[2016- Mar. -NEW][Free]Braindump2go 70-695 Exam Ref PDF Download

2016 NEW 70-695 Questions and Answers Released Today!

Exam Code: 70-695
Exam Name: Deploying Windows Devices and Enterprise Apps
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certification: MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps

2016 New 70-695 Study Guides:
1.Implement the Operating System Deployment (OSD) infrastructure
2.Implement a Lite Touch deployment
3.Implement a Zero Touch deployment
4.Create and maintain device images
5.Prepare and deploy the application environment

QUESTION 91
Drag and Drop Question
You have a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server named WDS1 that is used to deploy operating system images.
You have a WIM file that contains an image of Windows 8.1 Enterprise.
You need to ensure that you can use WDS1 to deploy native-boot VHDs of Windows 8.1 Enterprise.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence on WDS1? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 
Answer:
 
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/gg318057(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 92
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and a 64-bit UEFI-based computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.1 Enterprise.
Server1 is a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server.
From the installation media of the 32-bit version of Windows 8.1, you add a boot image named Image1 to WDS.
You need to use WDS to capture an image of Computer1.
What should you do first on Server1?

A.    Add an install image from the Windows 8.1 installation media.
B.    Run wdsutil.exe and specify the New-CaptureImage and the Architecture:x64 parameters.
C.    Add a boot image from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media.
D.    Run wdsutil.exe and specify the New-CaptureImage and the Architecture:x86 parameters.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh290675(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 93
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 is a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server.
You add a boot image and an install image to Server1.
You need to create a capture image.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Windows System Image Manager (Windows SIM)
B.    the Windows PowerShell module for WDS
C.    Oscdimg
D.    the Windows Deployment Services console

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/11680.creating-a-capture-image-in-wds.aspx

QUESTION 94
Drag and Drop Question
Your company purchases 32-bit and 64-bit BIOS-based computers.
You plan to deploy Windows 8.1 Enterprise to the new computers by using a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server named WDS1.
The company has several departments. The requirements of each department are described in the following table.
 
You need to identity the minimum number of images that must be added to WDS1 to meet the department requirements.
How many boot images and install images should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate numbers to the correct images. Each number may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 95
You have a Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server named Server1.
You have an image of Windows 8.1 Enterprise that you deploy by using WDS.
You need to add a video card driver to the image.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A.    Add-WDSDriverPackage
B.    Add-WindowsPackage
C.    Import-WdsDriverPackage
D.    Add-Windows Driver

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn283440(v=wps.630).aspx https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd348456(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 96
A company has Windows 8.1 client computers.
The performance of a client computer decreases.
You establish that the computer has been infected by malware.
You need to restore the client computer to full functionality without losing the user’s data,
What should you do?

A.    Use the Refresh your PC without affecting your files function.
B.    Start the computer in Safe Mode.
C.    Install the corporate printer and set it as the default printer.
Then add the home printer to the homegroup settings.
D.    Use the Remove everything and install Windows function.

Answer: A

QUESTION 97
You are the desktop administrator for a small company.
You add a mirrored storage space as drive E to a marketing employee’s Windows 8.1 computer for redundancy.
You move the employee’s .jpg and .bmp files to drive E.
The employee can no longer search for the files.
You need to ensure that the image files on drive E are indexed.
What should you do?
 
A.    Right-click in an empty space under the Documents library.
Select New Shortcut Browse to drive E and select OK. Click Next and then click Finish.
B.    Open Libraries from Windows Search. Right-click and select New Name the library E.
C.    Right-click the properties of drive E.
On the General tab, select the AlIow files on this drive to have contents indexed in addition to file properties box.
D.    Right-click drive E. Select Include in Library. Create a new Library.

Answer: C
QUESTION 98
You have 100 Windows 8.1 Pro client computers that run.
Each computer has a single local hard disk drive, a DVD drive. and an external USB drive.
Each computer has a different set of line-of-business (LOB) desktop applications that are installed locally. All of the applications store their configurations in the HKEY_Local_Machine\Software registry hive.
You need to design a recovery solution to ensure that you can restore the initial state of the locally installed LOB desktop applications if an application is misconfigured. The solution must preserve the existing locally stored user data.
What should you do?   

