2015 Latest Microsoft 70-573 Exam Questions Provided By Braindump2go For Free Download (101-110)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-573 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-573 VCE and 70-573 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-573 VE&70-573 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&As)

70-573 Exam Questions are updated recently by Microsoft Official! Braindump2go has already got all the latest 70-573 Exam Questions and provides latest 70-573 Dumps for free download Now!70-573 PDF and 70-573 VCE are available for download now! You can get the latest updated 70-573 Practice Tests and 70-573 Practice Exams! Pass 70-573 Certification Exam Now!

Exam Code: 70-573
Exam Name: TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: SharePoint Developer 2010, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development

70-573 Dumps,70-573 Latest Dumps,70-573 Dumps PDF,70-573 Study Guide,70-573 Book,70-573 Certification,70-573 Study Material,70-573 Exam Questions,70-573 Training kit,70-573 eBook,70-573 Exam Prep,70-573 Braindump,70-573 Practice Exam,70-573 Practice Test,70-573 Practice Questions,70-573 Preparation Material,70-573 Preparation Guide

QUESTION 101
You have a document library named Documents.
Minor and major version management is enabled for the document library.
You plan to add a document named MyFile.docx to Documents.
You create a console application that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 using (SPSite site = new SPSite(“http://intranet”))
02 {
03 SPList documents = site.RootWeb.Lists[“Documents”];
04 FileStream fstream = File.OpenRead(@”MyFile.docx”);
05 byte[] content = new byte[fstream.Length];
06 fstream.Read(content, 0, (int)fstream.Length);
07 fstream.Close();
08 site.RootWeb.Files.Add(documents.RootFolder.Url + “/MyFile.docx”, content, true);
09 SPFile file = site.RootWeb.GetFile(documents.RootFolder.Url + “/MyFile. docx”);
10 file.CheckIn(string.Empty);
11
12 }
You need to ensure that all users can see the document.
Which code segment should you add at line 11?

A.    file.CanOpenFile(true);
B.    file.Publish(string.Empty);
C.    file.ReleaseLock(string.Empty);
D.    file.Update();

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Minor and major versions to Publish”
Minor and major version management is enabled for the document library; therefore, we must use Publish()method.
SPFile.Publish Method
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spfile.publish.aspx

QUESTION 102
You create a Microsoft .NET Framework console application that uses a Representational State Transfer (REST) API to query a custom list named Products.
The application contains the following code segment.
AdventureWorksDataContext codc = new AdventureWorksDataContext(new Uri(“http://contoso/_vti_bin/listdata.svc”));
codc.Credentials = CredentialCache.DefaultCredentials;
You need to read all items in Products into an object.
Which method should you use?

A.    code.Products.ToList
B.    code.Products.All
C.    code.Products.AsQueryable
D.    code.Products.ElementAt

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “read all items ToList”
Interacting with SharePoint 2010 lists using REST, ASP.NET and ADO.NET Data Services http://extendtheenterprise.com/2010/11/03/using-sharepoint-2010-rest-apis-in-asp-net/
Enumerable.ToList<TSource> Method
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb342261.aspx

QUESTION 103
You have a helper method named CreateSiteColumn that contains the following code segment.
static void CreateSiteColumn ( SPWeb web, string columnName )
{
}
You need to add a new site column of type Choice to a SharePoint site by using the helper method.
Which code segment should you include in the helper method?

A.    SPField field = new SPFieldChoice(System.web.Lists[0].Fields,
columnName);
B.    web.Fields.Add(columnName, SPFieldType.Choice, true);
C.    web.Lists[0].Fields.Add(columnName, SPFieldType.Choice, True);
D.    web.Lists[0].Views[0].ViewFields.Add(columnName);

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “web.Fields.Add”
SPFieldCollection.Add Method (String, SPFieldType, Boolean)
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms472869.aspx

QUESTION 104
You have a custom user profile property named MyProperty.
You need to create a Web Part that displays the value of MyProperty for the current user.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    string profile = SPContext.Current.Web.Properties(“CurrentUser/MyProperty”);
B.    string profile = SPContext.Current.Web.Users[“MyProperty”].ToString();
C.    UserProfileManager profileManager = new UserProfileManager(SPServiceContext.
Current);
UserProfile userProfile = profileManager.GetUserProfile(SPContext.Current.Web. CurrentUser.LoginName);
string profile = userProfile[“MyProperty”].ToString();
D.    UserProfileManager profileManager = new UserProfileManager(SPServiceContext.
Current);
UserProfile userProfile = profileManager.GetUserProfile(SPContext.Current.Web.
CurrentUser.LoginName);
string profile = userProfile.Properties.GetPropertyByName(“MyProperty”).ToString
();

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: GetPropertyByName
userProfile.Properties is ProfileSubtypePropertyManager object.
See its members in this MSDN article:
ProfileSubtypePropertyManager Members
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.office.server.userprofiles.profilesubtypepropertymanager_members.aspx
See the sample code at the link below.
Creating profile properties and sections the SharePoint 2010 way-part 2, The code
http://pholpar.wordpress.com/2010/03/17/creating-profile-properties-and-sections-the-sharepoint-2010-waypart-2-the-code/

QUESTION 105
You have a SharePoint Web application that has the URL http://intranet.
You are creating a Microsoft .NET Framework application that will display the title of the SharePoint site and will execute outside of the SharePoint server.
You create a textbox named textBoxTitle.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 ClientContext context = new ClientContext(“http://intranet”);
02
03 Web site = context.Web;
04 context.Load(site) ;
05
06 textBoxTitle.Text = site.Title;
You discover that line 0 6 generates an error.
You need to ensure that the .NET application displays the title of the SharePoint site in textBoxTitle.
What should you do?

