[2016.Jul. NEW]100% Real 642-999 Practice Questions 175Q&As Free Download from Braindump2go[NQ66-NQ76]

2016.07 Cisco Official News:
CCNP Data Center 642-999 DCUCI:Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI) New Exam Questions Updated Today!
Free Instant Download 642-999 PDF & 642-999 VCE 175Q&As from Braindump2go.com!
100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

NEW QUESTION 66 – NEW QUESTION 76:

1.|2016.07 Braindump2go New 642-999 DCUCI Exam PDF & VCE 175Q&As Dumps:http://www.braindump2go.com/642-999.html
[100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!]

2.|2016.07 Braindump2go 642-999 DCUCI New Exam Questions PDF:https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcaUVMS3JnVnpMaDA&usp=sharing

 

QUESTION 66
What is the purpose of the maximum ports that are filed in the port profile?

A.    determines the maximum number of uplinks that VMs can use
B.    determines the maximum number of VMs that can use the DVS
C.    determines the maximum number of DVSs that can use the port profile
D.    determines the maximum number of dynamic vNICS on the DVS

Answer: D

QUESTION 67
What is the maximum number of ports on a VMware vCenter Distributed Virtual Switch?

A.    64
B.    128
C.    1024
D.    4096
E.    8192

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
In the Create Dynamic vNIC Connection Policy dialog box, there is a configurable field titled Protection. What is the significance of the three choices for Protection?

A.    allows reserve vNICs to be allocated out of the spares pool
B.    enables hardware-based failover
C.    enables static binding of the VM port profile to dynamic vNICs
D.    selects the primary fabric association for dynamic vNICs
E.    allows dynamic vNICs to be reserved for fabric failover

Answer: D

QUESTION 69
How does a dynamic vNIC get allocated?

A.    Dynamic vNICs are assigned to VMs in VMware vCenter.
B.    Dynamic vNICs can only be bound to the service profile through an updating template.
C.    Dynamic vNICs are bound directly to a service profile.
D.    Dynamic vNICs are assigned by binding a port profile to the service profile.

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
After staging a VEM file on a VMware ESXi 5.0 host in the /tmp directory, what is the correct command syntax to install the VEM?

A.    esxcli software vib install -d /tmp/VEM500-20110825132140-BG-release.zip -maintenance-mode
B.    esxcli software vib install -v /tmp/VEM500-20110825132140-BG-release.zip -maintenance-mode
C.    esxupdate software vib install -d /tmp/VEM500-20110825132140-BG-release.zip -maintenance-mode
D.    esxupdate software vib install -v /tmp/VEM500-20110825132140-BG-release.vib -maintenance-mode

Answer: A

QUESTION 71
Which network driver is required on a VMware ESXi 5.0 host for a vNIC to enter Cisco VM-FEX universal passthrough mode?

A.    VMXNET3
B.    Vlance
C.    Flexible
D.    E1000e
E.    VMXNET5

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
Which virtual hardware version is required for a VM to enter the Cisco VM-FEX universal passthrough mode?

A.    Version 5
B.    Version 6
C.    Version 7
D.    Version 8
E.    Version 9

Answer: D

QUESTION 73
Which feature must be configured for Linux VMs to be able to transition from Cisco VM-FEX standard mode to universal passthrough mode?

A.    RSS
B.    MSI Interrupt Mode
C.    VEMDPA Agent
D.    Execute Disabled Bit
E.    Processor C State

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
Which of the following is true concerning the Global Chassis Discovery policy configuration on the Cisco Unified Computing System Manager when using Cisco Unified Computing System 22XX I/O modules with Cisco UCS 62XX Fabric Interconnects?

A.    The link grouping preference should be set to discrete mode when the number of northbound links are
not a power of 2.
B.    Set the action policy-count higher than the actual number of uplinks; otherwise, the Cisco Unified Computing
System servers will not be discovered.
C.    For Cisco Unified Computing System implementations that mix I/O modules with different numbers of links,
it is best to manually reacknowledge the chassis in order to use all available links.
D.    Automatic reacknowledgement due to chassis discovery is never disruptive.

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
Which of the following is the most accurate concerning the link configuration between Cisco Unified Computing System 22XX I/O modules and Cisco Unified Computing System 62XX Fabric Interconnects?

A.    Port channels are always recommended when using source-dest-mac load balancing.
B.    The addition of links to a port channel requires a reacknowledgement.
C.    You cannot mix and match discrete links and port channeling for different chassis when using 22XX.
D.    Port channels do not require a Global Chassis Discovery policy.

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
Which of the following is not a feature of the Cisco Unified Computing System VIC-1280 adaptor?

A.    capable of up to 256 virtual interfaces
B.    supports FCoE
C.    supports Cisco VM-FEX
D.    compatible with the C- or B-Series Cisco Unified Computing System servers

Answer: D


!!! RECOMMEND!!!

 

2016.07 Braindump2go New Updated 642-999 PDF & 642-999 VCE Dumps 175q Instant Download:

http://www.braindump2go.com/642-999.html [100% Exam Pass Promised!]

 

2016.07 642-999 New Exam Questions PDF – Google Drive:

https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B272WrTALRHcaUVMS3JnVnpMaDA&usp=sharing

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back