[2016-Mar.-NEW][FREE]Braindump2go 70-533 Test Prep Download

2016 NEW 70-513 Exam Questions RELEASED Today!

Exam Code: 70-533
Exam Name: Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certification: Microsoft Specialist: Microsoft Azure

2016 NEW 70-533 Study Guides:
1.Implement Web Apps
2.Implement virtual machines
3.Implement storage
4.Implement an Azure Active Directory
5.Implement virtual networks

QUESTION 101
Drag and Drop Question
You administer an Azure Virtual Machine (VM) named CON-CL1.
CON-CL1 is in a cloud service named ContosoService1.
You want to create a new VM named MyApp that will have a fixed IP address and be hosted by an Azure Datacenter in the US West region.
You need to assign a fixed IP address to the MyApp VM.
Which Azure Power Shell cmdlets and values should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlet or value to the correct location in the PowerShell command. Each cmdlet or value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content
 
Answer:
 

QUESTION 102
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will use Windows Azure Table storage.
You need to recommend an approach for minimizing storage costs.
What should you recommend?

A.    Use Entity Group Transactions.
B.    Use multiple partitions to store data.
C.    Use a transaction scope to group all storage operations.
D.    Use Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator (MSDTC).

Answer: A

QUESTION 103
You are designing an application that will use Windows Azure Table storage to store millions of data points each day.
The application must retain each day’s data for only one week.
You need to recommend an approach for minimizing storage transactions.
What should you recommend?

A.    Use a separate table for each date.
Delete each table when it is one week old.
B.    Use a separate table for each week.
Delete each table when it is one week old.
C.    Use a single table, partitioned by date.
Use Entity Group Transactions to delete data when it is one week old.
D.    Use a single table, partitioned by week.
Use Entity Group Transactions to delete data when it is one week old.

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will store data in two SQL Azure databases. The application will insert data in both databases as part of a single logical operation.
You need to recommend an approach for maintaining data consistency across the databases.
What should you recommend?

A.    Execute database calls on parallel threads.
B.    Wrap the database calls in a single transaction scope.
C.    Use Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator (MSDTC).
D.    Handle errors resulting from the database calls by using compensatory logic.

Answer: D

QUESTION 105
A Windows Azure application stores data in a SQL Azure database.
The application will start an operation that includes three insert statements.
You need to recommend an approach for rolling back the entire operation if the connection to SQL Azure is lost.
What should you recommend?

A.    Ensure that all statements execute in the same database transaction.
B.    Create a stored procedure in the database that wraps the insert statements in a TRY CATCH block.
C.    Create a stored procedure in the database that wraps the insert statements in a TRANSACTION block.
D.    Open a new connection to the database.
Use a separate transaction scope to roll back the original operation.

Answer: A

QUESTION 106
An application uses Windows Azure Table storage.
The application uses five tables.
One table used by the application is approaching the limit for storage requests per second.
You need to recommend an approach for avoiding data access throttling.
What should you recommend?

A.    Use a single partition key for the table.
B.    Compress data before storing it in the table.
C.    Create additional partition keys for the table.
D.    Continually remove unnecessary data from the table.

Answer: C

QUESTION 107
A Windows Azure application retrieves data from SQL Azure.
You need to recommend an approach for improving application query performance.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create a database view to retrieve the data.
B.    Use a clustered index on the SQL Azure database tables.
C.    Open a new database connection when an operation times out.
D.    Create SQL Azure database table indexes based on application queries.

Answer: D

QUESTION 108
You are developing a Windows Azure application in which a web role and worker role will communicate by using a Windows Azure Queue.
You need to recommend an approach for ensuring that the worker role does not attempt to process any message more than three times.
What should you recommend?

A.    Appropriately handle poison messages.
B.    Decrease the visibility timeout for messages.
C.    Reduce the time-to-live interval for messages in the queue.
D.    Increase the number of worker role instances reading messages from the queue.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Poison message support Yes Yes
To find “poison” messages in Windows Azure Queues, when dequeuing a message the application examines the DequeueCount property of the message. If DequeueCount is above a given threshold, the application moves the message to an application-defined “dead letter” queue.

QUESTION 109
You are designing a Windows Azure application.
The application includes processes that communicate by using Windows Communications Foundation (WCF) services.
The WCF services must support streaming.
You need to recommend a host for the processes and a WCF binding.
Which two actions should you recommend?
(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Host the processes in web roles.
B.    Host the processes in worker roles.
C.    Use NetTcpBinding for the WCF services.
D.    Use WSHttpBinding for the WCF services.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 110
You are designing a Windows Azure application that will use a worker role.
The worker role will create temporary files.
You need to recommend an approach for creating the temporary files that minimizes storage transactions.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create the files on a Windows Azure Drive.
B.    Create the files in Windows Azure local storage.
C.    Create the files in Windows Azure Storage page blobs.
D.    Create the files in Windows Azure Storage block blobs.