A.    Add the following line of code at line 02.
context.ExecuteQuery() ;
B.    Add the following line of code at line 05.
context.ExecuteQuery();
C.    Add the following line of code at line 05.
context.ValidateOnClient = true;
D.    Add the following line of code at line 02.
context-ValidateOnClient = true;

Answer: B

QUESTION 106
You are creating a custom content type named CT1.
You need to use a Feature to add an existing site column named SiteCol1 to CT1.
Which code segment should you include in the Feature?

A.    <Field ID=”SiteCol1″/>
B.    <Field ID=”{XXXXXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXXXXXXXXX}” Name=”SiteCol1″/>
C.    <FieldRef ID=”SiteCol1″ Name=”{XXXXXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXXXXXXXXX}”/>
D.    <FieldRef ID=”{XXXXXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXXXXXXXXX}” Name=”SiteCol1″/>

Answer: D
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “existing Field needs to be Referenced”
FieldRef Element (ContentType)
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa543225.aspx

QUESTION 107
You create a Web Part.
You need to display the number of visits to a SharePoint site collection in a label named LblVisits.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 SPSecurity.RuntfithElevatedPrivileges (delegate()
02 {
03 try
04 {
05
06 LblVisits.Text = site.Usage.Visits.ToString () ;
07 }
08 finally
09 {
10
11 }
12 }
13 );
Which code segment should you add at line 05?

A.    SPSite site – SPContext.GetContext (HttpContext.Current ).Site;
B.    SPSite site = new SPSite (SPContext.Current.Site.ID );
C.    SPSite site = SPContext.Current.Site ;
D.    SPSite site – SPControl.GetContextSite (HttpContext.Current );

Answer: B

QUESTION 108
You plan to create a custom Web Part that displays items from a custom SharePoint list named Project.
You need to ensure that you can access the list by using strongly-typed objects in Microsoft Visual Studio 2010.
What should you do first?

A.    Edit the web.config file.
B.    Run spmetal.exe.
C.    Run ecmangen.exe.
D.    Edit the Manifest.xml file.

Answer: B
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “strongly-typed = spmetal.exe”
The LINQ to SharePoint provider is a new feature in SharePoint 2010 that allows you to use a strongly-typedentity model and the language integrated query (LINQ) query syntax to query list data. Essentially, LINQ toSharePoint hides the complexity of developing CAML queries from developers, which can reduce developmenttime and make code more readable. The LINQ to SharePoint provider converts the LINQ expressions into CAML queries at run time.
Although you can manually develop your entity classes, in most cases, you will want to use the SPMetalcommand line tool.
Using LINQ to SharePoint
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff798478.aspx

QUESTION 109
You need to create a Web Part that displays all of the content created by a specific user.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01Dim kRequest As New KeywordQuery(ServerContext.Current)
02
03kRequest.QueryText = strQuery
04Dim resultTbls As ResultTableCollection = kRequest.Execute()
Which code segment should you add at line 02?

A.    Dim strQuery As String = “author:” & searchAuthor
B.    Dim strQuery As String = “docID:” & searchAuthor
C.    Dim strQuery As String = “SELECT Title, Rank, Write, Url
FROM SCOPE() WHERE author = ” & searchAuthor
D.    Dim strQuery As String = “SELECT Title, Rank, Write, Url
FROM SCOPE() WHERE docID = ” & searchAuthor

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
You create two custom lists named Offices and Rooms.
Rooms has the following columns:
Offices thas the following columns:
You need to perform a Representational State Transfer (REST) query that returns a list of all the offices that have rooms with a capacity of 10.
The query results must include the room titles and the equipment in each room.
Which URL should you choose?

A.    /_vti_bin/ListData.svc/Offices $expand=Rooms&$filter=Rooms/Capacity eq 10
B.    /_vti_bin/ListData.svc/Offices &$filter=Rooms/Capacity eq 10
C.    /_vti_bin/ListData.svc/Rooms $expand=Offices&$filter=Rooms/Capacity eq 10
D.    /_vti_bin/ListData.svc/Rooms &$filter=Offices/Capacity eq 10

Answer: A
Explanation:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Offices-Rooms-Rooms/Capacity”
You can use the Expand method to navigate from one entity to a related entity.
You can append query strings to the URLs in order to specify filter criteria or query logic.
Using the REST Interface
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff798339.aspx


100% 70-573 Complete Success & Money Back Guarantee!
By utilizing Braindump2go high quality Microsoft 70-573 Exam Dumps Products, You can surely pass 70-573 certification 100%! Braindump2go also offers 100% money back guarantee to individuals in case they fail to pass Microsoft 70-573 in one attempt.


FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-573 PDF Dumps & 70-573 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-573.html (285 Q&A)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back