2015 Latest Braindump2go 70-515 eBook PDF Free Download Online (41-50)

MICROSOFT NEWS: 70-515 Exam Questions has been Updated Today! Get Latest 70-515 VCE and 70-515 PDF Instantly! Welcome to Download the Newest Braindump2go 70-515 VCE&70-515 PDF Dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-515.html (299 Q&As)

Try 2015 Latet Updated 70-515 Practice Exam Questions and Answers, Pass 70-515 Actual Test 100% in 2015 New Year! Braindump2go Latest released Free Sample 70-515 Exam Questions are shared for instant download! Braindump2go holds the confidence of 70-515 exam candiates with Microsoft Official Guaranteed 70-515 Exa Dumps Products! 299 New Updated Questions and Answers! 2015 Microsoft 70-515 100% Success!

Exam Code: 70-515
Exam Name: TS: Web Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Corresponding Certifications: MCPD, MCPD: Web Developer 4, MCTS, MCTS: Microsoft .NET Framework 4, Web Applications

70-515 Dumps PDF,70-515 VCE,70-515 eBook,70-515 Microsoft Certification,70-515 Latest Dumps,70-515 Practice Test,70-515 Book,70-515 Dumps Free,70-515 Exam Dump,70-515 Exam Preparation,70-515 Braindumps,70-515 Braindump PDF,70-515 Practice Exam,70-515 Preparation Guide,70-515 eBook PDF

QUESTION 41
You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 application.
In the Areas folder, you add a subfolder named Product to create a single project area.
You add files named ProductController.cs and Index.aspx to the appropriate subfolders.
You then add a file named Route.cs to the Product folder that contains the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public class Routes : AreaRegistration
02 {
03     public override string AreaName
04     {
05         get { return “product”; }
06     }
07
08     public override void RegisterArea(AreaRegistrationContext context)
09     {
10         context.MapRoute(“product_default”, “product/{controller}/{action}/{id}”, new { controller = “Product”, action = “Index”, id = “” });
11     }
12 }
When you load the URL http://<applicationname>/product, you discover that the correct page is not returned.
You need to ensure that the correct page is returned.
What should you do?

A.    Replace line 10 with the following code segment.
context.MapRoute(“product_default”,
“{area}/{controller}/{action}/{id}”, new
{area = “product”, controller = “Product”, action =
“Index”, id = “”});
B.    Replace line 10 with the following code segment.
context.MapRoute(“product_default”, “area}”,
C.    Add the following code segmnet at line 11
Area Registration.RegisterAllAreas();
D.    Add the following Code segmnet to the Register Routes in Global.asax.cs file.
Area Registration.RegisterAllAreas();

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application.
You create a shared user control named MenuBar.ascx that contains the application’s menu.
You need to use the menu bar in all application views.
What should you do?

A.    In the site’s master page, create a div element with an ID of Navigation.
Add the following code segment inside this div element.
<% Html.RenderPartial(“~/Views/Shared/MenuBar.ascx”); %>
B.    In the site’s master page, create a div element with an ID of Navigation.
Add the following code segment inside this div element.
<%= Url.Content(“~/Views/Shared/MenuBar.ascx”) %>
C.    In each of the controller’s action methods, add an entry to the ViewData collection with a key
of Navigation and a value of ~/Views/Shared/MenuBar.ascx.
D.    In the site’s Global.asax.cs file, register a route named Navigation that points to the
~/Views/Shared/MenuBar.ascx file.

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application that contains several folders.
The Views/Shared/DisplayTemplates folder contains a templated helper named Score.ascx that performs custom formatting of integer values.
The Models folder contains a class named Player with the following definition.
public class Player
{
public String Name { get; set; }
public int LastScore { get; set; }
public int HighScore { get; set; }
}
You need to ensure that the custom formatting is applied to LastScore values when the HtmlHelper.DisplayForModel method is called for any view in the application that has a model of type Player.
What should you do?

A.    Rename Score.ascx to LastScore.ascx.
B.    Move Score.ascx from the Views/Shared/DisplayTemplates folder to the Views/Player/Display
Templates folder.
C.    Add the following attribute to the LastScore property.
[UIHint(“Score”)]
D.    Add the following attribute to the LastScore property.
[Display(Name=”LastScore”, ShortName=”Score”)]

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
You create an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application that contains the following controller class.
public class ProductController : Controller
{
static List<Product> products = new List<Product>();
public ActionResult Index()
{
return View();
}
}
In the Views folder of your application, you add a view page named Index.aspx that includes the following @ Page directive.
<%@ Page Inherits=”System.Web.Mvc.ViewPage” %>
You test the application with a browser.
You receive the following error message when the Index method is invoked:
“The view ‘Index’ or its master was not found.”
You need to resolve the error so that the new view is displayed when the Index method is invoked.
What should you do?

