[2016-Mar.-NEW][OFFICIAL]Braindump2go 70-532 Dumps PDF Download

2016 NEW 70-532 Exam Questions RELEASED Today!

Exam Code: 70-532
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certification: Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure

2016 NEW 70-532 Study Guides:
1.Design and implement Web Apps
2.Create and manage virtual machines
3.Design and implement cloud services
4.Design and implement a storage strategy
5.Manage application and network services

QUESTION 91
You develop a service that runs on a worker role in Azure.
The service caches a large amount of data from a database at startup.
The service has a configuration file that includes two settings named ConnectionString and SleepInterval.
The service must restart when the value of the ConnectionString setting changes.
The service must NOT restart when the value of the SleepInterval setting changes.
You have the following code. Line numbers are for reference only.
 
You need to configure the service.
Which code segment should you insert at line 21?
 

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 92
You deploy a website to Azure. When the website starts, it loads and caches common data.
Updates to the website must occur without downtime or performance degradation that is noticeable to users.
You need to upgrade to a new version of website code.
What should you do?
 

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: B

QUESTION 93
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will use Windows Azure Table storage.
You need to recommend an approach for minimizing storage costs.
What should you recommend?

A.    Use Entity Group Transactions.
B.    Use multiple partitions to store data.
C.    Use a transaction scope to group all storage operations.
D.    Use Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator (MSDTC).

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Table service supports batch transactions on entities that are in the same table and belong to the same partition group. Multiple Insert Entity, Update Entity, Merge Entity, Delete Entity, Insert Or Replace Entity, and Insert Or Merge Entity operations are supported within a single transaction.
You can perform entity group transactions either via REST or by using the .NET Client Library for WCF Data Services.
oder
Minimize the cost of storage by storing the large files in Windows Azure Table Storage versus SQL Azure (though BLOB storage is preferred for files)
oder
The Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator (MS DTC) is a transaction manager that allows client applications to include several different sources of data in one transaction.
MS DTC coordinates committing the distributed transaction across all the servers enlisted in the transaction.

QUESTION 94
You are planning an upgrade strategy for a Windows Azure application.
You need to identify changes that will require application downtime.
Which change will always require downtime?

A.    Changing the virtual machine size
B.    Adding an HTTPS endpoint to a web role
C.    Changing the value of a configuration setting
D.    Upgrading the hosted service by deploying a new package

Answer: B

QUESTION 95
You are designing a Windows Azure application.
The application contains one web role and three worker roles.
You need to recommend an approach for updating only one role without interrupting the other roles.
What should you recommend?

A.    Perform a VIP swap.
B.    Perform an in-place upgrade.
C.    Delete the current deployment and then redeploy the application.
D.    Copy the cloud package to blob storage and then restart the service.

Answer: B
Explanation:
I checked and I had https for endpoint along with port (443) and thumbprint for the certificate.
I went and re- did the whole thing and it works now, it seems for some reason CName entry was gone from GoDaddy (not sure if taking down the web service has got to do somethign with it).

QUESTION 96
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will generate events for multiple clients.
Client web services might be behind NAT gateways.
You need to recommend an approach that will allow you to broadcast the events to clients.
What should you recommend?

A.    Use ADO.NET Data Services and provide a shared key to clients.
B.    Use Windows Azure Queues and provide a shared key to clients.
C.    Use Windows Azure Table storage and provide a shared key to clients.
D.    Use the Windows Azure AppFabric Service Bus and provide a shared secret to clients.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The Windows Azure Service Bus provides a hosted, secure, and widely available infrastructure for widespread communication, large-scale event distribution, naming, and service publishing. The Service Bus provides connectivity options for Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) and other service endpoints including REST endpoints — that would otherwise be difficult or impossible to reach. Endpoints can be located behind network address translation (NAT) boundaries, or bound to frequently-changing, dynamically-assigned IP addresses, or both.
The Service Bus provides both “relayed” and “brokered” messaging capabilities.
In the relayed messaging pattern, the relay service supports direct one-way messaging, request/response messaging, and peer-to- peer messaging. Brokered messaging provides durable, asynchronous messaging components such as Queues, Topics, and Subscriptions, with features that support publish-subscribe and temporal decoupling:
senders and receivers do not have to be online at the same time;
the messaging infrastructure reliably stores messages until the receiving party is ready to receive them.

QUESTION 97
You are designing a Windows Azure application.
The application includes a web role and a worker role that communicate by using a Windows Azure Queue. The worker role processes each message within 10 seconds of retrieving it from the queue. The worker role must process each message exactly one time.
If a process does not complete, the worker role must reprocess the message.
You need to recommend an approach for the worker role to manage messages in the queue.
What should you recommend?

A.    Process the message and then delete it from the queue.
B.    Delete the message from the queue when retrieving the message.
C.    Set the visibility timeout of the message to 1 when retrieving the message.
D.    Process the message and then set the visibility timeout of the message to the maximum value.