A.    Run redmg-exe. Perform a system reset
B.    Create a restore point Perform a system restore.
C.    Enable File History. Restore files by using File History.
D.    Create a recovery drive. Start the computer from the recovery drive and perform a refresh.

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
You are a desktop support technician for your company.
A user reports that her Windows 8.1 computer is missing .dll files.
You need to restore the missing *dll files without losing the user’s data.
What should you do?
 
A.    Use System Restore.
B.    Refresh the computer.
C.    Open PowerShell and run the wbadmin cmdlet.
D.    Run the redmg command.

Answer: A
QUESTION 100
You are performing IT support for one of your small clients. This client has a single colour laser printer. The printer is shared off the receptionists client running Windows 8.
The receptionist is not a member of the local Administrators group. Since the receptionist does the majority of the printing, they would like her to reorder jobs in the print queue and delete them if necessary. However, the receptionist should not be able to reconfigure printer permissions.
Which of the following should you do to accomplish this?

A.    Give the receptionist the Print permission
B.    Give the receptionist the Manage Documents permission
C.    Add the receptionist account to the Power Users group
D.    Give the receptionist the Manage This Printer permission

Answer: B
Explanation:
The user can pause, resume, restart, cancel, and rearrange the order of documents submitted by all other users. The user cannot, however, send documents to the printer or control the status of the printer. By default, the Manage Documents permission is assigned to members of the Creator Owner group.

QUESTION 101
IPv6 has a vastly larger address space than IPv4.
This expansion provides flexibility in allocating addresses and routing traffic and eliminates the primary need for network address translation (NAT).
Do you know how many more bits there are in an IPv4 address compared to an IPv6 address?

A.    4 times more
B.    6 times more
C.    Twice as many
D.    8 times more

Answer: A
Explanation:
IPv4 addresses are 32 bit, IPv6 addresses are 128 bit.

QUESTION 102
You want to test the performance of one of the Windows 8 clients in the office by using XPerf.exe. You have started a trace with BASE Kernel Group and cswitch Kernel Flag.
xperf -on base+cswitch
You now want to stop the trace and save it in a file called mytrace.etl. Which command should you use?

A.    xperf -d mytrace.etl
B.    xperf -i mytrace.etl
C.    xperf -i mytrace.etl -a tracestats 璬etail
D.    xperf -merge mytrace.etl kernel.etl

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
Group Policy is a set of rules which control the working environment of user accounts and computer accounts. Group Policy provides the centralized management and configuration of operating systems, applications and users’ settings in an Active Directory environment.
In other words, Group Policy in part controls what users can and can’t do on a computer system.
Which one of these policies requires a reboot?

A.    Turn off Windows Defender
B.    Turn off Autoplay for non-volume devices
C.    Disable Active Desktop
D.    Turn off Data Execution Prevention for Explorer

Answer: D
Explanation:
You can Turn Off Windows Defender anytime (Uninstalling it is another thing!) without rebooting.
A reboot is REQUIRED when turning off DEP for Explorer.

QUESTION 104
Which term is used to refer to installing apps directly to a device without going through the Windows Store?

A.    SQL Injection
B.    BranchCache
C.    DLL Hijack
D.    Sideloading

Answer: D
Explanation:
Sideloading, which is available in both Windows 8 Release Preview and Windows Server 2012, refers to installing apps directly to a device without going through the Windows Store. LOB apps do not need to be certified by Microsoft and cannot be installed through the Windows Store but they must be signed with a certificate chained to a trusted root certificate. We recommend that IT administrators use the same technical certification that is done by the Windows Store on LOB apps.
QUESTION 105
The Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (ADK) contains tools that you can use to prepare your organization for migrating to Windows 8.
Which tool could you use to migrate user settings and application settings?

A.    VAMT
B.    None of these
C.    ACT
D.    USMT

Answer: D
Explanation:
User State Migration Tool (USMT) provides a highly customizable user-profile migration experience for IT professionals.


2016 NEW Updated 70-695 PDF Dumps and VCE Dumps 105q from barindump2go:
http://www.braindump2go.com/70-695.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back