A.    Change the name of the Index.aspx file to Product.aspx.
B.    Create a folder named Product inside the Views folder.
Move Index.aspx to the Product folder.
C.    Replace the @ Page directive in Index.aspx with the following value.
<%@ Page Inherits=”System.Web.Mvc.ViewPage<Product>” %>
D.    Modify the Index method by changing its signature to the following:
public ActionResult Index(Product p)

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
You are implementing an ASP.NET MVC 2 Web application that contains the following class.
public class DepartmentController : Controller
{
static List<Department> departments = new List<Department>();
public ActionResult Index()
{
return View(departments);
}
public ActionResult Details(int id)
{
return View(departments.Find(x => x.ID==id));
}
public ActionResult ListEmployees(Department d)
{
List<Employee> employees = GetEmployees(d);
return View(employees);
}
}
You create a strongly typed view that displays details for a Department instance.
You want the view to also include a listing of department employees.
You need to write a code segment that will call the ListEmployees action method and output the results in place.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    <%= Html.Action(“ListEmployees”, Model) %>
B.    <%= Html.ActionLink(“ListEmployees”, “Department”,
“DepartmentController”) %>
C.    <% Html.RenderPartial(“ListEmployees”, Model); %>
D.    <%= Html.DisplayForModel(“ListEmployees”) %>

Answer: A
Explanation:
Html.Action(string, object) invokes a child action method and returns the result as an HTML string.
ChildActionExtensions.Action Method
(http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.web.mvc.html.childactionextensions.action.aspx)
Html.DisplayForModel() Method returns HTML markup for each property in the model. Html.DisplayForModel(string, object) Method returns HTML markup for each property in the model, using the specified template and additional view data.
RenderPartialExtensions.RenderPartial Method
(http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.web.mvc.html.renderpartialextensions.renderpartial.aspx)
The ActionLink method renders an element that links to an action method.
LinkExtensions.ActionLink Method
(http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/system.web.mvc.html.linkextensions.actionlink.aspx)

QUESTION 46
You are testing an existing ASP.NET page.
The page includes a text box.
You are able to execute malicious JavaScript code by typing it in the text box and submitting.
You need to configure the page to prevent JavaScript code from being submitted by the text box.
In the @ Page directive, which attribute should you set to true?

A.    the EnableEventValidation attribute
B.    the ResponseEncoding attribute
C.    the ValidateRequest attribute
D.    the Strict attribute

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
You are implementing an ASP.NET Web site that will be accessed by an international audience.
The site contains global and local resources for display elements that must be translated into the language that is selected by the user.
You need to ensure that the Label control named lblCompany displays text in the user’s selected language from the global resource file.
Which control markup should you use?

A.    <asp:Label ID=”lblCompany” runat=”server”
meta:resourcekey=”lblCompany” />
B.    <asp:Label ID=”lblCompany” runat=”server”
Text=”meta:lblCompany.Text” />
C.    <asp:Label ID=”lblCompany” runat=”server”
Text=”<%$ Resources:lblCompanyText %>” />
D.    <asp:Label ID=”lblCompany” runat=”server”
Text=”<%$ Resources:WebResources, lblCompanyText %>” />

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
You are implementing an ASP.NET page in an e-commerce application.
Code in a btnAddToCart_Click event handler adds a product to the shopping cart.
The page should check the status of the shopping cart and always show a cart icon when one or more items are in the shopping cart.
The page should hide the icon when the shopping cart has no items.
You need to add an event handler to implement this requirement.
Which event handler should you add?

A.    btnAddToCart_Click
B.    Page_Load
C.    Page_PreRender
D.    Page_PreInit

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
You are implementing a read-only page that includes the following controls.
<asp:Button ID=”btnRefresh” runat=”server” Text=”Button” />
<asp:GridView ID=”gvCustomers” runat=”server” EnableViewState=”False” OnDataBinding=”gvCustomers_DataBinding”></asp:GridView>
You disable view state to improve performance.
You need to ensure that the page is updated to display the latest data when the user clicks the refresh button.
Which code segment should you use?

A.    protected void Page_PreInit(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
if (!IsPostBack)
{
gvCustomers.DataSource = GetCustomers();
gvCustomers.DataBind();
}
}
B.    protected void Page_Load(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
gvCustomers.DataSource = GetCustomers();
gvCustomers.DataBind();
}
C.    protected void gvCustomers_DataBinding(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
gvCustomers.DataSource = GetCustomers();
gvCustomers.DataBind();
}
D.    protected void Page_PreRender(object sender, EventArgs e)
{
if (!IsPostBack)
{
gvCustomers.DataSource = GetCustomers();
gvCustomers.DataBind();
}
}

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
You create an ASP.NET page named TestPage.aspx that contains validation controls.
You need to verify that all input values submitted by the user have been validated by testing the Page.IsValid property.
Which page event should add an event handler to?

A.    Init
B.    Load
C.    PreInit
D.    PreLoad

Answer: B


All 299 Microsoft 70-515 Exam Dumps Questions are the New Checked and Updated! In recent years, the 70-515 certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies. Looking to become a certified Microsoft professional? Download Braindump2go 2015 Latest Released 70-515 Exam Dumps Full Version and Pass 70-515 100%!


FREE DOWNLOAD: NEW UPDATED 70-515 PDF Dumps & 70-515 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-515.html (299 Q&As)

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back