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
You are designing a Windows Azure application.
The application includes two web roles and three instances of a worker role.
The web roles will send requests to the worker role through one or more Windows Azure Queues.
You have the following requirements:
– Ensure that each request is processed exactly one time.
– Minimize the idle time of each worker role instance.
– Maximize the reliability of request processing.
You need to recommend a queue design for sending requests to the worker role.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create a single queue.
Send requests on the single queue.
B.    Create a queue for each web role.
Send requests on all queues at the same time.
C.    Create a queue for each worker role instance.
Send requests on each worker queue in a round robin.
D.    Create a queue for each combination of web roles and worker role instances.
Send requests to all worker role instances based on the sending web role.

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will process images.
The maximum size of an image is 10 MB.
The application includes a web role that allows users to upload images and a worker role with multiple instances that processes the images.
The web role communicates with the worker role by using a Windows Azure Queue.
You need to recommend an approach for storing images that minimizes storage transactions.
What should you recommend?

A.    Store images in the queue.
B.    Store images in Windows Azure Blob storage.
Store references to the images in the queue.
C.    Store images in local storage on the web role instance.
Store references to the images in the queue.
D.    Store images in Windows Azure Drives attached to the worker role instances.
Store references to the images in the queue.

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can store text and binary data in either of two types of blobs:
Block blobs, which are optimized for streaming.
Page blobs, which are optimized for random read/write operations and which provide the ability to write to a range of bytes in a blob.

QUESTION 100
You are designing a Windows Azure application.
The application will store data in Windows Azure Blob storage.
Many of the application services will be interdependent.
You need to recommend an approach for optimizing the performance of the application.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create one affinity group.
Associate only the storage services with the affinity group.
B.    Create one affinity group.
Associate only the compute services with the affinity group.
C.    Create one affinity group.
Associate the compute services and storage services with the affinity group.
D.    Create two affinity groups.
Associate the compute services with one group and the storage services with the other group.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Use the following procedures to create an affinity group, which can be used to direct Windows Azure storage accounts and hosted services to the same geographical grouping within a specified region. Each affinity group is associated with a Windows Azure subscription, and can be used by multiple storage accounts and hosted services for that subscription.
Affinity groups can be created and managed by the service administrator and co-administrators for a subscription.

QUESTION 101
You are designing an automated deployment process for a Windows Azure application.
The process must deploy the application to Windows Azure without any user interaction.
You need to recommend a deployment strategy.
What should you recommend?

A.    Use the Service Management API to deploy the application package.
B.    Use the cspack and csrun command-line utilities and pass the cloud project as an argument.
C.    Publish the cloud project to a local directory and upload the application package to Windows Azure Blob storage.
D.    Publish the cloud project to a local directory and use the Windows Azure Developer Portal to upload the application.

Answer: A

QUESTION 102
You are developing a messaging solution to integrate two applications named WeatherSummary and WeatherDetails. The WeatherSummary application displays a summary of weather information for major cities.
The WeatherDetails application displays weather details for a specific city.
You need to ensure that the WeatherDetails application displays the weather details for the city that the user selects in the WeatherSummary application.
What should you do?

A.    Create an Azure Service Bus Queue communication.
In the WeatherDetails application, implement the PeekLock method.
B.    Create an Azure Service Bus Topics object.
In the WeatherDetails application, create a filter.
C.    Create an Azure Service Bus Relay object.
In the WeatherDetails application, create a filter.
D.    Create an Azure Service Bus Queue communication.
In the WeatherDetails application, implement the ReceiveAndDelete method.

Answer: B

QUESTION 103
You store data by using table storage in Azure.
The storage analytics logs do not contain any data.
You must configure the Azure storage account to retain logs for the maximum length of time that Azure permits.
In the Azure management portal, what should you do?

A.    Set the monitoring level to Minimal, and set the number of days the data in the logs is retained to 0.
B.    Set the monitoring level to Verbose, and set the number of days the data in the logs is retained to 365.
C.    Set the monitoring level to Minimal, and set the number of days the data in the logs is retained to 99.
D.    Set the monitoring level to Verbose, and set the number of days the data in the logs is retained to 30.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/storage-monitor-storageaccount/

QUESTION 104
You host an application on an Azure virtual machine (VM) that uses a data disk.
The application performs several input and output operations per second.
You need to disable disk caching for the data disk.
Which two actions will achieve the goal? Each answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Use the Azure Resource Manager REST APL
B.    Use the Service Management REST API.
C.    Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:
Remove-AzureDataDisk
D.    Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:
Set-AzureDataDisk

Answer: AD
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/jj157190.aspx

QUESTION 105
You are developing a REST API service that provides data about products.
The service will be hosted in an Azure virtual machine (VM).
The product data must be stored in Azure tables and replicated to multiple geographic locations.
API calls that use the HTTP GET operation must continue to function when the data tables at the primary Azure datacenter are not accessible.
You need to configure storage for the service.
Which type of replication should you choose?

A.    Locally Redundant Storage replication
B.    Geo-Redundant Storage replication
C.    Zone-Redundant Storage replication
D.    Read-Access Geo-Redundant Storage replication

Answer: D


2016 NEW 70-532 PDF & 70-532 VCE 105q Full Version FREE Shared By Braindump2go Now:
http://www.braindump2go.com/70-532.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back