Answer: B

QUESTION 111
You are evaluating a Windows Azure application.
The application uses one instance of a web role.
The role instance size is set to Medium.
The application does not use SQL Azure.
You have the following requirements for scaling the application:
– Maximize throughput.
– Minimize downtime while scaling.
– Increase system resources.
You need to recommend an approach for scaling the application.
What should you recommend?

A.    Set up vertical partitioning.
B.    Set up horizontal partitioning.
C.    Increase the number of role instances.
D.    Change the role instance size to Large.

Answer: C

QUESTION 112
You are designing a Windows Azure web application.
The application will be accessible at a standard cloudapp.net URL.
You need to recommend a DNS resource record type that will allow you to configure access to the application through a custom domain name.
Which type should you recommend?

A.    A
B.    CNAME
C.    MX
D.    SRV

Answer: B

QUESTION 113
You have an Azure subscription.
You can create an Azure Active Directory(Azur AD) tenant named Tenant1
You need to configure the integration of Tenant1 and Google Apps.
You perform the required configuration on the google apps tenant.
Which three actions should you perform from the Azure Management Portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Configure directory integration.
B.    Enable application integration
C.    Add a custom domain.
D.    Configure Single-Sign On (SSO)
E.     Add a multi-factor authentication provider.

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn308591.aspx

QUESTION 114
You have an Azure subscription that contains a storage account named STOR1 and a container name CONTAINER1.
You need to monitor read access for the blobs inside CONTAINER1.
The monitoring data must be retained for 10 days.
What should you do?

A.    Run the Set-AzureStorageServiceMetricsProperty cmdlet.
B.    Run the New-AzureStorageBlobSASToken Cmdlet.
C.    Run the Set-AzureStorageServiceLoggingProperty cmdlet.
D.    Edit the blob properties of CONTAINER1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/library/azure/dn782840.aspx#HowtoenableStorageLoggingusingPowerShell

QUESTION 115
You deploy an Azure web app named contosoApp.ContosoApp is available by using HTTP or HTTPS.
You need to ensure that a web administrator receives an email notification if the average responce time for contosoAPP exceeds 50 milliseconds.
Which two tasks should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Create an HTTPS monitoring endpoint.
B.    Create a metric.
C.    Create a rule.
D.    Create an HTTP monitoring endpoint.
E.     Add a multi-factor authentication provider.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 116
You have an Azure subscription that has a virtual machine named VM1.
VM1 runs a line-of-business application named APP1.
You create two additional virtal machines named VM2 and VM3 to host APP1.
You need to ensure that there is always at least one virtual machine online to hostApp1.
Which command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

A.    Export-AzureVM
B.    Get-AzureaffinityGroup
C.    Get-AzureEndPoint
D.    Get-AzureVM

Answer: D

QUESTION 117
You manage an Azure web app in standard service tier at the following address: contoso.azurewebsites.net
Your company has a new domain for the site named www.contoso.com that must be accessible by secure socket layer(SSL) encryption.
You need to add a custom domain to the Azure web app and assign an SSL certifcate.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Add SSL binding for the www.contosco.com domain with the IP-based SSL option selected.
B.    Create a CNAME record from www.contoso.com to contoso.azurewebsites.net.
C.    Create a new file that will redirect the site to the new URL and upload it to the Azure Web site.
D.    Add SSL binding for the www.contoso.com domain with the server Nameindication (SNL)SSL option selected.
E.     Add www.contoso.com to the list of domain names as a custom domain.

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
Step 1: When adding a CNAME record, you must set the Host Name field to the sub-domain you wish to use.
For example, www. You must set the Address field to the .azurewebsites.netdomain name of your Azure Website. For example, contoso.azurwebsites.net.
* Step 2: Modify the service definition and configuration files
Your application must be configured to use the certificate, and an HTTPS endpoint must be added. As a result, the service definition and service configuration files need to be updated.
* Step 3:
IP based SSL associates a certificate with a domain name by mapping the dedicated public IP address of the server to the domain name. This requires each domain name (contoso.com,
fabricam.com, etc.) associated with your service to have a dedicated IP address. This is the traditional method of associating SSL certificates with a web server.
Reference: Enable HTTPS for an Azure website
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/documentation/articles/web-sites-configure-sslcertificate/


2016 NEW 70-533 Dumps PDF & 70-533 VCE 117Q Full Version FREE Shared by Braindmp2go:
http://www.braindump2go.com/70-533.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back