2015 Microsoft Official 70-646 Exam Questions New Updated 70-646 Dumps Version Download From Braindump2go (191-200)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-646 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-646 VCE and 70-646 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-646 VCE&70-646 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-646.html (283 Q&As)

Braindump2go New Published Microsoft 70-646 Dumps PDF Contanins the latest questions from Microsoft Exam Center! 100% Certification got guaranteed!

Exam Code: 70-646
Exam Name Windows Server 2008, Server Administrator
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCSA, MCSA: Windows Server 2008, MCSE, MCSE: Private Cloud Windows Server 2008

70-646 Dumps,70-646 Study Guide,70-646 Exam Questions,70-646 eBook,70-646 eBook PDF,70-646 Dumps PDF,70-646 Dumps Latest,70-646 Book,70-646 Braindumps,70-646 Braindump PDF,70-646 Braindump Free,70-646 Practice Test,70-646 Practice Questions,70-646 PDF eBook,70-646 PDF,70-646 VCE

QUESTION 191
You need to recommend a strategy for delegating administration to the consulting firm.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create local user accounts.
B.    Create domain user accounts.
C.    Create IIS Manager user accounts.
D.    Implement Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS).

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732621%28WS.10%29.aspx
Add an IIS Manager user account in IIS Manager when you want to allow a user to connect to a site or an application on your server, but you do not want to create a Windows user account or add the user to a Windows group. IIS Manager user credentials consist of a user name and password that are created in IIS Manager and are used exclusively for IIS Manager to access the IIS configuration files.
After you create an IIS Manager user account, you can allow the user to connect to sites and applications. The user can then configure delegated features in those sites and applications.

QUESTION 192
You need to recommend a solution for promoting the RODC in the new branch office.
What should you include in the recommendations?

A.    Implement the Windows Search service and implement a custom iFilter.
B.    Implement File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) and configure file classifications.
C.    Implement Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 and create a custom workflow.
D.    Implement a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace and configure folder targets.

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee344836%28WS.10%29.aspx
What is the File Classification Infrastructure?
The Windows Server 2008 R2 File Classification Infrastructure (FCI) automates classification processes so that you can manage your data more effectively. You can save money and reduce risk by storing and retaining files based on their business value or impact. The built-in solution for file classification provides expiration, custom tasks, and reporting. The extensible infrastructure enables you to meet additional customer classification needs by building rich end-to-end classification solutions that are built on the classification foundation of Windows Server in a consistent and supported way and within the existing Windows file serving platforms.

QUESTION 193
You are evaluating whether to add an iSCSI target in the main office to add storage to the file servers.
Which technical requirement cannot be met when using an iSCSI target?

A.    Ensure that the data on the file servers is protected by using BitLocker.
B.    Ensure that the file servers can access additional storage as a local drive.
C.    Ensure that new storage solutions are supported by Windows Failover Clustering.
D.    Ensure that storage can be provisioned without causing any downtime of the file servers.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee449438%28WS.10%29.aspx


QUESTION 194
You need to recommend a solution for promoting the RODC in the new branch office.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Active Directory snapshots
B.    an unattended answer file
C.    Install From Media (IFM)
D.    Answer ID D

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc816722%28WS.10%29.aspx
When you install Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) by using the install from media (IFM) method, you can reduce the replication traffic that is initiated during the installation of an additional domain controller in an Active Directory domain. Reducing the replication traffic reduces the time that is necessary to install the additional domain controller.

Case Study 13 – School of Fine Art (QUESTION 195 – QUESTION 201)
COMPANY OVERVIEW
School of Fine Art is an educational institution that has a main campus and two satellite campuses.
The main campus is located in New York.
The satellite campuses are located in Los Angeles and Chicago.
The main campus has approximately 4,000 users made up of students, faculty, and employees.
Each satellite campus has approximately 1,000 users made up of students, faculty, and employees.
EXISTING ENVIRONMENT
The network contains a single Active Directory domain named fineartschool.net.
All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
All client computers run either Windows XP or Windows 7.
The network contains Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) and Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V).
Existing Network Infrastructure
The main campus has the following servers:
– A file server that contains confidential files.
– A print server that has several printers installed.
– A server that has the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server role installed.
All client computers are updated by using the WSUS server.
The main campus has a computer lab.
The lab has 50 client computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise.
The computer accounts for the lab computers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named LabOU.
The user accounts and computer accounts for all of the students are located in an OU named StudentsOU.
Both OUs are child objects in the fineartschool.net domain.
The relevant Group Policy objects (GPOs) are configured as shown in the following table.

