresses: one for the inside network segment, and one for the outside network segment.
D. The server requires at least three NICs: one configured with an IP address for the intranet clients, one with an IP address on the inside network, and one with an IP address on the outside network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 158
A certain rack mounted blade server chassis needs 3-phase power for operation. There is currently only single-phase power coming into the room. The administrator needs to:

A. call an electrician to wire the single-phase power into 3-phase power.
B. use a single-phase UPS to power the 3-phase server.
C. call an electrician to see if 3-phase power can be brought into the room.
D. use an adapter to configure the server to use single-phase power.

Answer: C

QUESTION 159
Which of the following is the MOST redundant power solution?

A. Two power supplies, each hooked up to individual legs of one 3-phase circuit.
B. Two power supplies, each hooked up to the same 1-phase circuit.
C. Two power supplies, each hooked up to separate 1-phase circuits.
D. One power supply hooked up to two 1-phase circuits.

Answer: C

QUESTION 160
An administrator is tasked with deploying a server in a telephone switching station. Which of the following voltages will MOST likely be available at the facility?

A. -48VDC
B. 120VDC
C. 220VAC
D. 440VAC

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2017 New SK0-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 389Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/sk0-004.html

2.|2017 New SK0-004 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/_Jc1jIu3vpI

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back