REQUIREMENTS
Technical Requirements
The computer lab must meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the user settings in all domain-level GPOs are applied to each student.
– Prevent the settings in all domain-level GPOs from being applied to the client computers in the computer lab.
The update management infrastructure must meet the following requirements:
– Each campus must control the updates for its respective campus.
– Update status reports must be sent weekly to the Enterprise Administrator on the main campus.
Application Requirements
All client computers will be upgraded to Windows 7 Enterprise.
An application named App1 runs on every client computer.
App1 is only compatible with Windows XP.
App1 must remain available after all of the operating system upgrades are complete.
App1 must meet the following requirements:
– App1 must be available from the Start menu.
– The management of App1 must be centralized.
– Each user must have a unique instance of App1.
Security Requirements
Security for the file server on the main campus must meet the following requirements:
– Unauthorized users must be prevented from printing sensitive files stored on the server.
– The contents of the server’s hard disks must remain secure if the physical security of the server is compromised.
Problem Statements
Users report that they receive a different desktop environment every time they log on to a client computer in the computer lab.
The print server on the main campus has reliability issues.
A malfunction on a single printer often causes other printers to malfunction.

QUESTION 195
You need to increase the reliability of the print server on the main campus.
What should you do?

A.    Create printer pools.
B.    Configure printer redirection.
C.    Configure printer driver isolation.
D.    Change the location of the Spool folder.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd878502%28WS.10%29.aspx
Printer driver isolation
Prior to Windows Server 2008 R2, the failure of printer driver components has been a main print server support issue—the failure of a printer driver loaded onto the print spooler process would cause the process to fail, which would lead to an outage of the entire printing system. The impact of a spooler failure on a print server is particularly significant because of the number of users and printers that are typically affected.
In Windows Server 2008 R2, you can now configure printer driver components to run in an isolated process separate from the printer spooler process. By isolating the printer driver, you can prevent a faulty printer driver from stopping all print operations on a print server, which results in a significant increase in server reliability.
In addition to the benefit of improving overall printing system stability, this new feature provides a means to isolate new drivers for testing and debugging, and to identify which printer drivers have been causing spooler failures.

QUESTION 196
You need to recommend an update management strategy for the Chicago campus that meets the company’s technical requirements.
What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy a WSUS server in replica mode, and then configure the server’s reporting rollup
settings.
B.    Deploy a WSUS server in replica mode, and then configure the server’s email notification
settings.
C.    Deploy a WSUS server in autonomous mode, and then configure the server’s reporting
rollup settings.
D.    Deploy a WSUS server in autonomous mode, and then configure the server’s email
notification settings.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd939820%28WS.10%29.aspx
Autonomous mode (distributed administration)
Distributed management by using autonomous mode is the default installation option for WSUS. In autonomous mode, an upstream WSUS server shares updates with downstream servers during synchronization. Downstream WSUS servers are administered separately and they do not receive update approval status or computer group information from the upstream server. By using the distributed management model, each WSUS server administrator selects update languages, creates computer groups, assigns computers to groups, tests and approves updates, and makes sure that the correct updates are installed to the appropriate computer groups.
The following image shows how you might deploy autonomous WSUS servers in a branch office environment:


QUESTION 197
You need to recommend a strategy for the computer lab that meet the company’s technical requirements.
What should you recommend?

A.    Enable the loopback setting in GPO2.
Enable the Enforced option in GPO1.
B.    Enable the Block Inheritance option on Lab OU.
Enable the Enforced option in GPO1.
C.    Enable the loopback setting in GPO2.
Disable the user configuration settings in GPO3.
D.    Enable the Block Inheritance option on Lab OU.
Disable the user configuration settings in GPO3.

Answer: D

QUESTION 198
You need to recommend changes to the file server on the main campus that meet the company’s technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Encrypting File System (EFS)
B.    NTFS permissions
C.    Syskey
D.    Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc731549%28WS.10%29.aspx
BitLocker Drive Encryption allows you to encrypt all data stored on the Windows operating system volume and configured data volumes, and by using a Trusted Platform Module (TPM), it can also help ensure the integrity of early startup components. BitLocker was first introduced with Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008 and subsequently updated with the release of Windows 7 and Windows Server 2008 R2.

QUESTION 199
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment that meet the company’s security requirements for the file server on the main campus.
What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy Network Policy Server (NPS) and create a network policy.
B.    Deploy Print and Document Services and create a custom printer filter.
C.    Deploy File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) and create a file classification rule.
D.    Deploy Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) and create an AD RMS
rights policy template.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd996658%28WS.10%29.aspx
Rights policy templates are used to control the rights that a user or group has on a particular piece of rights protected content. Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) stores rights policy templates in the configuration database. Optionally, it may maintain a copy of all rights policy templates in a shared folder that you specify.

QUESTION 200
You need to recommend a solution that meets the company’s application compatibility and provisioning requirements.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create a MED-V workspace.
B.    Publish a RemoteApp program.
C.    Package an application by using the App-V Sequencer.
D.    Create an application compatibility shim by using the Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT)

Answer: A


Braindump2go 100% Guarantees all the 70-646 283q are Real Exam Questions & Answers from Microsoft Official certification exams.We also provides long free updation for 70-646 Exam Dumps: 1 Year Free Updates – Downloaded Automatically on your computer to ensure you get updated pool of questions. Braindump2go trys best to make you feel confident in passing 70-646 Certifications Exam!

FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-646 PDF Dumps & 70-646 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-646.html (283 Q&As)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back